Welcome to the ICM Forum.
Check out our Magazine

If you notice any issues please post in the Q&A thread. Email issue should be fixed. If you encounter this issue, contact PeacefulAnarchy
Podcast: Talking Images (Episode 66 released Dec 30th: Is Hype Overhyped?)
Podcast: Talking Images (Special Episode released Jan 8th: The Experiments of Michael Snow)
iCinema Magazine: WE ARE LIVE! (We just need more content)
ICMForum Film Festival 2022 Nov 14 - Dec 12
World Cup - Season 5: Round 1 Schedule, Match 1B (Feb 5th)
Polls: Noir (Results), Spain (Results), Directors (Jan 2nd), 1992 (Jan 28th), Sweden (Jan 31st), China (Feb 7th)
Challenges: 1000<400, Sci-Fi/Fantasy, Central Europe
About: Welcome All New Members, Terms of Use, Q&A

The zero checks challenge - ongoing

Post Reply
User avatar
sol
Donator
Posts: 15869
Joined: February 3rd, 2017, 7:00 am
Location: Perth, WA, Australia
Contact:

#281

Post by sol »

matthewscott8 wrote: May 16th, 2020, 11:44 pm O Horizon (2018 - The Otolith Group). I saw this in late 2018, but just got it added to IMDb today and imported it into icheckmovies just now. Dunno if it qualifies given I watched it back then. But was happy to get it onto IMDb so mentioning it.

One of my favourite film. Probs next to impossible to see,
Might as well let it qualify. :thumbsup: I mean, it's not like monty is ever going to update the leaderboard. :think:
|iCM | IMDb | Letterboxd | Gold Derby
Image
Long live the new flesh!
User avatar
sol
Donator
Posts: 15869
Joined: February 3rd, 2017, 7:00 am
Location: Perth, WA, Australia
Contact:

#282

Post by sol »

First to check already
1. YUL 871 (1966) iCM - recommended
2. Killing 'em Softly (1982) iCM - somewhat recommended
3. The Cars in Your Life (1960) iCM - recommended
4. Van's Camp (1974) iCM - not recommended
5. Laughter in My Soul (1983) iCM - recommended
6. Sun, Wind & Wood (1978) iCM - somewhat recommended
7. The Chinese Violin (2002) iCM - not recommended
8. A Switch in Time (1988) iCM - somewhat recommended
9. Malarek (1988) iCM - somewhat recommended
10. The Jaguar Project (1988) iCM - somewhat recommended
11. Shamwari (1982) iCM - somewhat recommended
12. Km 72 (2015) iCM - recommended
13. La Pantalla Desnuda (2014) iCM - not recommended
14. Power of Decision (1958) iCM - not recommended
15. User Friendly (1990) iCM - recommended
16. Was It Only a Paper Moon? (1997) iCM - not recommended
17. Sins of the Fathers (1948) iCM - not recommended
18. Toward Intimacy (1992) iCM - somewhat recommended
19. Nutcase (1980) iCM - recommended
20. Don't Fall Asleep (2016) iCM - somewhat recommended
21. El Regreso de Lencho (2010) iCM - not recommended
22. Heiress of the Wind (2017) iCM - somewhat recommended
23. Machine (2019) iCM - recommended
24. School Good! (2017) iCM - somewhat recommended
25. Pili (2017) iCM - somewhat recommended
26. Life is Waiting (2015) iCM - somewhat recommended
27. L'enfance d'Icare (2009) iCM - somewhat recommended
28. More Time (1994) iCM - somewhat recommended
29. A Chip of Glass Ruby (1983) iCM - somewhat recommended
30. Call It Sleep (1982) iCM - recommended
31. Border Feud (1947) iCM - recommended

32. The Gay Amigo (1949) iCM - somewhat recommended
|iCM | IMDb | Letterboxd | Gold Derby
Image
Long live the new flesh!
User avatar
sol
Donator
Posts: 15869
Joined: February 3rd, 2017, 7:00 am
Location: Perth, WA, Australia
Contact:

#283

Post by sol »

First to check already
1. YUL 871 (1966) iCM - recommended
2. Killing 'em Softly (1982) iCM - somewhat recommended
3. The Cars in Your Life (1960) iCM - recommended
4. Van's Camp (1974) iCM - not recommended
5. Laughter in My Soul (1983) iCM - recommended
6. Sun, Wind & Wood (1978) iCM - somewhat recommended
7. The Chinese Violin (2002) iCM - not recommended
8. A Switch in Time (1988) iCM - somewhat recommended
9. Malarek (1988) iCM - somewhat recommended
10. The Jaguar Project (1988) iCM - somewhat recommended
11. Shamwari (1982) iCM - somewhat recommended
12. Km 72 (2015) iCM - recommended
13. La Pantalla Desnuda (2014) iCM - not recommended
14. Power of Decision (1958) iCM - not recommended
15. User Friendly (1990) iCM - recommended
16. Was It Only a Paper Moon? (1997) iCM - not recommended
17. Sins of the Fathers (1948) iCM - not recommended
18. Toward Intimacy (1992) iCM - somewhat recommended
19. Nutcase (1980) iCM - recommended
20. Don't Fall Asleep (2016) iCM - somewhat recommended
21. El Regreso de Lencho (2010) iCM - not recommended
22. Heiress of the Wind (2017) iCM - somewhat recommended
23. Machine (2019) iCM - recommended
24. School Good! (2017) iCM - somewhat recommended
25. Pili (2017) iCM - somewhat recommended
26. Life is Waiting (2015) iCM - somewhat recommended
27. L'enfance d'Icare (2009) iCM - somewhat recommended
28. More Time (1994) iCM - somewhat recommended
29. A Chip of Glass Ruby (1983) iCM - somewhat recommended
30. Call It Sleep (1982) iCM - recommended
31. Border Feud (1947) iCM - recommended
32. The Gay Amigo (1949) iCM - somewhat recommended

33. Colorado Serenade (1946) iCM - not recommended
|iCM | IMDb | Letterboxd | Gold Derby
Image
Long live the new flesh!
User avatar
sol
Donator
Posts: 15869
Joined: February 3rd, 2017, 7:00 am
Location: Perth, WA, Australia
Contact:

#284

Post by sol »

Right on PUNQ's trail. I can win this yet. :D

First to check already
1. YUL 871 (1966) iCM - recommended
2. Killing 'em Softly (1982) iCM - somewhat recommended
3. The Cars in Your Life (1960) iCM - recommended
4. Van's Camp (1974) iCM - not recommended
5. Laughter in My Soul (1983) iCM - recommended
6. Sun, Wind & Wood (1978) iCM - somewhat recommended
7. The Chinese Violin (2002) iCM - not recommended
8. A Switch in Time (1988) iCM - somewhat recommended
9. Malarek (1988) iCM - somewhat recommended
10. The Jaguar Project (1988) iCM - somewhat recommended
11. Shamwari (1982) iCM - somewhat recommended
12. Km 72 (2015) iCM - recommended
13. La Pantalla Desnuda (2014) iCM - not recommended
14. Power of Decision (1958) iCM - not recommended
15. User Friendly (1990) iCM - recommended
16. Was It Only a Paper Moon? (1997) iCM - not recommended
17. Sins of the Fathers (1948) iCM - not recommended
18. Toward Intimacy (1992) iCM - somewhat recommended
19. Nutcase (1980) iCM - recommended
20. Don't Fall Asleep (2016) iCM - somewhat recommended
21. El Regreso de Lencho (2010) iCM - not recommended
22. Heiress of the Wind (2017) iCM - somewhat recommended
23. Machine (2019) iCM - recommended
24. School Good! (2017) iCM - somewhat recommended
25. Pili (2017) iCM - somewhat recommended
26. Life is Waiting (2015) iCM - somewhat recommended
27. L'enfance d'Icare (2009) iCM - somewhat recommended
28. More Time (1994) iCM - somewhat recommended
29. A Chip of Glass Ruby (1983) iCM - somewhat recommended
30. Call It Sleep (1982) iCM - recommended
31. Border Feud (1947) iCM - recommended
32. The Gay Amigo (1949) iCM - somewhat recommended
33. Colorado Serenade (1946) iCM - not recommended

34. Trail of the Rustlers (1950) iCM - not recommended
|iCM | IMDb | Letterboxd | Gold Derby
Image
Long live the new flesh!
User avatar
OldAle1
Donator
Posts: 8176
Joined: February 9th, 2017, 7:00 am
Location: Dairyland, USA
Contact:

#285

Post by OldAle1 »

I added the History Channel miniseries Grant the other day - a little surprised it hadn't already been added actually - and checked it. I wouldn't recommend it as a film - I'll have more to say about it in the weekly thread - but I guess as a corrective to some of the pro-Southern pro-Confederacy mainstream of American history, it's welcome. Not sure replacing the hagiographies of Lee with hagiographies of Grant is the best approach in the long run though. Kill your heroes!
User avatar
sol
Donator
Posts: 15869
Joined: February 3rd, 2017, 7:00 am
Location: Perth, WA, Australia
Contact:

#286

Post by sol »

First to check already
1. YUL 871 (1966) iCM - recommended
2. Killing 'em Softly (1982) iCM - somewhat recommended
3. The Cars in Your Life (1960) iCM - recommended
4. Van's Camp (1974) iCM - not recommended
5. Laughter in My Soul (1983) iCM - recommended
6. Sun, Wind & Wood (1978) iCM - somewhat recommended
7. The Chinese Violin (2002) iCM - not recommended
8. A Switch in Time (1988) iCM - somewhat recommended
9. Malarek (1988) iCM - somewhat recommended
10. The Jaguar Project (1988) iCM - somewhat recommended
11. Shamwari (1982) iCM - somewhat recommended
12. Km 72 (2015) iCM - recommended
13. La Pantalla Desnuda (2014) iCM - not recommended
14. Power of Decision (1958) iCM - not recommended
15. User Friendly (1990) iCM - recommended
16. Was It Only a Paper Moon? (1997) iCM - not recommended
17. Sins of the Fathers (1948) iCM - not recommended
18. Toward Intimacy (1992) iCM - somewhat recommended
19. Nutcase (1980) iCM - recommended
20. Don't Fall Asleep (2016) iCM - somewhat recommended
21. El Regreso de Lencho (2010) iCM - not recommended
22. Heiress of the Wind (2017) iCM - somewhat recommended
23. Machine (2019) iCM - recommended
24. School Good! (2017) iCM - somewhat recommended
25. Pili (2017) iCM - somewhat recommended
26. Life is Waiting (2015) iCM - somewhat recommended
27. L'enfance d'Icare (2009) iCM - somewhat recommended
28. More Time (1994) iCM - somewhat recommended
29. A Chip of Glass Ruby (1983) iCM - somewhat recommended
30. Call It Sleep (1982) iCM - recommended
31. Border Feud (1947) iCM - recommended
32. The Gay Amigo (1949) iCM - somewhat recommended
33. Colorado Serenade (1946) iCM - not recommended
34. Trail of the Rustlers (1950) iCM - not recommended

35. The Twinkle in God's Eye (1955) iCM - somewhat recommended
|iCM | IMDb | Letterboxd | Gold Derby
Image
Long live the new flesh!
User avatar
PUNQ
Posts: 687
Joined: January 1st, 2016, 7:00 am
Location: Norway
Contact:

#287

Post by PUNQ »

sol wrote: May 29th, 2020, 2:31 pm Right on PUNQ's trail. I can win this yet. :D

First to check already
1. YUL 871 (1966) iCM - recommended
2. Killing 'em Softly (1982) iCM - somewhat recommended
3. The Cars in Your Life (1960) iCM - recommended
4. Van's Camp (1974) iCM - not recommended
5. Laughter in My Soul (1983) iCM - recommended
6. Sun, Wind & Wood (1978) iCM - somewhat recommended
7. The Chinese Violin (2002) iCM - not recommended
8. A Switch in Time (1988) iCM - somewhat recommended
9. Malarek (1988) iCM - somewhat recommended
10. The Jaguar Project (1988) iCM - somewhat recommended
11. Shamwari (1982) iCM - somewhat recommended
12. Km 72 (2015) iCM - recommended
13. La Pantalla Desnuda (2014) iCM - not recommended
14. Power of Decision (1958) iCM - not recommended
15. User Friendly (1990) iCM - recommended
16. Was It Only a Paper Moon? (1997) iCM - not recommended
17. Sins of the Fathers (1948) iCM - not recommended
18. Toward Intimacy (1992) iCM - somewhat recommended
19. Nutcase (1980) iCM - recommended
20. Don't Fall Asleep (2016) iCM - somewhat recommended
21. El Regreso de Lencho (2010) iCM - not recommended
22. Heiress of the Wind (2017) iCM - somewhat recommended
23. Machine (2019) iCM - recommended
24. School Good! (2017) iCM - somewhat recommended
25. Pili (2017) iCM - somewhat recommended
26. Life is Waiting (2015) iCM - somewhat recommended
27. L'enfance d'Icare (2009) iCM - somewhat recommended
28. More Time (1994) iCM - somewhat recommended
29. A Chip of Glass Ruby (1983) iCM - somewhat recommended
30. Call It Sleep (1982) iCM - recommended
31. Border Feud (1947) iCM - recommended
32. The Gay Amigo (1949) iCM - somewhat recommended
33. Colorado Serenade (1946) iCM - not recommended

34. Trail of the Rustlers (1950) iCM - not recommended
Not to put an damper on your confidence, here's 100 fresh feature checks from the past 6 months :hug:


1251. Valley of Hate (1924)
1252. Dangerous Waters (1936)
1253. Newly Rich (1931)
1254. A Very Young Lady (1941)
1255. Spy Train (1943)
1256. Elleville Elfrid (2020)
1257. Little & Big Weapon (1990)
1258. J'ai tué! (1924)
1259. Girls of the Big House (1945)
1260. Jealousy (1934)
1261. Norm of the North: Family Vacation (2020)
1262. Mr. Muggs Rides Again (1945)
1263. Reform Girl (1933)
1264. Till We Meet Again (1936)
1265. Facifica Falayfay (1969)
1266. Springtime for Henry (1934)
1267. I'll Fix It (1934)
1268. Unmarried (1939)
1269. Father Jejemon (2010)
1270. Le nègre du rapide numéro 13 (1923)
1271. Everybody's Hobby (1939)
1272. Bomber's Moon (1943)
1273. Boyoyoy (1970)
1274. World Premiere (1941)
1275. Du Barry, Woman of Passion (1930)
1276. Bulag, pipi at bingi (1993)
1277. Samson & Goliath (1990)
1278. Too Tough to Kill (1935)
1279. Charter Pilot (1940)
1280. Forgotten Girls (1940)
1281. Music Hath Charms (II) (1936)
1282. Keep Smiling (II) (1938)
1283. The Wishmas Tree (2020)
1284. Down in San Diego (1941)
1285. Ten Cents a Dance (1945)
1286. The Woman Who Did (1915)
1287. The Crisis (1916)
1288. The Birth of a Race (1918)
1289. Non ti conosco più [I Don't Know You Anymore] (1936)
1290. Lucky (2019)
1291. Dogstar: Christmas in Space (2016)
1292. The Great Defender (1934)
1293. Half Angel (1936)
1294. Federal Operator 99 (1945)
1295. The Purple Monster Strikes (1945)
1296. King of the Rodeo (1929)
1297. Orphan of the Pecos (1937)
1298. Forged Passport (1939)
1299. Son of Roaring Dan (1940)
1300. The Masked Rider (1941)
1301. In Search of Doc Holliday (2016)
1302. Kid West (2017)
1303. Tournament (2018)
1304. A Prayer for the Damned (2018)
1305. Sudsy Slim Rides Again (2018)
1306. One by One (2016)
1307. Cowboy & Indiana (2018)
1308. Johnny Tanggo Rides Again (1983)
1309. Eminence Hill (2019)
1310. The Mall, the Merrier! (2019)
1311. Der geheime Kurier [The Secret Courier] (1928)
1312. Bill Tilghman and the Outlaws (2019)
1313. American Confederate (2019)
1314. Frontier (2020)
1315. The Outsider (2019)
1316. Once Upon a Time in Deadwood (2019)
1317. To Hell and Gone (2019)
1318. Outlaws Don't Get Funerals (2019)
1319. The Divide (2018)
1320. The Legend of 5 Mile Cave (2019)
1321. No Man's Land (2019)
1322. The Warrant (2000)
1323. Battle of Little Bighorn (2020)
1324. Renegades (1946)
1325. The Phantom Rider (1946)
1326. Marshal of Reno (1944)
1327. The Devil's Playground (1946)
1328. Lightning Raiders (1945)
1329. Terrors on Horseback (1946)
1330. Prairie Badmen (1946)
1331. Heading West (1946)
1332. Landrush (1946)
1333. Terror Trail (1946)
1334. The Fighting Frontiersman (1946)
1335. Stars Over Texas (1946)
1336. Wild West (1946)
1337. Day of the Stranger (2019)
1338. Remember Pearl Harbor (1942)
1339. El patio de los naranjos (1926)
1340. The Mystery of the Yellow Room (1919)
1341. Vic the Viking and the Magic Sword (2019)
1342. 100% Wolf (2020)
1343. Sanggano, sanggago't sanggwapo (2019)
1344. Mission Unstapabol: The Don Identity (2019)
1345. Smuggled Cargo (1939)
1346. My Irish Molly (1938)
1347. Dante e Beatrice [The Life of Dante] (1913)
1348. Det glada kalaset [The Gay Party] (1946)
1349. A Girl in a Million (1946)
1350. Naval Academy (1941)


And coincidentally, exactly 100 more shorts as well....
Spoiler
I topolini riconoscenti [The Grateful Mice] (1908) - 7min
La fée aux étoiles [The Fairy of the Stars] (1902) - 2min
Les grandes eaux de Versailles [Fountains of Versailles] (1905) - 2min
Amour de page (1911) - 11min
La légende des ondines (1911) - 6min
La fin de Robespierre [The End of Robespierre] (1912) - 12min
Lucha de corazones (1912) - 29min
Simon Judit (1915) - 38min
The White Squaw (1920) - 20min
Larry Clinton and His Orchestra (1938) - 10min
In the Days of the Thundering Herd (1914) - 32min
Wonderful London: London's Free Shows (1924) - 8min
Well, I'll Be (1919) - 15min
The Smile Wins (1923) - 7min
Broken Ways (1913) - 22min
Jack's Joke (1913) - 6min
The Unwelcome Guest (1913) - 16min
The Million Dollar Derby (1926) - 20min
The Polite Lunatic (1905) - 1min
Bloodhounds Tracking a Convict (1903) - 3min
When Tilly's Uncle Flirted (1911) - 6min
Jack Spratt's Parrot as the Artful Dodger (1916) - 9min
Lovely Devon (1911) - 9min
Le bazar mystérieux (1913) - 3min
Le mouchoir rouge de Cholet (1913) - 3min
Goumiers algériens en Belgique (1915) - 9min
Won't You Buy My Pretty Flowers? (1921) - 17min
Monkey Land (1924) - 8min
Wonderful London: London Off the Track (1924) - 9min
Wonderful London: London's Contrasts (1924) - 12min
Wonderful London: London's Sunday (1924) - 8min
Comic Shaving (1897) - 1min
A Corner of Barnet Fair (1896) - 1min
Crawford Shoe Store (1897) - 1min
Husking Bee (1897) - 1min
Early Fashions on Brighton Pier (1898) - 1min
Mexican Rurales Charge (1898) - 1min
Dewey Parade, 10th Pennsylvania Volunteers (1899) - 1min
Biarritz: la plage et la mer (1900) - 1min
Shelling the Red Cross (1900) - 1min
Surrender of Kroonstad to Lord Roberts (1900) - 1min
Deaf Mute Recitation (1901) - 1min
L'eau merveilleuse (1901) - 1min
Inauguration of the Commonwealth (1901) - 1min
All on Account of Eliza (1902) - 1min
Target Practice, and What Happened to Widow Flaherty (1902) - 1min
A Shocking Accident (1903) - 1min
Pope Leo XIII in His Carriage (1903) - 1min
Smashing a Jersey Mosquito (1903) - 1min
The Outcast and the Bride (1903) - 1min
Tub Race (1903) - 1min
Événements russo-japonais - Atrocités antisémites russes (1904) - 1min
Perroquets savants (1904) - 1min
Sir Hiram Maxim's Captive Flying Machines (1904) - 1min
Sliding Down Ice Mound at Niagara Falls (1904) - 1min
Parade of Floats, St. Louis Exposition (1904) - 1min
Agence matrimoniale (1905) - 1min
Au jardin zoologique de Paris (1905) - 1min
Déménagement à la cloche de bois (1905) - 1min
Duel Scene from Macbeth (1905) - 1min
Falsely Accused (1905) - 7min
The Counterfeiters (1905) - 12min
Le langage des fleurs [The Language of Flowers] (1905) - 1min
Le remords [Remorse] (1906) - 2min
Vienne en tramway [Vienna by Rail] (1906) - 3min
The Secret of Death Valley (1906) - 8min
The Warwick Pageant (1906) - 24min
The Story of Papworth, the Village of Hope (1936) - 17min
Un petit frère sous les choux (1906) - 3min
Pioneer Trails (1923) - 34min
Farmer Kissing the Lean Girl (1898) - 1min
Snowballing the Coasters (1898) - 1min
The Fake Beggar (1898) - 1min
Le déjeuner de minet [Pussy's Breakfast] (1905) - 1min
Sea Beach Scene (1896) - 1min
Scene on Surf Ave., Coney Island (1896) - 1min
Jumbo, Horseless Fire-Engine (1897) - 1min
Lassoing a Steer (1898) - 1min
California Limited, A.T. & S.F.R.R. (1898) - 1min
Victorious Squadron Firing Salute (1898) - 1min
Fighting the Fire (1896) - 1min
Waiting for Baby (1941) - 10min
Jeffries Exercising in His Gymnasium (1901) - 1min
Jeffries Side Stepping and Wrestling (1901) - 1min
Jeffries Skipping the Rope (1901) - 1min
Jeffries Sparring with His Brother (1901) - 2min
Jeffries Throwing the Medicine Ball (1901) - 1min
The Haverstraw Tunnel (1897) - 1min
Difteri (1946) - 3min
Hollands børn (1946) - 11min
Johannes Jørgensen (1946) - 2min
Speaking of Animals No. Y6-1: Stork Crazy (1946) - 9min
Maho no pen [A Magic Pen] (1946) - 10min
Jungle Mariners (1946) - 15min
An Englishman's Home.......... (1946) - 2min
A Collection of Carols (1946) - 8min
Andy Plays Hookey (1946) - 17min
At the End of the Rainbow (1946) - 24min
Back Door Man (1946) - 3min
Personality Meet: Enid Blyton (1946) - 1min
- The Western 2016, 2017, 2019, 2020, 2021 & 2022 Asian 2016, War 2019, 1940s 2019, Unofficial 2019, 2020, 2021 & 2022 and <400 Checks 2021 & 2022 CHALLENGE WINNER!
- The ICM First-Check Master!
- Member of ICM's 30,000 Checks Club!
User avatar
sol
Donator
Posts: 15869
Joined: February 3rd, 2017, 7:00 am
Location: Perth, WA, Australia
Contact:

#288

Post by sol »

PUNQ wrote: June 27th, 2020, 7:15 am Not to put an damper on your confidence, here's 100 fresh feature checks from the past 6 months :hug:
It's okay... I'm pretty confident that I can at least get to second place here before monty next updates the OP. ;)
|iCM | IMDb | Letterboxd | Gold Derby
Image
Long live the new flesh!
User avatar
PUNQ
Posts: 687
Joined: January 1st, 2016, 7:00 am
Location: Norway
Contact:

#289

Post by PUNQ »

Don't create a stressful environment. Only been a little over 3 years since last time.... ;)
- The Western 2016, 2017, 2019, 2020, 2021 & 2022 Asian 2016, War 2019, 1940s 2019, Unofficial 2019, 2020, 2021 & 2022 and <400 Checks 2021 & 2022 CHALLENGE WINNER!
- The ICM First-Check Master!
- Member of ICM's 30,000 Checks Club!
connordenney
Donator
Posts: 2644
Joined: November 3rd, 2014, 7:00 am
Location: Los Angeles, CA
Contact:

#290

Post by connordenney »

35. The Last City (2020)
Spoiler: click to toggle
1. Our Terrible Country (2014)
2. Snakeskin (2014)
3. Li Wen at East Lake (2015)
4. From Gulf to Gulf to Gulf (2013)
5. La Trinchera Luminosa del Presidente Gonzalo (2007)
6. The App (2015)
7. Astraea (2015)
8a. "Jupiter" (2015)
8b. "Star Wars: A Toy Story" (2015)
8c. "Last Day on Earth" (2014)
8d. "The Long Slow Flight of the Ashbot" (2015)
8e. "Wayward" (2015)
8f. "Flicker" (2015)
8g. "Strange Things" (2015)
9a. "Universal Gentrification" (2015)
9b. "Ori & Addison" (2014)
9c. "The Rat's Dilemma" (2015)
9d. "Theme Song Rebel" (2014)
9e. "Electric Blue" (2015)
9f. "The Someone" (2015)
10a. "The High Priestess" (2015)
10b. "Switch Man" (2015)
10c. "Love, the Invention" (2015)
10d. "Joe II" (2015)
10e. "Electron Parmesan: Italian American Crime and Physics" (2015)
11a. "Quest for a Different Outcome" (2015)
11b. "Artifitial" (2015)
11c. "I Am the Future" (2015)
12. Native (2016)
13a. "Scissor, Paper, Rock." (2015)
13b. "6EQUJ5" (2015)
13c. "The Bionic Girl" (2015)
13d. "Temporal Slice: Galactic Dogs" (2015)
13e. "Waivers" (2015)
14a. "Legend of Amba" (2015)
14b. "Link" (2015)
15a. "Ozone" (2015)
15b. "Bears Discover Fire" (2015)
15c. "Starquarius" (2015)
16a. "iDeal Wife" (2015)
16b. "Suicide Sam" (2014)
16c. "The End of Time and Romance" (2015)
17a. "Life After Death" (2014)
17b. "Spectral" (2015)
17c. "Lupo" (2015)
17d. "The Reverie" (2015)
17e. "Legacy" (2015)
18a. "State of the Union" (2015)
18b. "Quid Pro Quo" (2015)
18c. "The Light Thief" (2015)
18d. "Henchmen" (2015)
19a. "Mr. Bunny" (2015)
19b. "Maioria Absoluta" (1964)
19c. "Noia" (2015)
19d. "FracKtured" (2015)
20a. "Ascendants: The Raven" (2015)
20b. "Space Trash Men" (2015)
20c. "Making Film" (2014)
21a. "Technopolis" (2015)
21b. "Red Mission" (2015)
21c. "Organic Sleep" (2015)
21d. "Made Out of Meat" (2015)
22a. "Indigo" (2015)
22b. "Replacement Protocol" (2014)
22c. "Cetaphobia" (2015)
22d. "Time Travel Through Time" (2015)
23a. "The Feed" (2015)
23b. "Don't Call Me Marty" (2015)
23c. "Reversal" (2015)
23d. "Let Go" (2015)
24a. "The Taker" (2015)
24b. "Time Square" (2015)
24c. "The Last Abduction" (2015)
24d. "Pipe Dream Reality" (2015)
25a. "Alibi Nation" (2015)
25b. "Gateway" (2015)
25c. "The Brink" (2015)
25d. "The Unforgiven" (2015)
25e. "Escape from Area 51" (2016)
25f. "Vault of Souls: The Pact" (2015)
25g. "In the Meat of a Functioning Heart" (2015)
26a. "Fabric Cosmos" (2015)
26b. "As They Continue to Fall" (2016)
26c. "Snatchers" (2015)
26d. "In Times of Peace" (2014)
26e. "Azriel" (2013)
27. Embers (2015)
28. Child Fidencio, the Healer of Espinazo (1981)
29. Eldorado XXI (2016)
30. Life After Life (2016)
31. Color Correction (2015)
32. Autumn, Autumn (2016)
33. What Means Something (2016)
34. Sunrise/Sunset (2019)
35. The Last City (2020)
connordenney
Donator
Posts: 2644
Joined: November 3rd, 2014, 7:00 am
Location: Los Angeles, CA
Contact:

#291

Post by connordenney »

36. Time (Garrett Bradley, 2020)
Spoiler: click to toggle
1. Our Terrible Country (Mohammad Ali Atassi & Ziad Homsi, 2014)
2. Snakeskin (Daniel Hui, 2014)
3. Li Wen at East Lake (Li Luo, 2015)
4. From Gulf to Gulf to Gulf (Shaina Anand & Ashok Sukumaran, 2013)
5. La Trinchera Luminosa del Presidente Gonzalo (Jim Finn, 2007)
6. Algorithm: BLISS (Dena Hysell & Isak Borg, 2015)
7. Astraea (Kristjan Thor, 2015)
8a. "Jupiter" (Carlos Mendoza, 2015)
8b. "Star Wars: A Toy Story" (Raymond Montemayor, 2015)
8c. "Last Day on Earth" (Sangjin Ko, 2014)
8d. "The Long Slow Flight of the Ashbot" (2015)
8e. "Wayward" (Oliver Britten, 2015)
8f. "Flicker" (Adam Losurdo & Aladdin Alisic, 2015)
8g. "Strange Things" (Tanya Cornelius, 2015)
9a. "Universal Gentrification" (Devon Perez & Hart Perez, 2015)
9b. "Ori & Addison" (James Ferguson, 2014)
9c. "The Rat's Dilemma" (Naor Meningher, 2015)
9d. "Theme Song Rebel" (Luke Patton, 2014)
9e. "Electric Blue" (Tyler Peck, 2015)
9f. "The Someone" (Helder Pedro, 2015)
10a. "The High Priestess" (William J. Holden, 2015)
10b. "Switch Man" (Hsun-chun Chuang & Shao-kuei Tong, 2015)
10c. "Love, the Invention" (Rebecca Pearson, 2015)
10d. "Joe II" (Juan Pablo Aristizabal, 2015)
10e. "Electron Parmesan: Italian American Crime and Physics" (Peter Carellini, 2015)
11a. "Quest for a Different Outcome" (Ivan Ayr, 2015)
11b. "Artifitial" (David Pérez Sañudo, 2015)
11c. "I Am the Future" (Rich Brown, 2015)
12. Native (Daniel Fitzsimmons, 2016)
13a. "Scissor, Paper, Rock." (Richard Olak, 2015)
13b. "6EQUJ5" (Trevor Brymer, 2015)
13c. "The Bionic Girl" (Tonje Ness Meinhardt, 2015)
13d. "Temporal Slice: Galactic Dogs" (Larry Guernsey, 2015)
13e. "Waivers" (Gino Jose, 2016)
14a. "Legend of Amba" (Kaelan Strouse, 2015)
14b. "Link" (Benjamin Josse & Zach Josse, 2015)
15a. "Ozone" (Branko Sujic, 2015)
15b. "Bears Discover Fire" (Ben Leonberg, 2015)
15c. "Starquarius" (Michael Hall, Susan Janow & Nick Pagan, 2015)
16a. "iDeal Wife" (Sylvia Congxin Qi, 2015)
16b. "Suicide Sam" (Maurice Chauvet, 2014)
16c. "The End of Time and Romance" (Mark C. Pollock, 2015)
17a. "Life After Death" (Sean Capel, 2014)
17b. "Spectral" (Joseph Sliker & Joseph Wilinski, 2015)
17c. "Lupo" (Ash Mayfair, 2015)
17d. "The Reverie" (Sam Wildman, 2015)
17e. "Legacy" (Josh Mawer, 2015)
18a. "State of the Union" (Bruce Branit, 2015)
18b. "Quid Pro Quo" (David Garcea, 2015)
18c. "The Light Thief" (Eva Daoud, 2015)
18d. "Henchmen" (Aaron Dawson, 2015)
19a. "Mr. Bunny" (Bo Yao, 2015)
19b. "Maioria Absoluta" (Leon Hirszman, 1964)
19c. "Noia" (Kel Lind, 2016)
19d. "FracKtured" (Sabrina McCormick, 2015)
20a. "Ascendants: The Raven" (Don Schechter, 2015)
20b. "Space Trash Men" (Ben Childs, 2015)
20c. "Making Film" (Wooseok Shin, 2014)
21a. "Technopolis" (Andre Dixon, 2015)
21b. "Red Mission" (Kai Patterson, 2015)
21c. "Organic Sleep" (Hasan Can Dagli, 2015)
21d. "Made Out of Meat" (Safiyya Lea, 2015)
22a. "Indigo" (Jody Wilson, 2015)
22b. "Replacement Protocol" (Jake Isham, 2014)
22c. "Cetaphobia" (Anna Nazzari, 2015)
22d. "Time Travel Through Time" (Bill Palmer, 2015)
23a. "The Feed" (Clayton Combe, 2015)
23b. "Don't Call Me Marty" (Jon Berglind, 2015)
23c. "Reversal" (Michael Lippert, 2015)
23d. "Let Go" (Kevin Kobori, 2015)
24a. "The Taker" (Maximillian Stenstrom, 2015)
24b. "Time Square" (Alex Rask, 2015)
24c. "The Last Abduction" (Frank Perrotto, 2015)
24d. "Pipe Dream Reality" (William Inhyuk Hyoung, 2015)
25a. "Alibi Nation" (Jonathan Wysocki, 2015)
25b. "Gateway" (Matt Mullen, 2015)
25c. "The Brink" (Ben Jendras, 2015)
25d. "The Unforgiven" (Jason Piccioni, 2015)
25e. "Escape from Area 51" (Greg Maksudyan, 2016)
25f. "Vault of Souls: The Pact" (Kevin R. Phipps, 2015)
25g. "In the Meat of a Functioning Heart" (Anja Høvik Strømsted, 2017)
26a. "Fabric Cosmos" (Jung Seung-Hee, 2015)
26b. "As They Continue to Fall" (Nikhil Bhagat, 2016)
26c. "Snatchers" (Benji Kleiman & Stephen Cedars, 2015)
26d. "In Times of Peace" (Nikos Vouteniotis, 2014)
26e. "Azriel" (Teddy Haifeng Wang, 2013)
27. Embers (Claire Carré, 2015)
28. Child Fidencio, the Healer of Espinazo (Nicolás Echevarría, 1981)
29. Eldorado XXI (Salomé Lamas, 2016)
30. Life After Life (Zhang Hanyi, 2016)
31. Color Correction (Margaret Honda, 2015)
32. Autumn, Autumn (Jang Woo-jin, 2016)
33. What Means Something (Ben Rivers, 2016)
34. Sunrise/Sunset (Ougie Pak, 2019)
35. The Last City (Heinz Emigholz, 2020)
36. Time (Garrett Bradley, 2020)
connordenney
Donator
Posts: 2644
Joined: November 3rd, 2014, 7:00 am
Location: Los Angeles, CA
Contact:

#292

Post by connordenney »

37. Her Socialist Smile (John Gianvito, 2020)
Spoiler: click to toggle
1. Our Terrible Country (Mohammad Ali Atassi & Ziad Homsi, 2014)
2. Snakeskin (Daniel Hui, 2014)
3. Li Wen at East Lake (Li Luo, 2015)
4. From Gulf to Gulf to Gulf (Shaina Anand & Ashok Sukumaran, 2013)
5. La Trinchera Luminosa del Presidente Gonzalo (Jim Finn, 2007)
6. Algorithm: BLISS (Dena Hysell & Isak Borg, 2015)
7. Astraea (Kristjan Thor, 2015)
8a. "Jupiter" (Carlos Mendoza, 2015)
8b. "Star Wars: A Toy Story" (Raymond Montemayor, 2015)
8c. "Last Day on Earth" (Sangjin Ko, 2014)
8d. "The Long Slow Flight of the Ashbot" (2015)
8e. "Wayward" (Oliver Britten, 2015)
8f. "Flicker" (Adam Losurdo & Aladdin Alisic, 2015)
8g. "Strange Things" (Tanya Cornelius, 2015)
9a. "Universal Gentrification" (Devon Perez & Hart Perez, 2015)
9b. "Ori & Addison" (James Ferguson, 2014)
9c. "The Rat's Dilemma" (Naor Meningher, 2015)
9d. "Theme Song Rebel" (Luke Patton, 2014)
9e. "Electric Blue" (Tyler Peck, 2015)
9f. "The Someone" (Helder Pedro, 2015)
10a. "The High Priestess" (William J. Holden, 2015)
10b. "Switch Man" (Hsun-chun Chuang & Shao-kuei Tong, 2015)
10c. "Love, the Invention" (Rebecca Pearson, 2015)
10d. "Joe II" (Juan Pablo Aristizabal, 2015)
10e. "Electron Parmesan: Italian American Crime and Physics" (Peter Carellini, 2015)
11a. "Quest for a Different Outcome" (Ivan Ayr, 2015)
11b. "Artifitial" (David Pérez Sañudo, 2015)
11c. "I Am the Future" (Rich Brown, 2015)
12. Native (Daniel Fitzsimmons, 2016)
13a. "Scissor, Paper, Rock." (Richard Olak, 2015)
13b. "6EQUJ5" (Trevor Brymer, 2015)
13c. "The Bionic Girl" (Tonje Ness Meinhardt, 2015)
13d. "Temporal Slice: Galactic Dogs" (Larry Guernsey, 2015)
13e. "Waivers" (Gino Jose, 2016)
14a. "Legend of Amba" (Kaelan Strouse, 2015)
14b. "Link" (Benjamin Josse & Zach Josse, 2015)
15a. "Ozone" (Branko Sujic, 2015)
15b. "Bears Discover Fire" (Ben Leonberg, 2015)
15c. "Starquarius" (Michael Hall, Susan Janow & Nick Pagan, 2015)
16a. "iDeal Wife" (Sylvia Congxin Qi, 2015)
16b. "Suicide Sam" (Maurice Chauvet, 2014)
16c. "The End of Time and Romance" (Mark C. Pollock, 2015)
17a. "Life After Death" (Sean Capel, 2014)
17b. "Spectral" (Joseph Sliker & Joseph Wilinski, 2015)
17c. "Lupo" (Ash Mayfair, 2015)
17d. "The Reverie" (Sam Wildman, 2015)
17e. "Legacy" (Josh Mawer, 2015)
18a. "State of the Union" (Bruce Branit, 2015)
18b. "Quid Pro Quo" (David Garcea, 2015)
18c. "The Light Thief" (Eva Daoud, 2015)
18d. "Henchmen" (Aaron Dawson, 2015)
19a. "Mr. Bunny" (Bo Yao, 2015)
19b. "Maioria Absoluta" (Leon Hirszman, 1964)
19c. "Noia" (Kel Lind, 2016)
19d. "FracKtured" (Sabrina McCormick, 2015)
20a. "Ascendants: The Raven" (Don Schechter, 2015)
20b. "Space Trash Men" (Ben Childs, 2015)
20c. "Making Film" (Wooseok Shin, 2014)
21a. "Technopolis" (Andre Dixon, 2015)
21b. "Red Mission" (Kai Patterson, 2015)
21c. "Organic Sleep" (Hasan Can Dagli, 2015)
21d. "Made Out of Meat" (Safiyya Lea, 2015)
22a. "Indigo" (Jody Wilson, 2015)
22b. "Replacement Protocol" (Jake Isham, 2014)
22c. "Cetaphobia" (Anna Nazzari, 2015)
22d. "Time Travel Through Time" (Bill Palmer, 2015)
23a. "The Feed" (Clayton Combe, 2015)
23b. "Don't Call Me Marty" (Jon Berglind, 2015)
23c. "Reversal" (Michael Lippert, 2015)
23d. "Let Go" (Kevin Kobori, 2015)
24a. "The Taker" (Maximillian Stenstrom, 2015)
24b. "Time Square" (Alex Rask, 2015)
24c. "The Last Abduction" (Frank Perrotto, 2015)
24d. "Pipe Dream Reality" (William Inhyuk Hyoung, 2015)
25a. "Alibi Nation" (Jonathan Wysocki, 2015)
25b. "Gateway" (Matt Mullen, 2015)
25c. "The Brink" (Ben Jendras, 2015)
25d. "The Unforgiven" (Jason Piccioni, 2015)
25e. "Escape from Area 51" (Greg Maksudyan, 2016)
25f. "Vault of Souls: The Pact" (Kevin R. Phipps, 2015)
25g. "In the Meat of a Functioning Heart" (Anja Høvik Strømsted, 2017)
26a. "Fabric Cosmos" (Jung Seung-Hee, 2015)
26b. "As They Continue to Fall" (Nikhil Bhagat, 2016)
26c. "Snatchers" (Benji Kleiman & Stephen Cedars, 2015)
26d. "In Times of Peace" (Nikos Vouteniotis, 2014)
26e. "Azriel" (Teddy Haifeng Wang, 2013)
27. Embers (Claire Carré, 2015)
28. Child Fidencio, the Healer of Espinazo (Nicolás Echevarría, 1981)
29. Eldorado XXI (Salomé Lamas, 2016)
30. Life After Life (Zhang Hanyi, 2016)
31. Color Correction (Margaret Honda, 2015)
32. Autumn, Autumn (Jang Woo-jin, 2016)
33. What Means Something (Ben Rivers, 2016)
34. Sunrise/Sunset (Ougie Pak, 2019)
35. The Last City (Heinz Emigholz, 2020)
36. Time (Garrett Bradley, 2020)
37. Her Socialist Smile (John Gianvito, 2020)
connordenney
Donator
Posts: 2644
Joined: November 3rd, 2014, 7:00 am
Location: Los Angeles, CA
Contact:

#293

Post by connordenney »

38. There Are Not Thirty-Six Ways of Showing a Man Getting on a Horse (Nicolás Zukerfeld, 2020)
Spoiler: click to toggle
1. Our Terrible Country (Mohammad Ali Atassi & Ziad Homsi, 2014)
2. Snakeskin (Daniel Hui, 2014)
3. Li Wen at East Lake (Li Luo, 2015)
4. From Gulf to Gulf to Gulf (Shaina Anand & Ashok Sukumaran, 2013)
5. La Trinchera Luminosa del Presidente Gonzalo (Jim Finn, 2007)
6. Algorithm: BLISS (Dena Hysell & Isak Borg, 2015)
7. Astraea (Kristjan Thor, 2015)
8a. "Jupiter" (Carlos Mendoza, 2015)
8b. "Star Wars: A Toy Story" (Raymond Montemayor, 2015)
8c. "Last Day on Earth" (Sangjin Ko, 2014)
8d. "The Long Slow Flight of the Ashbot" (2015)
8e. "Wayward" (Oliver Britten, 2015)
8f. "Flicker" (Adam Losurdo & Aladdin Alisic, 2015)
8g. "Strange Things" (Tanya Cornelius, 2015)
9a. "Universal Gentrification" (Devon Perez & Hart Perez, 2015)
9b. "Ori & Addison" (James Ferguson, 2014)
9c. "The Rat's Dilemma" (Naor Meningher, 2015)
9d. "Theme Song Rebel" (Luke Patton, 2014)
9e. "Electric Blue" (Tyler Peck, 2015)
9f. "The Someone" (Helder Pedro, 2015)
10a. "The High Priestess" (William J. Holden, 2015)
10b. "Switch Man" (Hsun-chun Chuang & Shao-kuei Tong, 2015)
10c. "Love, the Invention" (Rebecca Pearson, 2015)
10d. "Joe II" (Juan Pablo Aristizabal, 2015)
10e. "Electron Parmesan: Italian American Crime and Physics" (Peter Carellini, 2015)
11a. "Quest for a Different Outcome" (Ivan Ayr, 2015)
11b. "Artifitial" (David Pérez Sañudo, 2015)
11c. "I Am the Future" (Rich Brown, 2015)
12. Native (Daniel Fitzsimmons, 2016)
13a. "Scissor, Paper, Rock." (Richard Olak, 2015)
13b. "6EQUJ5" (Trevor Brymer, 2015)
13c. "The Bionic Girl" (Tonje Ness Meinhardt, 2015)
13d. "Temporal Slice: Galactic Dogs" (Larry Guernsey, 2015)
13e. "Waivers" (Gino Jose, 2016)
14a. "Legend of Amba" (Kaelan Strouse, 2015)
14b. "Link" (Benjamin Josse & Zach Josse, 2015)
15a. "Ozone" (Branko Sujic, 2015)
15b. "Bears Discover Fire" (Ben Leonberg, 2015)
15c. "Starquarius" (Michael Hall, Susan Janow & Nick Pagan, 2015)
16a. "iDeal Wife" (Sylvia Congxin Qi, 2015)
16b. "Suicide Sam" (Maurice Chauvet, 2014)
16c. "The End of Time and Romance" (Mark C. Pollock, 2015)
17a. "Life After Death" (Sean Capel, 2014)
17b. "Spectral" (Joseph Sliker & Joseph Wilinski, 2015)
17c. "Lupo" (Ash Mayfair, 2015)
17d. "The Reverie" (Sam Wildman, 2015)
17e. "Legacy" (Josh Mawer, 2015)
18a. "State of the Union" (Bruce Branit, 2015)
18b. "Quid Pro Quo" (David Garcea, 2015)
18c. "The Light Thief" (Eva Daoud, 2015)
18d. "Henchmen" (Aaron Dawson, 2015)
19a. "Mr. Bunny" (Bo Yao, 2015)
19b. "Maioria Absoluta" (Leon Hirszman, 1964)
19c. "Noia" (Kel Lind, 2016)
19d. "FracKtured" (Sabrina McCormick, 2015)
20a. "Ascendants: The Raven" (Don Schechter, 2015)
20b. "Space Trash Men" (Ben Childs, 2015)
20c. "Making Film" (Wooseok Shin, 2014)
21a. "Technopolis" (Andre Dixon, 2015)
21b. "Red Mission" (Kai Patterson, 2015)
21c. "Organic Sleep" (Hasan Can Dagli, 2015)
21d. "Made Out of Meat" (Safiyya Lea, 2015)
22a. "Indigo" (Jody Wilson, 2015)
22b. "Replacement Protocol" (Jake Isham, 2014)
22c. "Cetaphobia" (Anna Nazzari, 2015)
22d. "Time Travel Through Time" (Bill Palmer, 2015)
23a. "The Feed" (Clayton Combe, 2015)
23b. "Don't Call Me Marty" (Jon Berglind, 2015)
23c. "Reversal" (Michael Lippert, 2015)
23d. "Let Go" (Kevin Kobori, 2015)
24a. "The Taker" (Maximillian Stenstrom, 2015)
24b. "Time Square" (Alex Rask, 2015)
24c. "The Last Abduction" (Frank Perrotto, 2015)
24d. "Pipe Dream Reality" (William Inhyuk Hyoung, 2015)
25a. "Alibi Nation" (Jonathan Wysocki, 2015)
25b. "Gateway" (Matt Mullen, 2015)
25c. "The Brink" (Ben Jendras, 2015)
25d. "The Unforgiven" (Jason Piccioni, 2015)
25e. "Escape from Area 51" (Greg Maksudyan, 2016)
25f. "Vault of Souls: The Pact" (Kevin R. Phipps, 2015)
25g. "In the Meat of a Functioning Heart" (Anja Høvik Strømsted, 2017)
26a. "Fabric Cosmos" (Jung Seung-Hee, 2015)
26b. "As They Continue to Fall" (Nikhil Bhagat, 2016)
26c. "Snatchers" (Benji Kleiman & Stephen Cedars, 2015)
26d. "In Times of Peace" (Nikos Vouteniotis, 2014)
26e. "Azriel" (Teddy Haifeng Wang, 2013)
27. Embers (Claire Carré, 2015)
28. Child Fidencio, the Healer of Espinazo (Nicolás Echevarría, 1981)
29. Eldorado XXI (Salomé Lamas, 2016)
30. Life After Life (Zhang Hanyi, 2016)
31. Color Correction (Margaret Honda, 2015)
32. Autumn, Autumn (Jang Woo-jin, 2016)
33. What Means Something (Ben Rivers, 2016)
34. Sunrise/Sunset (Ougie Pak, 2019)
35. The Last City (Heinz Emigholz, 2020)
36. Time (Garrett Bradley, 2020)
37. Her Socialist Smile (John Gianvito, 2020)
38. There Are Not Thirty-Six Ways of Showing a Man Getting on a Horse (Nicolás Zukerfeld, 2020)
connordenney
Donator
Posts: 2644
Joined: November 3rd, 2014, 7:00 am
Location: Los Angeles, CA
Contact:

#294

Post by connordenney »

39. The Disciple (Chaitanya Tamhane, 2020)
Spoiler: click to toggle
1. Our Terrible Country (Mohammad Ali Atassi & Ziad Homsi, 2014)
2. Snakeskin (Daniel Hui, 2014)
3. Li Wen at East Lake (Li Luo, 2015)
4. From Gulf to Gulf to Gulf (Shaina Anand & Ashok Sukumaran, 2013)
5. La Trinchera Luminosa del Presidente Gonzalo (Jim Finn, 2007)
6. Algorithm: BLISS (Dena Hysell & Isak Borg, 2015)
7. Astraea (Kristjan Thor, 2015)
8a. "Jupiter" (Carlos Mendoza, 2015)
8b. "Star Wars: A Toy Story" (Raymond Montemayor, 2015)
8c. "Last Day on Earth" (Sangjin Ko, 2014)
8d. "The Long Slow Flight of the Ashbot" (2015)
8e. "Wayward" (Oliver Britten, 2015)
8f. "Flicker" (Adam Losurdo & Aladdin Alisic, 2015)
8g. "Strange Things" (Tanya Cornelius, 2015)
9a. "Universal Gentrification" (Devon Perez & Hart Perez, 2015)
9b. "Ori & Addison" (James Ferguson, 2014)
9c. "The Rat's Dilemma" (Naor Meningher, 2015)
9d. "Theme Song Rebel" (Luke Patton, 2014)
9e. "Electric Blue" (Tyler Peck, 2015)
9f. "The Someone" (Helder Pedro, 2015)
10a. "The High Priestess" (William J. Holden, 2015)
10b. "Switch Man" (Hsun-chun Chuang & Shao-kuei Tong, 2015)
10c. "Love, the Invention" (Rebecca Pearson, 2015)
10d. "Joe II" (Juan Pablo Aristizabal, 2015)
10e. "Electron Parmesan: Italian American Crime and Physics" (Peter Carellini, 2015)
11a. "Quest for a Different Outcome" (Ivan Ayr, 2015)
11b. "Artifitial" (David Pérez Sañudo, 2015)
11c. "I Am the Future" (Rich Brown, 2015)
12. Native (Daniel Fitzsimmons, 2016)
13a. "Scissor, Paper, Rock." (Richard Olak, 2015)
13b. "6EQUJ5" (Trevor Brymer, 2015)
13c. "The Bionic Girl" (Tonje Ness Meinhardt, 2015)
13d. "Temporal Slice: Galactic Dogs" (Larry Guernsey, 2015)
13e. "Waivers" (Gino Jose, 2016)
14a. "Legend of Amba" (Kaelan Strouse, 2015)
14b. "Link" (Benjamin Josse & Zach Josse, 2015)
15a. "Ozone" (Branko Sujic, 2015)
15b. "Bears Discover Fire" (Ben Leonberg, 2015)
15c. "Starquarius" (Michael Hall, Susan Janow & Nick Pagan, 2015)
16a. "iDeal Wife" (Sylvia Congxin Qi, 2015)
16b. "Suicide Sam" (Maurice Chauvet, 2014)
16c. "The End of Time and Romance" (Mark C. Pollock, 2015)
17a. "Life After Death" (Sean Capel, 2014)
17b. "Spectral" (Joseph Sliker & Joseph Wilinski, 2015)
17c. "Lupo" (Ash Mayfair, 2015)
17d. "The Reverie" (Sam Wildman, 2015)
17e. "Legacy" (Josh Mawer, 2015)
18a. "State of the Union" (Bruce Branit, 2015)
18b. "Quid Pro Quo" (David Garcea, 2015)
18c. "The Light Thief" (Eva Daoud, 2015)
18d. "Henchmen" (Aaron Dawson, 2015)
19a. "Mr. Bunny" (Bo Yao, 2015)
19b. "Maioria Absoluta" (Leon Hirszman, 1964)
19c. "Noia" (Kel Lind, 2016)
19d. "FracKtured" (Sabrina McCormick, 2015)
20a. "Ascendants: The Raven" (Don Schechter, 2015)
20b. "Space Trash Men" (Ben Childs, 2015)
20c. "Making Film" (Wooseok Shin, 2014)
21a. "Technopolis" (Andre Dixon, 2015)
21b. "Red Mission" (Kai Patterson, 2015)
21c. "Organic Sleep" (Hasan Can Dagli, 2015)
21d. "Made Out of Meat" (Safiyya Lea, 2015)
22a. "Indigo" (Jody Wilson, 2015)
22b. "Replacement Protocol" (Jake Isham, 2014)
22c. "Cetaphobia" (Anna Nazzari, 2015)
22d. "Time Travel Through Time" (Bill Palmer, 2015)
23a. "The Feed" (Clayton Combe, 2015)
23b. "Don't Call Me Marty" (Jon Berglind, 2015)
23c. "Reversal" (Michael Lippert, 2015)
23d. "Let Go" (Kevin Kobori, 2015)
24a. "The Taker" (Maximillian Stenstrom, 2015)
24b. "Time Square" (Alex Rask, 2015)
24c. "The Last Abduction" (Frank Perrotto, 2015)
24d. "Pipe Dream Reality" (William Inhyuk Hyoung, 2015)
25a. "Alibi Nation" (Jonathan Wysocki, 2015)
25b. "Gateway" (Matt Mullen, 2015)
25c. "The Brink" (Ben Jendras, 2015)
25d. "The Unforgiven" (Jason Piccioni, 2015)
25e. "Escape from Area 51" (Greg Maksudyan, 2016)
25f. "Vault of Souls: The Pact" (Kevin R. Phipps, 2015)
25g. "In the Meat of a Functioning Heart" (Anja Høvik Strømsted, 2017)
26a. "Fabric Cosmos" (Jung Seung-Hee, 2015)
26b. "As They Continue to Fall" (Nikhil Bhagat, 2016)
26c. "Snatchers" (Benji Kleiman & Stephen Cedars, 2015)
26d. "In Times of Peace" (Nikos Vouteniotis, 2014)
26e. "Azriel" (Teddy Haifeng Wang, 2013)
27. Embers (Claire Carré, 2015)
28. Child Fidencio, the Healer of Espinazo (Nicolás Echevarría, 1981)
29. Eldorado XXI (Salomé Lamas, 2016)
30. Life After Life (Zhang Hanyi, 2016)
31. Color Correction (Margaret Honda, 2015)
32. Autumn, Autumn (Jang Woo-jin, 2016)
33. What Means Something (Ben Rivers, 2016)
34. Sunrise/Sunset (Ougie Pak, 2019)
35. The Last City (Heinz Emigholz, 2020)
36. Time (Garrett Bradley, 2020)
37. Her Socialist Smile (John Gianvito, 2020)
38. There Are Not Thirty-Six Ways of Showing a Man Getting on a Horse (Nicolás Zukerfeld, 2020)
39. The Disciple (Chaitanya Tamhane, 2020)
connordenney
Donator
Posts: 2644
Joined: November 3rd, 2014, 7:00 am
Location: Los Angeles, CA
Contact:

#295

Post by connordenney »

40. The Lobby (Heinz Emigholz, 2020)
Spoiler: click to toggle
1. Our Terrible Country (Mohammad Ali Atassi & Ziad Homsi, 2014)
2. Snakeskin (Daniel Hui, 2014)
3. Li Wen at East Lake (Li Luo, 2015)
4. From Gulf to Gulf to Gulf (Shaina Anand & Ashok Sukumaran, 2013)
5. La Trinchera Luminosa del Presidente Gonzalo (Jim Finn, 2007)
6. Algorithm: BLISS (Dena Hysell & Isak Borg, 2020)
7. Astraea (Kristjan Thor, 2015)
8a. "Jupiter" (Carlos Mendoza, 2015)
8b. "Star Wars: A Toy Story" (Raymond Montemayor, 2015)
8c. "Last Day on Earth" (Sangjin Ko, 2014)
8d. "The Long Slow Flight of the Ashbot" (2015)
8e. "Wayward" (Oliver Britten, 2015)
8f. "Flicker" (Adam Losurdo & Aladdin Alisic, 2015)
8g. "Strange Things" (Tanya Cornelius, 2015)
9a. "Universal Gentrification" (Devon Perez & Hart Perez, 2015)
9b. "Ori & Addison" (James Ferguson, 2014)
9c. "The Rat's Dilemma" (Naor Meningher, 2015)
9d. "Theme Song Rebel" (Luke Patton, 2014)
9e. "Electric Blue" (Tyler Peck, 2015)
9f. "The Someone" (Helder Pedro, 2015)
10a. "The High Priestess" (William J. Holden, 2015)
10b. "Switch Man" (Hsun-chun Chuang & Shao-kuei Tong, 2015)
10c. "Love, the Invention" (Rebecca Pearson, 2015)
10d. "Joe II" (Juan Pablo Aristizabal, 2015)
10e. "Electron Parmesan: Italian American Crime and Physics" (Peter Carellini, 2015)
11a. "Quest for a Different Outcome" (Ivan Ayr, 2015)
11b. "Artifitial" (David Pérez Sañudo, 2015)
11c. "I Am the Future" (Rich Brown, 2015)
12. Native (Daniel Fitzsimmons, 2016)
13a. "Scissor, Paper, Rock." (Richard Olak, 2015)
13b. "6EQUJ5" (Trevor Brymer, 2015)
13c. "The Bionic Girl" (Tonje Ness Meinhardt, 2015)
13d. "Temporal Slice: Galactic Dogs" (Larry Guernsey, 2015)
13e. "Waivers" (Gino Jose, 2016)
14a. "Legend of Amba" (Kaelan Strouse, 2015)
14b. "Link" (Benjamin Josse & Zach Josse, 2015)
15a. "Ozone" (Branko Sujic, 2015)
15b. "Bears Discover Fire" (Ben Leonberg, 2015)
15c. "Starquarius" (Michael Hall, Susan Janow & Nick Pagan, 2015)
16a. "iDeal Wife" (Sylvia Congxin Qi, 2015)
16b. "Suicide Sam" (Maurice Chauvet, 2014)
16c. "The End of Time and Romance" (Mark C. Pollock, 2015)
17a. "Life After Death" (Sean Capel, 2014)
17b. "Spectral" (Joseph Sliker & Joseph Wilinski, 2015)
17c. "Lupo" (Ash Mayfair, 2015)
17d. "The Reverie" (Sam Wildman, 2015)
17e. "Legacy" (Josh Mawer, 2015)
18a. "State of the Union" (Bruce Branit, 2015)
18b. "Quid Pro Quo" (David Garcea, 2015)
18c. "The Light Thief" (Eva Daoud, 2015)
18d. "Henchmen" (Aaron Dawson, 2015)
19a. "Mr. Bunny" (Bo Yao, 2015)
19b. "Maioria Absoluta" (Leon Hirszman, 1964)
19c. "Noia" (Kel Lind, 2016)
19d. "FracKtured" (Sabrina McCormick, 2015)
20a. "Ascendants: The Raven" (Don Schechter, 2015)
20b. "Space Trash Men" (Ben Childs, 2015)
20c. "Making Film" (Wooseok Shin, 2014)
21a. "Technopolis" (Andre Dixon, 2015)
21b. "Red Mission" (Kai Patterson, 2015)
21c. "Organic Sleep" (Hasan Can Dagli, 2015)
21d. "Made Out of Meat" (Safiyya Lea, 2015)
22a. "Indigo" (Jody Wilson, 2015)
22b. "Replacement Protocol" (Jake Isham, 2014)
22c. "Cetaphobia" (Anna Nazzari, 2015)
22d. "Time Travel Through Time" (Bill Palmer, 2015)
23a. "The Feed" (Clayton Combe, 2015)
23b. "Don't Call Me Marty" (Jon Berglind, 2015)
23c. "Reversal" (Michael Lippert, 2015)
23d. "Let Go" (Kevin Kobori, 2015)
24a. "The Taker" (Maximillian Stenstrom, 2015)
24b. "Time Square" (Alex Rask, 2015)
24c. "The Last Abduction" (Frank Perrotto, 2015)
24d. "Pipe Dream Reality" (William Inhyuk Hyoung, 2015)
25a. "Alibi Nation" (Jonathan Wysocki, 2015)
25b. "Gateway" (Matt Mullen, 2015)
25c. "The Brink" (Ben Jendras, 2015)
25d. "The Unforgiven" (Jason Piccioni, 2015)
25e. "Escape from Area 51" (Greg Maksudyan, 2016)
25f. "Vault of Souls: The Pact" (Kevin R. Phipps, 2015)
25g. "In the Meat of a Functioning Heart" (Anja Høvik Strømsted, 2017)
26a. "Fabric Cosmos" (Jung Seung-Hee, 2015)
26b. "As They Continue to Fall" (Nikhil Bhagat, 2016)
26c. "Snatchers" (Benji Kleiman & Stephen Cedars, 2015)
26d. "In Times of Peace" (Nikos Vouteniotis, 2014)
26e. "Azriel" (Teddy Haifeng Wang, 2013)
27. Embers (Claire Carré, 2015)
28. Child Fidencio, the Healer of Espinazo (Nicolás Echevarría, 1981)
29. Eldorado XXI (Salomé Lamas, 2016)
30. Life After Life (Zhang Hanyi, 2016)
31. Color Correction (Margaret Honda, 2015)
32. Autumn, Autumn (Jang Woo-jin, 2016)
33. What Means Something (Ben Rivers, 2016)
34. Sunrise/Sunset (Ougie Pak, 2019)
35. The Last City (Heinz Emigholz, 2020)
36. Time (Garrett Bradley, 2020)
37. Her Socialist Smile (John Gianvito, 2020)
38. There Are Not Thirty-Six Ways of Showing a Man Getting on a Horse (Nicolás Zukerfeld, 2020)
39. The Disciple (Chaitanya Tamhane, 2020)
40. The Lobby (Heinz Emigholz, 2020)
connordenney
Donator
Posts: 2644
Joined: November 3rd, 2014, 7:00 am
Location: Los Angeles, CA
Contact:

#296

Post by connordenney »

41a. "The End of Suffering (A Proposal)" (Jacqueline Lentzou, 2020)
41b. "The Unseen River" (Phạm Ngọc Lân, 2020)
41c. "While Cursed by Specters" (Burak Çevik, 2020)
41d. "Figure Minus Fact" (Mary Helena Clark, 2020)
Spoiler: click to toggle
1. Our Terrible Country (Mohammad Ali Atassi & Ziad Homsi, 2014)
2. Snakeskin (Daniel Hui, 2014)
3. Li Wen at East Lake (Li Luo, 2015)
4. From Gulf to Gulf to Gulf (Shaina Anand & Ashok Sukumaran, 2013)
5. La Trinchera Luminosa del Presidente Gonzalo (Jim Finn, 2007)
6. Algorithm: BLISS (Dena Hysell & Isak Borg, 2020)
7. Astraea (Kristjan Thor, 2015)
8a. "Jupiter" (Carlos Mendoza, 2015)
8b. "Star Wars: A Toy Story" (Raymond Montemayor, 2015)
8c. "Last Day on Earth" (Sangjin Ko, 2014)
8d. "The Long Slow Flight of the Ashbot" (2015)
8e. "Wayward" (Oliver Britten, 2015)
8f. "Flicker" (Adam Losurdo & Aladdin Alisic, 2015)
8g. "Strange Things" (Tanya Cornelius, 2015)
9a. "Universal Gentrification" (Devon Perez & Hart Perez, 2015)
9b. "Ori & Addison" (James Ferguson, 2014)
9c. "The Rat's Dilemma" (Naor Meningher, 2015)
9d. "Theme Song Rebel" (Luke Patton, 2014)
9e. "Electric Blue" (Tyler Peck, 2015)
9f. "The Someone" (Helder Pedro, 2015)
10a. "The High Priestess" (William J. Holden, 2015)
10b. "Switch Man" (Hsun-chun Chuang & Shao-kuei Tong, 2015)
10c. "Love, the Invention" (Rebecca Pearson, 2015)
10d. "Joe II" (Juan Pablo Aristizabal, 2015)
10e. "Electron Parmesan: Italian American Crime and Physics" (Peter Carellini, 2015)
11a. "Quest for a Different Outcome" (Ivan Ayr, 2015)
11b. "Artifitial" (David Pérez Sañudo, 2015)
11c. "I Am the Future" (Rich Brown, 2015)
12. Native (Daniel Fitzsimmons, 2016)
13a. "Scissor, Paper, Rock." (Richard Olak, 2015)
13b. "6EQUJ5" (Trevor Brymer, 2015)
13c. "The Bionic Girl" (Tonje Ness Meinhardt, 2015)
13d. "Temporal Slice: Galactic Dogs" (Larry Guernsey, 2015)
13e. "Waivers" (Gino Jose, 2016)
14a. "Legend of Amba" (Kaelan Strouse, 2015)
14b. "Link" (Benjamin Josse & Zach Josse, 2015)
15a. "Ozone" (Branko Sujic, 2015)
15b. "Bears Discover Fire" (Ben Leonberg, 2015)
15c. "Starquarius" (Michael Hall, Susan Janow & Nick Pagan, 2015)
16a. "iDeal Wife" (Sylvia Congxin Qi, 2015)
16b. "Suicide Sam" (Maurice Chauvet, 2014)
16c. "The End of Time and Romance" (Mark C. Pollock, 2015)
17a. "Life After Death" (Sean Capel, 2014)
17b. "Spectral" (Joseph Sliker & Joseph Wilinski, 2015)
17c. "Lupo" (Ash Mayfair, 2015)
17d. "The Reverie" (Sam Wildman, 2015)
17e. "Legacy" (Josh Mawer, 2015)
18a. "State of the Union" (Bruce Branit, 2015)
18b. "Quid Pro Quo" (David Garcea, 2015)
18c. "The Light Thief" (Eva Daoud, 2015)
18d. "Henchmen" (Aaron Dawson, 2015)
19a. "Mr. Bunny" (Bo Yao, 2015)
19b. "Maioria Absoluta" (Leon Hirszman, 1964)
19c. "Noia" (Kel Lind, 2016)
19d. "FracKtured" (Sabrina McCormick, 2015)
20a. "Ascendants: The Raven" (Don Schechter, 2015)
20b. "Space Trash Men" (Ben Childs, 2015)
20c. "Making Film" (Wooseok Shin, 2014)
21a. "Technopolis" (Andre Dixon, 2015)
21b. "Red Mission" (Kai Patterson, 2015)
21c. "Organic Sleep" (Hasan Can Dagli, 2015)
21d. "Made Out of Meat" (Safiyya Lea, 2015)
22a. "Indigo" (Jody Wilson, 2015)
22b. "Replacement Protocol" (Jake Isham, 2014)
22c. "Cetaphobia" (Anna Nazzari, 2015)
22d. "Time Travel Through Time" (Bill Palmer, 2015)
23a. "The Feed" (Clayton Combe, 2015)
23b. "Don't Call Me Marty" (Jon Berglind, 2015)
23c. "Reversal" (Michael Lippert, 2015)
23d. "Let Go" (Kevin Kobori, 2015)
24a. "The Taker" (Maximillian Stenstrom, 2015)
24b. "Time Square" (Alex Rask, 2015)
24c. "The Last Abduction" (Frank Perrotto, 2015)
24d. "Pipe Dream Reality" (William Inhyuk Hyoung, 2015)
25a. "Alibi Nation" (Jonathan Wysocki, 2015)
25b. "Gateway" (Matt Mullen, 2015)
25c. "The Brink" (Ben Jendras, 2015)
25d. "The Unforgiven" (Jason Piccioni, 2015)
25e. "Escape from Area 51" (Greg Maksudyan, 2016)
25f. "Vault of Souls: The Pact" (Kevin R. Phipps, 2015)
25g. "In the Meat of a Functioning Heart" (Anja Høvik Strømsted, 2017)
26a. "Fabric Cosmos" (Jung Seung-Hee, 2015)
26b. "As They Continue to Fall" (Nikhil Bhagat, 2016)
26c. "Snatchers" (Benji Kleiman & Stephen Cedars, 2015)
26d. "In Times of Peace" (Nikos Vouteniotis, 2014)
26e. "Azriel" (Teddy Haifeng Wang, 2013)
27. Embers (Claire Carré, 2015)
28. Child Fidencio, the Healer of Espinazo (Nicolás Echevarría, 1981)
29. Eldorado XXI (Salomé Lamas, 2016)
30. Life After Life (Zhang Hanyi, 2016)
31. Color Correction (Margaret Honda, 2015)
32. Autumn, Autumn (Jang Woo-jin, 2016)
33. What Means Something (Ben Rivers, 2016)
34. Sunrise/Sunset (Ougie Pak, 2019)
35. The Last City (Heinz Emigholz, 2020)
36. Time (Garrett Bradley, 2020)
37. Her Socialist Smile (John Gianvito, 2020)
38. There Are Not Thirty-Six Ways of Showing a Man Getting on a Horse (Nicolás Zukerfeld, 2020)
39. The Disciple (Chaitanya Tamhane, 2020)
40. The Lobby (Heinz Emigholz, 2020)
41a. "The End of Suffering (A Proposal)" (Jacqueline Lentzou, 2020)
41b. "The Unseen River" (Phạm Ngọc Lân, 2020)
41c. "While Cursed by Specters" (Burak Çevik, 2020)
41d. "Figure Minus Fact" (Mary Helena Clark, 2020)
connordenney
Donator
Posts: 2644
Joined: November 3rd, 2014, 7:00 am
Location: Los Angeles, CA
Contact:

#297

Post by connordenney »

42a. "In the Air Tonight" (Andrew Norman Wilson, 2020)
42b. "Labor of Love" (Sylvia Schedelbauer, 2020)
42c. "Point and Line to Plane" (Sofia Bohdanowicz, 2020)
42d. "Humongous!" (Aya Kawazoe, 2020)
42e. "August 22, This Year" (Graham Foy, 2020)
Spoiler: click to toggle
1. Our Terrible Country (Mohammad Ali Atassi & Ziad Homsi, 2014)
2. Snakeskin (Daniel Hui, 2014)
3. Li Wen at East Lake (Li Luo, 2015)
4. From Gulf to Gulf to Gulf (Shaina Anand & Ashok Sukumaran, 2013)
5. La Trinchera Luminosa del Presidente Gonzalo (Jim Finn, 2007)
6. Algorithm: BLISS (Dena Hysell & Isak Borg, 2020)
7. Astraea (Kristjan Thor, 2015)
8a. "Jupiter" (Carlos Mendoza, 2015)
8b. "Star Wars: A Toy Story" (Raymond Montemayor, 2015)
8c. "Last Day on Earth" (Sangjin Ko, 2014)
8d. "The Long Slow Flight of the Ashbot" (2015)
8e. "Wayward" (Oliver Britten, 2015)
8f. "Flicker" (Adam Losurdo & Aladdin Alisic, 2015)
8g. "Strange Things" (Tanya Cornelius, 2015)
9a. "Universal Gentrification" (Devon Perez & Hart Perez, 2015)
9b. "Ori & Addison" (James Ferguson, 2014)
9c. "The Rat's Dilemma" (Naor Meningher, 2015)
9d. "Theme Song Rebel" (Luke Patton, 2014)
9e. "Electric Blue" (Tyler Peck, 2015)
9f. "The Someone" (Helder Pedro, 2015)
10a. "The High Priestess" (William J. Holden, 2015)
10b. "Switch Man" (Hsun-chun Chuang & Shao-kuei Tong, 2015)
10c. "Love, the Invention" (Rebecca Pearson, 2015)
10d. "Joe II" (Juan Pablo Aristizabal, 2015)
10e. "Electron Parmesan: Italian American Crime and Physics" (Peter Carellini, 2015)
11a. "Quest for a Different Outcome" (Ivan Ayr, 2015)
11b. "Artifitial" (David Pérez Sañudo, 2015)
11c. "I Am the Future" (Rich Brown, 2015)
12. Native (Daniel Fitzsimmons, 2016)
13a. "Scissor, Paper, Rock." (Richard Olak, 2015)
13b. "6EQUJ5" (Trevor Brymer, 2015)
13c. "The Bionic Girl" (Tonje Ness Meinhardt, 2015)
13d. "Temporal Slice: Galactic Dogs" (Larry Guernsey, 2015)
13e. "Waivers" (Gino Jose, 2016)
14a. "Legend of Amba" (Kaelan Strouse, 2015)
14b. "Link" (Benjamin Josse & Zach Josse, 2015)
15a. "Ozone" (Branko Sujic, 2015)
15b. "Bears Discover Fire" (Ben Leonberg, 2015)
15c. "Starquarius" (Michael Hall, Susan Janow & Nick Pagan, 2015)
16a. "iDeal Wife" (Sylvia Congxin Qi, 2015)
16b. "Suicide Sam" (Maurice Chauvet, 2014)
16c. "The End of Time and Romance" (Mark C. Pollock, 2015)
17a. "Life After Death" (Sean Capel, 2014)
17b. "Spectral" (Joseph Sliker & Joseph Wilinski, 2015)
17c. "Lupo" (Ash Mayfair, 2015)
17d. "The Reverie" (Sam Wildman, 2015)
17e. "Legacy" (Josh Mawer, 2015)
18a. "State of the Union" (Bruce Branit, 2015)
18b. "Quid Pro Quo" (David Garcea, 2015)
18c. "The Light Thief" (Eva Daoud, 2015)
18d. "Henchmen" (Aaron Dawson, 2015)
19a. "Mr. Bunny" (Bo Yao, 2015)
19b. "Maioria Absoluta" (Leon Hirszman, 1964)
19c. "Noia" (Kel Lind, 2016)
19d. "FracKtured" (Sabrina McCormick, 2015)
20a. "Ascendants: The Raven" (Don Schechter, 2015)
20b. "Space Trash Men" (Ben Childs, 2015)
20c. "Making Film" (Wooseok Shin, 2014)
21a. "Technopolis" (Andre Dixon, 2015)
21b. "Red Mission" (Kai Patterson, 2015)
21c. "Organic Sleep" (Hasan Can Dagli, 2015)
21d. "Made Out of Meat" (Safiyya Lea, 2015)
22a. "Indigo" (Jody Wilson, 2015)
22b. "Replacement Protocol" (Jake Isham, 2014)
22c. "Cetaphobia" (Anna Nazzari, 2015)
22d. "Time Travel Through Time" (Bill Palmer, 2015)
23a. "The Feed" (Clayton Combe, 2015)
23b. "Don't Call Me Marty" (Jon Berglind, 2015)
23c. "Reversal" (Michael Lippert, 2015)
23d. "Let Go" (Kevin Kobori, 2015)
24a. "The Taker" (Maximillian Stenstrom, 2015)
24b. "Time Square" (Alex Rask, 2015)
24c. "The Last Abduction" (Frank Perrotto, 2015)
24d. "Pipe Dream Reality" (William Inhyuk Hyoung, 2015)
25a. "Alibi Nation" (Jonathan Wysocki, 2015)
25b. "Gateway" (Matt Mullen, 2015)
25c. "The Brink" (Ben Jendras, 2015)
25d. "The Unforgiven" (Jason Piccioni, 2015)
25e. "Escape from Area 51" (Greg Maksudyan, 2016)
25f. "Vault of Souls: The Pact" (Kevin R. Phipps, 2015)
25g. "In the Meat of a Functioning Heart" (Anja Høvik Strømsted, 2017)
26a. "Fabric Cosmos" (Jung Seung-Hee, 2015)
26b. "As They Continue to Fall" (Nikhil Bhagat, 2016)
26c. "Snatchers" (Benji Kleiman & Stephen Cedars, 2015)
26d. "In Times of Peace" (Nikos Vouteniotis, 2014)
26e. "Azriel" (Teddy Haifeng Wang, 2013)
27. Embers (Claire Carré, 2015)
28. Child Fidencio, the Healer of Espinazo (Nicolás Echevarría, 1981)
29. Eldorado XXI (Salomé Lamas, 2016)
30. Life After Life (Zhang Hanyi, 2016)
31. Color Correction (Margaret Honda, 2015)
32. Autumn, Autumn (Jang Woo-jin, 2016)
33. What Means Something (Ben Rivers, 2016)
34. Sunrise/Sunset (Ougie Pak, 2019)
35. The Last City (Heinz Emigholz, 2020)
36. Time (Garrett Bradley, 2020)
37. Her Socialist Smile (John Gianvito, 2020)
38. There Are Not Thirty-Six Ways of Showing a Man Getting on a Horse (Nicolás Zukerfeld, 2020)
39. The Disciple (Chaitanya Tamhane, 2020)
40. The Lobby (Heinz Emigholz, 2020)
41a. "The End of Suffering (A Proposal)" (Jacqueline Lentzou, 2020)
41b. "The Unseen River" (Phạm Ngọc Lân, 2020)
41c. "While Cursed by Specters" (Burak Çevik, 2020)
41d. "Figure Minus Fact" (Mary Helena Clark, 2020)
42a. "In the Air Tonight" (Andrew Norman Wilson, 2020)
42b. "Labor of Love" (Sylvia Schedelbauer, 2020)
42c. "Point and Line to Plane" (Sofia Bohdanowicz, 2020)
42d. "Humongous!" (Aya Kawazoe, 2020)
42e. "August 22, This Year" (Graham Foy, 2020)
User avatar
PUNQ
Posts: 687
Joined: January 1st, 2016, 7:00 am
Location: Norway
Contact:

#298

Post by PUNQ »

Half-year update of first-checkers. Found quite at the end of 2020:


1351. Cadets on Parade (1942)
1352. Death Valley Manhunt (1943)
1353. Wagon Wheels Westward (1945)
1354. Vacation in Reno (1946)
1355. Two in a Taxi (1941)
1356. Mga anak ni Facifica Falayfay (1987)
1357. Bondying: The Little Big Boy (1989)
1358. Small Medium Large (Fits All Sizes) (1990)
1359. La Gallina Turuleca [Turu, the Wacky Hen] (2019)
1360. Danger Woman (1946)
1361. SamSam (2019)
1362. Kingkoy: Ninja Komisyon (1986)
1363. A Guy Could Change (1946)
1364. 9 Satra [The Legend of Muay Thai: 9 Satra] (2018)
1365. Curse of the Ubangi (1946)
1366. She Wrote the Book (1946)
1367. Her Adventurous Night (1946)
1368. Partners in Time (1946)
1369. Stars on Parade (1946)
1370. Project Crossroads (1946)
1371. Aladin (1946)
1372. Loyal Heart (1946)
1373. Peter Pandesal (1976)
1374. Dieciséis años [Sixteen] (1943)
1375. La chanson d'une nuit [Tell Me Tonight] (1933)
1376. La danseuse Orchidée [Woman of Destiny] (1928)
1377. Hoots Mon (1940)
1378. Dødsbokseren [The Demon Boxer] (1926)
1379. Kys, klap og kommers (1929)
1380. The Rocket Bus (1929)
1381. Pas paa pigerne [Beware of the Girls] (1930)
1382. Hr. Tell og Søn (1930)
1383. On Such a Night (1937)
1384. Parole Racket (1937)
1385. It's a Grand Old World (1937)
1386. Tough As They Come (1942)
1387. Die Todesschleife [Looping the Loop] (1928)
1388. Sehnsucht 202 [Yearning 202] (1932)
1389. I figli di nessuno [Nobody's Children] (1921)
1390. Jurando Vingar (1925)
1391. Hit the Road (1941)
1392. Mug Town (1942)
1393. State Police (1938)
1394. The Jury's Secret (1938)
1395. Killer at Large (1936)
1396. Trip Ubusan: The Lolas vs Zombies (2017)
1397. BoBoiBoy Movie 2 (2019)
1398. Notte di tempesta (1946)
1399. First Year Flashbacks (1946)
1400. The Johnstown Flood (1926)
1401. Dragons: Rescue Riders: Secrets of the Songwing (2020)
1402. The Legend of King Solomon (2017)
1403. Paw Patrol: Jet to the Rescue (2020)
1404. Passkey to Danger (1946)
1405. Combat Wombat (2020)
1406. La compagnia dei matti (1928)
1407. My Lady of the Cave (1922)
1408. Crime of the Century (1946)
1409. Victory Joe (1946)
1410. Tokyo Rose (1946)
1411. The Magic School Bus Rides Again: The Frizz Connection (2020)
1412. Gas House Kids (1946)
1413. Curious George: Go West, Go Wild (2020)
1414. Octonauts & the Great Barrier Reef (2020)
1415. Children on Trial (1946)
1416. They Knew Mr. Knight (1946)
1417. The Laughing Lady (1946)
1418. King of the Forest Rangers (1946)
1419. Daughter of Don Q (1946)
1420. Lady Chaser (1946)
1421. Traffic in Crime (1946)
1422. Joe Palooka, Champ (1946)
1423. Gentleman Joe Palooka (1946)
1424. The Way We Live (1946)
1425. One Way to Love (1946)
1426. The Fabulous Suzanne (1946)
1427. Men of Two Worlds (1946)
1428. Swell Guy (1946)
1429. Teheran (1946)
1430. Leonardo da Vinci (1952)
1431. Picasso (1954)
1432. Great Stagecoach Robbery (1945)
1433. Phantom of the Plains (1945)
1434. Jungle Raiders (1945)
1435. Secrets of a Sorority Girl (1945)
1436. The Beautiful Cheat (1945)
1437. Take It Big (1944)
1438. Jamboree (1944)
1439. Hi, Beautiful (1944)
1440. Goodnight, Sweetheart (1944)
1441. Three Little Sisters (1944)
1442. The Girl in the Case (1944)
1443. Sheriff of Las Vegas (1944)
1444. The Hundred Pound Window (1944)
1445. Theatre Royal (1943)
1446. Two Tickets to London (1943)
1447. Two Señoritas from Chicago (1943)
1448. Good Morning, Judge (1943)
1449. Pistol Packin' Mama (1943)
1450. Days of Old Cheyenne (1943)
1451. Butch Minds the Baby (1942)
1452. Two Yanks in Trinidad (1942)
1453. Mrs. Wiggs of the Cabbage Patch (1942)
1454. The Spirit of Stanford (1942)
1455. Queen of Broadway (1942)
1456. Rolling Down the Great Divide (1942)
1457. The Parson of Panamint (1941)
1458. Last of the Duanes (1941)
1459. The Stork Pays Off (1941)
1460. This England (1941)
1461. The Blonde from Singapore (1941)
1462. Two Latins from Manhattan (1941)
1463. Bachelor Daddy (1941)
1464. Dynamite Canyon (1941)
1465. Bowery Boy (1940)
1466. Sunday Sinners (1940)
1467. The Middle Watch (1940)
1468. Sandy Is a Lady (1940)
1469. Sandy Gets Her Man (1940)
1470. Laugh It Off (1940)
1471. South to Karanga (1940)
1472. Flaming Lead (1939)
1473. Two Gun Troubador (1939)
1474. Death Goes North (1939)
1475. Unexpected Father (1939)
1476. Little Accident (1939)
1477. Yes, Madam? (1939)
1478. Discoveries (1939)
1479. Dragons: Rescue Riders: Huttsgalor Holiday (2020)
1480. I'm from Missouri (1939)
1481. Night Work (1939)
1482. The Gang's All Here (1939)
1483. Risky Business (1939)
1484. A Desperate Adventure (1938)
1485. The Higgins Family (1938)
1486. Road Demon (1938)
1487. As Good as Married (1937)
1488. Borneo (1937)
1489. The Last Adventurers (1937)
1490. A Girl with Ideas (1937)
1491. Million Dollar Racket (1937)
1492. It Could Happen to You! (1937)
1493. The Cowboy Star (1936)
1494. Spookley and the Christmas Kittens (2019)
1495. Sporting Love (1936)
1496. Hell-Ship Morgan (1936)
1497. Pride of the Marines (1936)
1498. The Final Hour (1936)
1499. The Glory Trail (1936)
1500. Escape from Devil's Island (1935)
1501. No Monkey Business (1935)
1502. Rustler's Paradise (1935)
1503. Hold 'Em Yale (1935)
1504. Ridin' Thru (1934)
1505. Tailspin Tommy (1934)
1506. My Old Dutch (1934)
1507. The Wolf Dog (1933)
1508. On Secret Service (1933)
1509. The Avenger (1933)
1510. Bobbleheads: The Movie (2020)
1511. Police Car 17 (1933)
1512. Sailor Be Good (1933)
1513. The Strange Case of Clara Deane (1932)
1514. Touchdown! (1931)
1515. Hanayome no negoto [The Bride Talks in Her Sleep] (1933)
1516. The Big Cage (1933)
1517. Harmony Heaven (1930)
1518. The Mysterious Airman (1928)
1519. Die Königin der Altstadt (1925)
1520. Damon and Pythias (1914)
1521. Die Buddenbrooks (1923)
1522. Haiducii [The Outlaws] (1929)
1523. Das Fest der schwarzen Tulpe (1920)
1524. Manasse (1925)
1525. Robo (I) (2019)
1526. Captain Underpants: Mega Blissmas (2020)
1527. Annapolis (1928)

Plus 232 short films!
Oh, Noah (1946) - 2min
Chiquita Banana (1946) - 2min
Stone Cold Dead in the Market (1946) - 3min
Errand Boy for Rhythm (1946) - 2min
Got a Penny, Benny? (1946) - 3min
Come to Baby Do (1946) - 3min
Sizzle with Sissle (1946) - 3min
Silver Spurs (1946) 3min
Southern Scandal (1946) - 3min
Old Chisholm Trail (1946) - 3min
Chi Chi Castenango (1946) - 3min
Opticheskie perekladki (1946) - 5min
Flight Safety: Landing Accidents (1946) - 6min
Den gamla goda tiden (1946) - 6min
Orlinoe pero [An Eagles Feathers] (1946) - 8min
Honesty Is the Best Policy (1946) - 8min
Vesennie melodii [Spring Melodies] (1946) - 9min
Mr Jones Takes the Air (1946) - 9min
The Traitor Within (1946) - 10min
The Baking Industry (1946) - 10min
Dear Miss Gloria (1946) - 10min
Kumo no ito [Spider Silk] (1946) - 10min
Building a Brick House (1946) - 10min
Three Little Bruins in a Canoe (1946) - 10min
It Might Be You (1946) - 13min
It's Your America (1946) - 35min
Story of a Steel Wire Rope (1946) - 31min
Cyprus Is an Island (1946) - 32min
Homes for Veterans (1946) - 29min
Carrier Flying (1946) - 28min
Make Fruitful the Land (1946) - 16min
The Story of Oil (1946) - 16min
This Is My Railroad (1946) - 29min
Battle for Survival (1946) - 16min
Moron Than Off (1946) - 17min
Follow That Blonde (1946) - 17min
Oh, Professor Behave! (1946) - 17min
Motor Maniacs (1946) - 18min
I'll Take Milk (1946) - 18min
Midnight Menace (1946) - 23min
Trouble or Nothing (1946) - 18min
Routine Job: A Story of Scotland Yard (1946) - 22min
English Criminal Justice (1946) - 21min
Pesenka radosti (1946) - 20min
The Forest Commandos (1946) - 19min
General Election (1946) - 19min
Ostatni Parteitag w Norymberdze (1946) - 19min
Triumph Over Deafness (1946) - 20min
Lord Epping Returns (1951) - 18min
Hearts and Flowers (1930) - 5min
Landsvägsriddare (1921) - 29min
Ach wie so trügerisch [Oh How Deceptive] (1908) - 2min
Surf Scene, Waikiki, Honolulu, H.I. (1906) - 1min
Hauling Sugar Cane, Kohala Plantation, Hawaii (1906) - 1min
Hawaiians Departing to Attend a Luau or Native Feast (1906) - 1min
S.S. 'Kinau' Landing Passengers, Mahukona, Hawaii (1906) - 1min
Arrival Mahukona Express, Kohala, Hawaii (1906) - 1min
Shearing Sheep, Humuula Ranch, Hawaii (1906) - 1min
Washing Sheep, Humuula Beach, Hawaii (1906) - 1min
The 'Float', Waikiki, Honolulu, Hawaiian Islands (1907) - 1min
Surf Board Riders, Waikiki, Honolulu, H.I. (1907) - 1min
Loading Sugar, Kahului, Maui, H.I. (1907) - 1min
S.S. 'Kinau' Landing Passengers, Laupahoihoi, H.I. (1907) - 1min
Crowds Returning from the Games, Waikiki, H.I. (1907) - 1min
Shipping Cattle, Hawaihae, Hawaiian Islands (1907) - 1min
Surf Scene, Laupahoihoi, Hawaiian Islands (1907) - 1min
Native Hawaiian Guards in Bayonet Exercises, H.I. (1907) - 1min
Panoramic View of Waikiki Beach, Honolulu, H.I. (1907) - 1min
Panoramic View, Crater of Haleakala, H.I. (1907) - 1min
Pa-u Riders, Hawaiian Islands (1907) - 2min
Kanaka Fishermen Casting the Throw Net, Hilo, H.I. (1907) - 1min
Panoramic View, King St. Honolulu, H.I. (1907) - 2min
Panoramic View, Oahu Railroad, Pearl Harbor, Hawaiian Islands (1907) - 2min
Panoramic View, Waikiki, from an Electric Car, H.I. (1907) - 2min
Panoramic View, Honolulu Harbor, H.I. (1907) - 3min
Snapshots, Hawaiian Islands (1907, Edison) - 3min
Scenes on a Sugar Plantation, Hawaiian Islands (1907) - 4min
Not' fanfare concourt [Our Band's Going to the Competition] (1907) - 5min
The Egg Harvest of Flamborough Head (1907) - 8min
An Arcadian Elopement (1907) - 10min
Flottenmarsch (1908) - 2min
Le bon gendarme [A Kind-Hearted Policeman] (1908) - 3min
Die Dollar-Prinzessin [The Dollar Princess: We Dance] (1908) - 3min
La Journée d'une paire de jambes (1909) - 5min
A Simple Mistake (1910) - 6min
Robinet guardia ciclista [Tweedledum as a Cycling Policeman] (1913) - 4min
Birds of Prey (II) (1913) - 7min
John T. Rocks and the Flivver (1915) - 13min
L'enfant prodigue [The Prodigal Son] (1916) - 17min
Baignade impossible [Impossible to Get a Plunge] (1904) - 2min
La cheminée fume [The Smoking Chimney] (1907) - 3min
Die Herzen der Berliner Frauen (1908) - 3min
Lucia di Lammermoor [Lucy of Lammermoor] (1907) - 4min
A Go! Go! Cory Carson Halloween (2020) - 24min
Super Monsters: Dia de los Monsters (2020) - 25min
Panorama of East Galveston (1900) - 1min
Elf Pets: A Fox Cub's Christmas Tale (2019) - 28min
You and Your Friends (1946) - 7min
Headin' for a Weddin' (1946) - 17min
Reno-Vated (1946) - 18min
Goya (1950) - 16min
Giotto (1969) - 14min
La leggenda di Sant'Orsola (1948) - 9min
Primavera (1949) - 9min
Il paradiso perduto (1949) - 10min
I'm a Civilian Here Myself (1945) - 14min
Calling All Fibbers (1945) - 16min
The Jury Goes Round 'n' Round (1945) - 17min
The Seesaw and the Shoes (1945) - 10min
Keep Them Flying (1945) - 18min
Strife of the Party (1944) - 16min
Arrivée du Tzar à Paris [Arrival of the Tzar in Paris] (1896) - 1min
L'amoureux ensorcelé [The Bewitched Lover] (1905) - 2min
La scuola di cavalleria in Pinerolo [The Cavalry School in Pinerolo] (1906) - 10min
Une opération mouvementée (1909) - 8min
La pile électrique de Léontine (1910) - 5min
Abends nach Neune (1907) - 3min
Hänsel und Gretel (1907) - 3min
Prolog aus Bajazzo (1908) - 1min
Bajazzo (1908) - 3min
Casino Lied (1908) - 3min
Ein Walzertraum: O Du lieber, o Du g'scheiter, o Du ganz getrauter Fratz (1908)
Ein Walzertraum (1908) - 3min
Fiakerlied (1908) - 3min
Jeannot veut épouser une danseuse [Bill Wants to Marry a Toe Dancer] (1908) - 4min
Le fusil de Little Moritz (1911) - 5min
How to Fly the B-17 (Part 3, Emergency Operations) (1943) - 21min
The White Cliffs of Dover (1942) - 3min
A Zoot Suit with a Reet Pleat (1942) - 3min
Deck Landing (1942) - 18min
Dance of Shame (1942) - 3min
Raising Steam (1942) - 21min
Pantoffelhelden (1912) - 12min
Der Schein trügt (1914) - 15min
Ilse und ihre drei Freier (1913) - 16min
Harte Zeiten (1913) - 26min
His Bread and Butter (1916) - 23min
The Team (It All Depends on Me) (1941) 5min
Sam Pepys Joins the Navy (1941) - 8min
Minstrel Days (1941) - 20min
Symphony in F (1940) - 13min
Moving Vanities (1939) - 17min
The Birth of a Toothpick (1939) - 7min
A Go! Go! Cory Carson Christmas (2020) - 21min
Yesterday Lives Again (1938) - 9min
One Bad Knight (1938) - 9min
The City Slicker (1938) - 6min
A Trip Through the Walt Disney Studios (1937) - 9min
Nudist Land (1937) - 11min
Steve's Cannon Crackers (1937) - 8min
Une idylle sous un tunnel [Kissing in a Tunnel] (1904) - 1min
The Slavey (1919) - 17min
Chiffonniers et caricaturistes [Artistic Rag-Pickers] (1908) - 5min
False Roomers (1931) - 19min
Spark Plug (1936) - 7min
Chico Bon Bon and the Very Berry Holiday (2020) - 23min
The Fox Hunt (1936) - 8min
So and Sew (1936) - 15min
Dummy Ache (1936) - 18min
Serves You Right (1935) - 22min
Why Pay Rent? (1935) - 22min
My Mummy's Arms (1934) - 19min
A Peach of a Pair (1934) - 20min
So You Won't T-T-T-Talk (1934) - 21min
Daredevil O'Dare (1934) - 18min
Fixing a Stew (1934) - 20min
Sea Sore (1934) - 19min
Susie's Affairs (1934) - 18min
School for Romance (1934) - 21min
Pink Lemonade (1936) - 10min
It Never Rains (1935) - 19min
Knockout Drops (1935) - 18min
Who's a Dummy? (1941) - 16min
Man-I-Cured (1941) - 20min
Wedded Blitz (1942) - 18min
Bedlam of Beards (1934) - 21min
In the Devildog House (1934) - 20min
In a Pig's Eye (1934) - 20min
Hey, Nanny Nanny (1933) - 20min
A Pair of Socks (1933) - 20min
Blue Blackbirds (1933) - 17min
Two Black Crows in Africa (1933) - 15min
The Farmers' Fatal Folly (1933) - 18min
Fits in a Fiddle (1933) - 15min
Twelfth Night (1933) - 11min
Sailor Beware! (1933) - 18in
Techno-Crazy (1933) - 18min
The Wolf at the Door (1932) - 6min
Stone Age Error (1932) - 6min
Summer Daze (1932) - 18min
Strange Birds (1930) - 12min
Monkey Business in Africa (1931) - 20min
Adam's Eve (1929) - 17min
A Hint to Brides (1929) - 18min
The Line-Up (1929) - 25min
Richard Bonelli (1929) - 5min
The Belle of Samoa (1929) - 16min
The Delicatessen Kid (1929) - 10min
Uppercut O'Brien (1929) - 18min
Les petits soldats de plomb [The Little Tin Soldiers] (1916) - 14min
Pratas Conquistador (1917) - 13min
Hot Turkey (1930) - 6min
Spanish Onions (1930) - 6min
Western Whoopee (1930) - 7min
A Trash Truck Christmas (2020) - 28min
Landet och folket (1937) - 21min
Västerbottningar (1942) - 12min
The Invisible Fluid (1908) - 9min
Charlie Chaplin Meets Harry Lauder (1918) - 6min
The Great Cheese Robbery (1920) - 3min
Mighty Express: A Mighty Christmas (2020) - 25min
Super Monsters: Santa's Super Monster Helpers (2020) - 22min
Il duello di Robinet (1910) - 5min
The Deadly Doughnut (1917) - 8min
The Trouble Shooter (1921) - 16min
The Janitor (1921) - 11min
Powder Puff Pirates (1921) - 4min
Chicken Dressing (1923) - 9min
A Shadowed Shadow (1916) - 11min
A Waggin' Tale (1923) - 17min
Bunny's Dilemma (1913) - 11min
Der Mann mit den drei Frauen (1908) - 3min
Camping Out (1919) - 20min
Deviled Crabs (1917) - 9min
Father Was a Loafer (1915) - 12min
His Busy Day (II) (1918) - 8min
It's Me (1927) - 10min
Pants (1919) - 25min
Waiting at the Church (1919)- 10min
The Wages of Tin (1925) - 10min
And the Villain Still Pursued Her; or, The Author's Dream (1906) - 6min
The Village Chestnut (1918) - 22min
- The Western 2016, 2017, 2019, 2020, 2021 & 2022 Asian 2016, War 2019, 1940s 2019, Unofficial 2019, 2020, 2021 & 2022 and <400 Checks 2021 & 2022 CHALLENGE WINNER!
- The ICM First-Check Master!
- Member of ICM's 30,000 Checks Club!
connordenney
Donator
Posts: 2644
Joined: November 3rd, 2014, 7:00 am
Location: Los Angeles, CA
Contact:

#299

Post by connordenney »

43. Topology of Sirens (Jonathan Davies, 2021)
Spoiler: click to toggle
1. Our Terrible Country (Mohammad Ali Atassi & Ziad Homsi, 2014)
2. Snakeskin (Daniel Hui, 2014)
3. Li Wen at East Lake (Li Luo, 2015)
4. From Gulf to Gulf to Gulf (Shaina Anand & Ashok Sukumaran, 2013)
5. La Trinchera Luminosa del Presidente Gonzalo (Jim Finn, 2007)
6. Algorithm: BLISS (Dena Hysell & Isak Borg, 2020)
7. Astraea (Kristjan Thor, 2015)
8a. "Jupiter" (Carlos Mendoza, 2015)
8b. "Star Wars: A Toy Story" (Raymond Montemayor, 2015)
8c. "Last Day on Earth" (Sangjin Ko, 2014)
8d. "The Long Slow Flight of the Ashbot" (2015)
8e. "Wayward" (Oliver Britten, 2015)
8f. "Flicker" (Adam Losurdo & Aladdin Alisic, 2015)
8g. "Strange Things" (Tanya Cornelius, 2015)
9a. "Universal Gentrification" (Devon Perez & Hart Perez, 2015)
9b. "Ori & Addison" (James Ferguson, 2014)
9c. "The Rat's Dilemma" (Naor Meningher, 2015)
9d. "Theme Song Rebel" (Luke Patton, 2014)
9e. "Electric Blue" (Tyler Peck, 2015)
9f. "The Someone" (Helder Pedro, 2015)
10a. "The High Priestess" (William J. Holden, 2015)
10b. "Switch Man" (Hsun-chun Chuang & Shao-kuei Tong, 2015)
10c. "Love, the Invention" (Rebecca Pearson, 2015)
10d. "Joe II" (Juan Pablo Aristizabal, 2015)
10e. "Electron Parmesan: Italian American Crime and Physics" (Peter Carellini, 2015)
11a. "Quest for a Different Outcome" (Ivan Ayr, 2015)
11b. "Artifitial" (David Pérez Sañudo, 2015)
11c. "I Am the Future" (Rich Brown, 2015)
12. Native (Daniel Fitzsimmons, 2016)
13a. "Scissor, Paper, Rock." (Richard Olak, 2015)
13b. "6EQUJ5" (Trevor Brymer, 2015)
13c. "The Bionic Girl" (Tonje Ness Meinhardt, 2015)
13d. "Temporal Slice: Galactic Dogs" (Larry Guernsey, 2015)
13e. "Waivers" (Gino Jose, 2016)
14a. "Legend of Amba" (Kaelan Strouse, 2015)
14b. "Link" (Benjamin Josse & Zach Josse, 2015)
15a. "Ozone" (Branko Sujic, 2015)
15b. "Bears Discover Fire" (Ben Leonberg, 2015)
15c. "Starquarius" (Michael Hall, Susan Janow & Nick Pagan, 2015)
16a. "iDeal Wife" (Sylvia Congxin Qi, 2015)
16b. "Suicide Sam" (Maurice Chauvet, 2014)
16c. "The End of Time and Romance" (Mark C. Pollock, 2015)
17a. "Life After Death" (Sean Capel, 2014)
17b. "Spectral" (Joseph Sliker & Joseph Wilinski, 2015)
17c. "Lupo" (Ash Mayfair, 2015)
17d. "The Reverie" (Sam Wildman, 2015)
17e. "Legacy" (Josh Mawer, 2015)
18a. "State of the Union" (Bruce Branit, 2015)
18b. "Quid Pro Quo" (David Garcea, 2015)
18c. "The Light Thief" (Eva Daoud, 2015)
18d. "Henchmen" (Aaron Dawson, 2015)
19a. "Mr. Bunny" (Bo Yao, 2015)
19b. "Maioria Absoluta" (Leon Hirszman, 1964)
19c. "Noia" (Kel Lind, 2016)
19d. "FracKtured" (Sabrina McCormick, 2015)
20a. "Ascendants: The Raven" (Don Schechter, 2015)
20b. "Space Trash Men" (Ben Childs, 2015)
20c. "Making Film" (Wooseok Shin, 2014)
21a. "Technopolis" (Andre Dixon, 2015)
21b. "Red Mission" (Kai Patterson, 2015)
21c. "Organic Sleep" (Hasan Can Dagli, 2015)
21d. "Made Out of Meat" (Safiyya Lea, 2015)
22a. "Indigo" (Jody Wilson, 2015)
22b. "Replacement Protocol" (Jake Isham, 2014)
22c. "Cetaphobia" (Anna Nazzari, 2015)
22d. "Time Travel Through Time" (Bill Palmer, 2015)
23a. "The Feed" (Clayton Combe, 2015)
23b. "Don't Call Me Marty" (Jon Berglind, 2015)
23c. "Reversal" (Michael Lippert, 2015)
23d. "Let Go" (Kevin Kobori, 2015)
24a. "The Taker" (Maximillian Stenstrom, 2015)
24b. "Time Square" (Alex Rask, 2015)
24c. "The Last Abduction" (Frank Perrotto, 2015)
24d. "Pipe Dream Reality" (William Inhyuk Hyoung, 2015)
25a. "Alibi Nation" (Jonathan Wysocki, 2015)
25b. "Gateway" (Matt Mullen, 2015)
25c. "The Brink" (Ben Jendras, 2015)
25d. "The Unforgiven" (Jason Piccioni, 2015)
25e. "Escape from Area 51" (Greg Maksudyan, 2016)
25f. "Vault of Souls: The Pact" (Kevin R. Phipps, 2015)
25g. "In the Meat of a Functioning Heart" (Anja Høvik Strømsted, 2017)
26a. "Fabric Cosmos" (Jung Seung-Hee, 2015)
26b. "As They Continue to Fall" (Nikhil Bhagat, 2016)
26c. "Snatchers" (Benji Kleiman & Stephen Cedars, 2015)
26d. "In Times of Peace" (Nikos Vouteniotis, 2014)
26e. "Azriel" (Teddy Haifeng Wang, 2013)
27. Embers (Claire Carré, 2015)
28. Child Fidencio, the Healer of Espinazo (Nicolás Echevarría, 1981)
29. Eldorado XXI (Salomé Lamas, 2016)
30. Life After Life (Zhang Hanyi, 2016)
31. Color Correction (Margaret Honda, 2015)
32. Autumn, Autumn (Jang Woo-jin, 2016)
33. What Means Something (Ben Rivers, 2016)
34. Sunrise/Sunset (Ougie Pak, 2019)
35. The Last City (Heinz Emigholz, 2020)
36. Time (Garrett Bradley, 2020)
37. Her Socialist Smile (John Gianvito, 2020)
38. There Are Not Thirty-Six Ways of Showing a Man Getting on a Horse (Nicolás Zukerfeld, 2020)
39. The Disciple (Chaitanya Tamhane, 2020)
40. The Lobby (Heinz Emigholz, 2020)
41a. "The End of Suffering (A Proposal)" (Jacqueline Lentzou, 2020)
41b. "The Unseen River" (Phạm Ngọc Lân, 2020)
41c. "While Cursed by Specters" (Burak Çevik, 2020)
41d. "Figure Minus Fact" (Mary Helena Clark, 2020)
42a. "In the Air Tonight" (Andrew Norman Wilson, 2020)
42b. "Labor of Love" (Sylvia Schedelbauer, 2020)
42c. "Point and Line to Plane" (Sofia Bohdanowicz, 2020)
42d. "Humongous!" (Aya Kawazoe, 2020)
42e. "August 22, This Year" (Graham Foy, 2020)
43. Topology of Sirens (Jonathan Davies, 2021)
User avatar
PUNQ
Posts: 687
Joined: January 1st, 2016, 7:00 am
Location: Norway
Contact:

#300

Post by PUNQ »

Happy New Year! In 2021 I was the first to check a feature film 295 times!

1528. Premiere (1938)
1529. The Price of Wisdom (1935)
1530. My Son Is a Criminal (1939)
1531. Ambush (1939)
1532. She's a Soldier Too (1944)
1533. Tenth Avenue Kid (1938)
1534. Mickey the Kid (1939)
1535. The Master of Bankdam (1947)
1536. Leon at Tigre (1991)
1537. The Heiress (2019)
1538. Louisiana (1947)
1539. Sitsit (2020)
1540. Magikland (2020)
1541. Princess Dayareese (2021)
1542. The Trespasser (1947)
1543. Stork Bites Man (1947)
1544. Mang Kepweng: Ang lihim ng bandanang itim (2020)
1545. The Pilgrim Lady (1947)
1546. The Ghost Goes Wild (1947)
1547. The Big Fix (1947)
1548. Ooops! The Adventure Continues (2020)
1549. Familia Blondina (2019)
1550. Escape Dangerous (1947)
1551. The Little Ballerina (1948)
1552. Nelly Was a Lady (1947)
1553. El Camino de Xico [Xico's Journey] (2020)
1554. Paglaki Ko, Gusto Kong Maging Pornstar [When I Grow Up, I Want to be a Pornstar] (2021)
1555. Malaya (2020)
1556. Scooby-Doo! The Sword and the Scoob (2021)
1557. Habib al omr [ I Love You] (1947)
1558. Soul Snatcher (2020)
1559. Wild Money (1937)
1560. Man from Montreal (1939)
1561. Flight at Midnight (1939)
1562. Calling All Marines (1939)
1563. Street of Missing Men (1939)
1564. The Devil's Pipeline (1940)
1565. Black Diamonds (1940)
1566. Hot Steel (1940)
1567. Slightly Tempted (1940)
1568. Flying Cadets (1941)
1569. Timber! (1942)
1570. El pequeño héroe del Arroyo del Oro (1933)
1571. Jewels of Brandenburg (1947)
1572. Beyond Our Own (1947)
1573. Junction 88 (1947)
1574. Bush Pilot (1947)
1575. Abandoned (2019)
1576. Dolphy's Angels (1980)
1577. No One Man (1932)
1578. Extortion (1938)
1579. The Graduation (1969)
1580. Hello, Annapolis (1942)
1581. Tropic Fury (1939)
1582. Legion of Lost Flyers (1939)
1583. Efficiency Edgar's Courtship (1917)
1584. Flying Fifty-Five (1939)
1585. The Great Plane Robbery (1940)
1586. The Kid from Kansas (1941)
1587. Laughing at Danger (1924)
1588. Hero Dog: The Journey Home (2021)
1589. Manuelita Rosas (1925)
1590. Crime Takes a Holiday (1938)
1591. Passport to Alcatraz (1940)
1592. Daisy Quokka: World's Scariest Animal (2020)
1593. Faces in the Fog (1944)
1594. Night Train to Memphis (1946)
1595. Touchdown, Army (1938)
1596. Big Town Czar (1939)
1597. Range Beyond the Blue (1947)
1598. Shadow Valley (1947)
1599. Cheyenne Takes Over (1947)
1600. Michigan Kid (1947)
1601. South of the Chisholm Trail (1947)
1602. The Lone Hand Texan (1947)
1603. West of Dodge City (1947)
1604. Law of the Canyon (1947)
1605. Prairie Raiders (1947)
1606. The Stranger from Ponca City (1947)
1607. Last Days of Boot Hill (1947)
1608. Mexican Moon (2021)
1609. Promise (2021)
1610. The Judge of Harbor County (2021)
1611. Texas Red (2021)
1612. Fire on the Hill (2018)
1613. Wild Faith (2018)
1614. The Decadent and Depraved (2018)
1615. Unexpected Guest (1947)
1616. Look-Out Sister (1947)
1617. Oregon Trail Scouts (1947)
1618. Rustlers of Devil's Canyon (1947)
1619. Marshal of Cripple Creek (1947)
1620. Last Frontier Uprising (1947)
1621. Under Colorado Skies (1947)
1622. Black Eagle (1948)
1623. The Man from Texas (1948)
1624. Adventures in Silverado (1948)
1625. Deadline (1948)
1626. Sunset Carson Rides Again (1948)
1627. Tornado Range (1948)
1628. Silent Conflict (1948)
1629. Sinister Journey (1948)
1630. Strange Gamble (1948)
1631. Desperadoes of Dodge City (1948)
1632. Dangers of the Canadian Mounted (1948)
1633. Six-Gun Law (1948)
1634. Phantom Valley (1948)
1635. West of Sonora (1948)
1636. Trail to Laredo (1948)
1637. Son of God's Country (1948)
1638. Prince of the Plains (1949)
1639. Riders of the Pony Express (1949)
1640. The James Brothers of Missouri (1949)
1641. Ghost of Zorro (1949)
1642. Challenge of the Range (1949)
1643. Desert Vigilante (1949)
1644. The Blazing Trail (1949)
1645. South of Death Valley (1949)
1646. Bandits of El Dorado (1949)
1647. The Wolf Hunters (1949)
1648. Sheriff of Wichita (1949)
1649. Square Dance Jubilee (1949)
1650. Daughter of the West (1949)
1651. Law of the Barbary Coast (1949)
1652. Outlaw Country (1949)
1653. Son of Billy the Kid (1949)
1654. Son of a Badman (1949)
1655. Ace of Clubs (1925)
1656. The Ivory-Handled Gun (1935)
1657. Pioneers of the West (1940)
1658. Oklahoma Renegades (1940)
1659. Pioneers of the Frontier (1940)
1660. Ragtime Cowboy Joe (1940)
1661. Texas Renegades (1940)
1662. Hurricane Smith (1941)
1663. North from the Lone Star (1941)
1664. King of Dodge City (1941)
1665. Outlaws of Cherokee Trail (1941)
1666. West of Cimarron (1941)
1667. Tumbledown Ranch in Arizona (1941)
1668. Tonto Basin Outlaws (1941)
1669. Shadows on the Sage (1942)
1670. The Valley of Vanishing Men (1942)
1671. Stardust on the Sage (1942)
1672. Tenting Tonight on the Old Camp Ground (1943)
1673. The Vigilantes Ride (1943)
1674. Santa Fe Scouts (1943)
1675. California Joe (1943)
1676. 3 Tickets to Paradise (2021)
1677. Cheat the Hangman (2018)
1678. Call of the Rockies (1938)
1679. Cheyenne Wildcat (1944)
1680. Navajo Kid (1945)
1681. Jeep-Herders (1945)
1682. Beyond the Pecos (1945)
1683. Colorado Pioneers (1945)
1684. Oregon Trail (1945)
1685. Alias Billy the Kid (1946)
1686. Lawless Breed (1946)
1687. Sun Valley Cyclone (1946)
1688. Romance of the West (1946)
1689. The Caravan Trail (1946)
1690. Driftin' River (1946)
1691. Bordertown Gun Fighters (1943)
1692. Wagon Tracks West (1943)
1693. California Gold Rush (1946)
1694. Conquest of Cheyenne (1946)
1695. The Big Guy (1939)
1696. Nearly Eighteen (1943)
1697. The Eye of Envy (1917)
1698. Ekspeditricen (1911)
1699. The Burning Cross (1947)
1700. Children of Europe (1947)
1701. Comin' Thro the Rye (1947)
1702. Citizen Saint (1947)
1703. The Sea Hound (1947)
1704. The Bush Cinderella (1928)
1705. Kinuyo no hatsukoi [Kinuyo’s First Love] (1940)
1706. Daredevils of the Clouds (1948)
1707. Spotlight on Australian Ballet (1948)
1708. This Was a Woman (1948)
1709. Strike It Rich (1948)
1710. The Secret Tunnel (1948)
1711. The Gallant Blade (1948)
1712. The Counterfeiters (1948)
1713. Nothing Venture (1948)
1714. Trouble Preferred (1948)
1715. The Gentleman from Nowhere (1948)
1716. The Strange Mrs. Crane (1948)
1717. The Man Who Dared (1939)
1718. Sotlugg och Linlugg (1948)
1719. Kongefilmen Frederik IX (1949)
1720. Brønderslev 1949 (1949)
1721. En reportagefilm om Dansk Røde Kors (1949)
1722. Priklyucheniya volshebnogo globusa, ili prodelki vedmy [The Adventures of the Magic Globe or Witch's Tricks] (1991)
1723. Radar Patrol vs. Spy King (1949)
1724. G-Men Never Forget (1948)
1725. Isko: Adventures in Animasia (1995)
1726. Abay Babes (2018)
1727. L'Arabie interdite (1937)
1728. Hana-tsumi nikki [Flower-Picking Diary] (1939)
1729. This Week of Grace (1933)
1730. Handy Andy (1934)
1731. Sheepdog of the Hills (1941)
1732. Secrets of the Underground (1942)
1733. Too Young to Know (1945)
1734. A Piece of Cake (1948)
1735. Ai no sekai: Yamaneko Tomi no hanashi [World of Love] (1943)
1736. Best Man Wins (1948)
1737. Bond Street (1948)
1738. Caged Fury (1948)
1739. Smart Politics (1948)
1740. Fighting Back (1948)
1741. Fly Away Peter (1948)
1742. It's Hard to Be Good (1948)
1743. Jungle Patrol (1948)
1744. Joe Palooka in Fighting Mad (1948)
1745. Joe Palooka in Winner Take All (1948)
1746. Love in Waiting (1948)
1747. Man-Eater of Kumaon (1948)
1748. Reaching from Heaven (1948)
1749. Sealed Verdict (1948)
1750. Trouble in the Air (1948)
1751. Secret Service Investigator (1948)
1752. The Calendar (1948)
1753. The Dark Road (1948)
1754. The Decision of Christopher Blake (1948)
1755. The Tender Years (1948)
1756. The Wreck of the Hesperus (1948)
1757. The Valiant Hombre (1948)
1758. Monsieur Coccinelle [Mr. Ladybird] (1938)
1759. The Battling Orioles (1924)
1760. Loffe som miljonär (1948)
1761. Nightbooks (2021)
1762. Shakedown (1936)
1763. What a Carry On! (1949)
1764. A Matter of Murder (1949)
1765. Streets of San Francisco (1949)
1766. Air Hostess (1949)
1767. Flaming Fury (1949)
1768. The Mutineers (1949)
1769. Bright Lights of Broadway (1923)
1770. Mommy Issues (2021)
1771. Pearls Bring Tears (1937)
1772. Children of Chance (1949)
1773. A Boy Called Christmas (2021)
1774. Pups Alone (2021)
1775. Free for All (1949)
1776. Mrs. Mike (1949)
1777. The Frame-Up (1937)
1778. Come On, Leathernecks! (1938)
1779. The Officer and the Lady (1941)
1780. Front Line Kids (1942)
1781. Shantytown (1943)
1782. Diggers in Blighty (1933)
1783. Show Me the Ghost (2021)
1784. Diamond City (1949)
1785. Monkey King Reborn (2021)
1786. Mickey and Minnie Wish Upon a Christmas (2021)
1787. Poet's Pub (1949)
1788. Prison Warden (1949)
1789. The Temptress (1949)
1790. Tuna Clipper (1949)
1791. Warning to Wantons (1949)
1792. A Modern Marriage (1950)
1793. Battling Marshal (1950)
1794. Big Timber (1950)
1795. Call of the Klondike (1950)
1796. Law of the Ranger (1937)
1797. Corpus Christi Bandits (1945)
1798. Harbor of Missing Men (1950)
1799. Joe Palooka Meets Humphrey (1950)
1800. Joe Palooka in Humphrey Takes a Chance (1950)
1801. Joe Palooka in the Squared Circle (1950)
1802. Rock Dog 2 (2021)
1803. Brothers (1929)
1804. Code of the Silver Sage (1950)
1805. Barkers: Mind the Cats! (2020)
1806. Kung Fu Mulan (2020)
1807. Daredevils of the West (1943)
1808. Crashing Thru (1949)
1809. Riders of the Dusk (1949)
1810. Fence Riders (1950)
1811. Outlaws of Texas (1950)
1812. Women from Headquarters (1950)
1813. Sarumba (1950)
1814. Military Academy with That Tenth Avenue Gang (1950)
1815. The Art of Burlesque (1950)
1816. Eggs (2021)
1817. Hilda and the Mountain King (2021)
1818. Space Dogs: Tropical Adventure (2020)
1819. The Lady Craved Excitement (1950)
1820. Seal Team (2021)
1821. Not a Ladies' Man (1942)
1822. Disaster (1948)


Plus 260 short films:
No Vacancies (1923) - 20min
The Radio Bug (1926) - 10min
Lady Baffles and Detective Duck in When the Wets Went Dry (1915) - 10min
Borrowed Blonde (1947) - 15min
Do or Diet (1947) - 17min
Wife to Spare (1947) - 16min
A Day at Hollywood Park (1947) - 8min
A Wooden Legacy (1920) - 16min
Air Transportation (1947) - 10min
Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade: Floating in History (2006) - 15min
Zampa (1930) - 10min
Saturday Night Square Dance (1949) - 7min
Sundown Trail (1934) - 18min
Carrying the Mail (1934) - 19min
Pals of the West (1934) - 20min
The Lone Rider (1934) - 20min
West of the Law (1934) - 26min
Pals of the Prairie (1934) - 20min
The Desert Rat (1919) - 25min
Basic Motion Picture Technique (1947) - 31min
The Scooper Dooper (1947) - 16min
World's Fair (1934) - 11min
The Vacationer's Paradise (1942) - 5min
News Sketches (1944) - 7min
High Blood Pleasure (1945) - 18min
Sommerrapsodi (1947) - 12min
Radiohuset (1947) - 11min
På vagt for kongen (1947) - 12min
Martin Andersen Nexø (1947) - 6min
Here Is the Gold Coast (1947) - 33min
Faith of Jairus (1947) - 24min
Folketingsvalg 1947 (1947) - 2min
Judo Jymnastics (1947) - 3min
Marlon Brando Screentest for Rebel Without a Cause (1947) - 4min
Wacky Quacky (1947) - 5min
Training for Trouble (1947) - 16min
Rhumba Amalia (1947) - 2min
California's Golden Beginning (1948) - 17min
Sjællands sanger (1948) - 11min
Næste gang er det dig (1948) - 16min
Hvert syvende sekund (1948) - 3min
I södra halvklotets största hamn (1948) - 24min
Nordlandsbanen fram til Bodø? (1948) - 17min
Peter må vente (1949) - 10min
Thorkild Roose (1949) - 13min
Syge breve (1949) - 8min
The First Snow (1947) - 6min
Big House Blues (1947) - 7min
Au parc Lafontaine (1947) - 6min
It's a Big Job (1947) - 22min
Rehearsal: The Telephone Hour (1947) - 22min
Funfair (1947) - 7min
Human Reproduction (1947) - 21min
Primitive Painters of Charlevoix (1947) - 21min
Wings of Mercy (1947) - 21min
Tony Pastor and His Orchestra (1947) - 9min
High Mark (1947) - 9min
The Feeling of Rejection (1947) - 20min
Power Behind the Nation (1947) - 19min
Canada Dances (1947) - 9min
The Ballad of the Battered Bicycle (1947) - 9min
World of Sports: Bowling Kings (1947) - 10min
Touring through the Centre (1947) - 10min
Christmas Carols (1947) - 10min
The Librarian (1947) - 10min
The New Ipswich (1947) - 10min
Just Imagine! (1947) - 10min
Sewing Simple Seams (1947) - 10min
Making Books (1947) - 11min
Playing in the Road (1947) - 11min
The Making of a Mural (1947) - 11min
Paysages du silence [Silent Landscapes] (1947) - 11min
Fair Rent (1947) - 11min
På besøg hos Kong Tingeling (1947) - 12min
The Three A's: A County Modern School (1947) - 18min
Shown by Request (1947) - 18min
Southern Highlanders (1947) - 18min
Dover, Spring 1947 (1947) - 12min
The Drummer Man (1947) - 12min
Whistle in the Night (1947) - 15min
Girl Time (1947) - 15min
Moving Millions (1947) - 15min
Germany Today (1947) - 16min
Cupid Goes Nuts (1947) - 16min
Hectic Honeymoon (1947) - 17min
Hired Husband (1947) - 18min
Readin', Writin', and Rhythmetic (1948) - 6min
Giv dem en chance (1948) - 3min
Det er så lidt, der skal til (1948) - 4min
Loch Ness Legend (1948) - 7min
Poverty in the Valley of Plenty (1948) - 7min
Cooking: Planning and Organization (1948) - 9min
Going Places (1948) - 8min
Worth the Risk? (1948) - 9min
De hvide kryds (1948) - 9min
Pop Goes the Weasel (1948) - 9min
Musical Merry-Go-Round #2 (1948) - 10min
Musical Merry-Go-Round No. 5 (1948) - 10min
Musical Merry-Go-Round No. 6 (1948) - 10min
Thrills of Music: Gene Krupa and His Orchestra (1948) - 10min
Driven to Kill (1948) - 10min
The Bushman Goes Home (1948) - 10min
Slon i muravey [The Elephant and the Ant] (1948) - 10min
Public Enemies (1948) - 10min
The Valley Is Ours (1948) - 35min
Robinson Charley (1948) - 10min
Another World (1948) - 34min
The Great Swindle (1948) - 32min
Miracle in Paradise Valley (1948) - 37min
Desert Empire (1948) - 30min
Inside Russia - Siberia (1948) - 12min
Another Cup of Coffee (1948) - 13min
Bet Your Life (1948) - 14min
Picture in Your Mind (1948) - 16min
Girls in White (1948) - 16min
Dig That Gold (1948) - 16min
Billie Gets Her Man (1948) - 16min
Contest Crazy (1948) - 16min
Brother Knows Best (1948) - 16min
Secretary Trouble (1948) - 17min
Bachelor Blues (1948) - 17min
Flat Feat (1948) - 18min
Operation White Tower (1948) - 18min
Don't Fool Your Wife (1948) - 18min
Man or Mouse (1948) - 18min
Furnival and Son (1948) - 19min
Backstage Follies (1948) - 19min
Here's Health (1948) - 24min
The Story of Gasoline (1948) - 23min
Nomads of the Jungle: Malaya (1948) - 22min
Your Children's Sleep (1948) - 21min
Where Will You Hide? (1948) - 20min
French Fried Frolic (1949) - 16min
Super Wolf (1949) - 16min
Tallenes tale (1949) - 1min
Det gror mellom steinene (1949) - 14min
R.A.F.: First Line of Defence (1949) - 4min
Sweet Thames Run Softly (1949) - 39min
The Sardinian Project (1949) - 34min
The Medical Effects of the Atomic Bomb (1949) - 32min
4 Songs by the 4 Gentlemen (1949) - 7min
Birth of an Oil Field (1949) - 27min
Posture and Personality (1949) - 8min
Lum and Abner Abroad (1956) - 29min
Circus Day in Our Town (1949) - 15min
Lionel Hampton and His Orchestra (1949) - 14min
Harlem After Midnight (1949) - 9min
Steady as She Goes (1949) - 9min
Airline Glamour Girls (1949) - 9min
Sno' Time for Learning (1949) - 9min
Lev i zayats [The Lion and the Hare] (1949) - 10min
Ancient Rome (1949) - 10min
The Lambertville Story (1949) - 10min
Kukushka i skvorets [A Cuckoo and a Blackbird] (1949) - 10min
Forward Communications (1949) - 10min
From Orchard to Can (1949) - 10min
Teeth Are to Keep (1949) - 10min
Mobile Telephones (1949) - 10min
Goldtown (1949) - 10min
Crocodile Hunters (1949) - 10min
The Pearlers (1949) - 10min
Music Camp (1949) - 10min
So You Want to Be a Muscle Man (1949) - 11min
Kimbar of the Jungle (1949) - 12min
A Step-Saving Kitchen (1949) - 12min
Post på hjul (1949) - 13min
Shocking Affair (1949) - 14min
A Miss in a Mess (1949) - 16min
Bashful Romeo (1949) - 16min
Sweet Cheat (1949) - 16min
The 6th Chair (1949) - 17min
Pacific Island (1949) - 17min
Dad Always Pays (1949) - 18min
It's in the Groove (1949) - 19min
Julemærkefilmen (1949) - 25min
Unto Thyself Be True (1949) - 23min
Yours Is the Land (1949) - 20min
Tanglewood Music School and Music Festival (1949) - 20min
Il miracolo di San Gennaro (1948) - 8min
Banks and Credit (1948) - 10min
Thelma Schoonmaker Powell on 'The Red Shoes' (2010) - 14min
Pervyy urok [The First Lesson] (1948) - 10min
Zay i Chik [Zai and Chik] (1952) - 10min
Vorona i lisitsa, kukushka i petukh [The Crow and the Fox, the Cuckoo and the Rooster] (1953) - 10min
Na lesnoy estrade [On the Forest Stage] (1954) - 10min
Aist [The Stork] (1956) - 10min
Ray v shalashe [Paradise in the Tent] (1966) - 9min
Gore ne beda [Trouble Is Not So Bad] (1983) - 10min
Bolshaya estafeta [Big Relay Race] (1979) - 8min
Moroz Ivanovich [Frost Ivanovich] (1981) - 9min
Sineglazka [A Blue-Eyed Girl] (1984) - 15min
Ulybka Leonardo da Vinchi [The Da Vinci Smile] (1986) - 10min
Muzyka revolyutsii [Music of Revolution] (1987) - 9min
Zhili-byli ded i baba [There Lived a Grandpa and Grandma] (1988) - 9min
Sladkiy rodnik [Sweet Spring] (1982) - 9min
Namatjira the Painter (1947) - 17min
Emigrant (1910) - 18min
Vamping Babies (1926) - 10min
Easy Payments (1919) - 12min
She Loved Him Plenty (1918) - 9min
Damsels and Dandies (1919) - 12min
Kidding Katie (1923) - 12min
Getting Gertie's Goat (1924) - 19min
The House of Flickers (1925) - 15min
The Queen of Aces (1925) - 12min
Up on the Farm (1925) - 9min
All in Fun (1928) - 9min
A Fraternity Mixup (1926) - 18min
Buster's Mix-Up (1926) - 16min
Buster's Big Chance (1928) - 16min
Barnyard Rivals (1928) - 19min
Hot Luck (1928) - 16min
Three Tough Onions - (1928) - 8min
Katt över vägen (1937) - 14min
Stanna en stund! (1948) - 11min
Kuckelikaka (1949) - 33min
La métallurgie au Creusot [Scenes at Creusot's Steel Foundry] (1905) - 9min
Vanderbilt Cup 1906 (1906) - 4min
Panorama of Market Street, the City Hall, Taken from the Roof of the U.S. Mint (1906) - 1min
Burla al marito (1899) - 1min
Fregoli barbiere mago (1899) - 1min
5 More Sleeps 'til Christmas (2021) - 20min
El bolillo fatal o... el emblema de la muerte (1927) - 15min
Lady Baffles and Detective Duck in Baffles Aids Cupid (1915) - 7min
Arrestation d'un ivrogne (1896) - 1min
Baigneurs et plongeurs (1897) - 1min
Nostradamus IV (1944) - 11min
Segreto per vestirsi (con aiuto) (1898) - 1min
Fregoli e signora al ristorante (1899) - 1min
Fregoli soldato I (1899) - 1min
Burla al marito (1899) - 1min
La serenata di Fregoli (1899) - 1min
Bi-centennial Jubilee Parade (1902) - 1min
Vendetta (1905) - 7min
Le nihiliste (1905) - 8min
Le physician mal recompense (1905) - 4min
Luzern und der Vierwaldstätter See (1906) - 14min
Fox Hunting (1906) - 9min
La scuola di cavalleria Tor di Quinto (1906) - 10min
Two Clowns (1906) - 1min
Pitou amoureux (1906) - 4min
The Arlberg Railway (1906) - 5min
Nozze d'oro (1911) - 21min
Starting Something (1911) - 7min
Landscapes in Japan (1911) - 1min
Calino à la chasse (1910) - 6min
Léontine devient trottin (1909) - 3min
Moir-Burns Boxing Match (1907) - 30min
Roland und Viktoria (1907) - 3min
Franco-British Exhibition (1908) - 1min
La bonne farce (1908) - 3min
Le sacrifice (1908) - 7min
Les inconvénients du cinématographe (1908) - 6min
Mais dépêchez-vous donc! (1908) - 6min
Voleurs noctambules (1908) - 7min
Tip Tap Toe (1932) - 19min
Studio Highlights (1934) - 7min
Do redakcji nadszedl list [A Letter at the Editorial Office] (1950, Tadeusz Makarczynski) - 20min
His Baiting Beauty (1950) - 18min
Red Ingle and His Natural Seven (1948) - 14min
- The Western 2016, 2017, 2019, 2020, 2021 & 2022 Asian 2016, War 2019, 1940s 2019, Unofficial 2019, 2020, 2021 & 2022 and <400 Checks 2021 & 2022 CHALLENGE WINNER!
- The ICM First-Check Master!
- Member of ICM's 30,000 Checks Club!
User avatar
PUNQ
Posts: 687
Joined: January 1st, 2016, 7:00 am
Location: Norway
Contact:

#301

Post by PUNQ »

This thread is as dead as I feel, but since I kept track all year, here are all the first checks I had in 2022, which was 318 feature films and 459 short films.


1823. Desperadoes of the West (1950)
1824. Orizu nan henge: zen (1941)
1825. Gulliver Returns (2021)
1826. The Exorsis (2021)
1827. Trial Without Jury (1950)
1828. Sanggano, sanggago't sanggwapo 2: Aussie! Aussie! (O sige) (2021)
1829. L'invité du mardi [Tuesday's Guest] (1950)
1830. Quel fantasma di mio marito [The Ghost of My Husband] (1950)
1831. Sweet Genevieve (1947)
1832. The Second Mate (1950)
1833. State Penitentiary (1950)
1834. The Devil's Henchman (1949)
1835. Fireman Sam: Norman Price and the Mystery in the Sky (2020)
1836. Die Häschenschule: Der große Eierklau [Rabbit Academy: Mission Eggpossible] (2022)
1837. The Adventures of Peanut and Pig (2022)
1838. Two Wise Maids (1937)
1839. Strange Case of Dr. Meade (1938)
1840. Beale Street Mama (1946)
1841. La taverne du poisson couronné [The Crowned Fish Tavern] (1947)
1842. Koati (2021)
1843. Billy the Kid: Showdown in Lincoln County (2017)
1844. The Last Gunslinger (2017)
1845. Jesse James vs. The Black Train (2018)
1846. The Confederate (2018)
1847. Sex Terrorists on Wheels (2019)
1848. Wyatt Earp Shoots First (2019)
1849. A Rebel Born (2019)
1850. Showdown at Shelby's Shack (2019)
1851. Gunfight at Dry River (2021)
1852. Death Rider in the House of Vampires (2021)
1853. Death Alley (2021)
1854. Lost Outlaw (2021)
1855. A Tale of Two Guns (2022)
1856. Cody of the Pony Express (1950)
1857. Hoedown (1950)
1858. The Blazing Sun (1950)
1859. Crooked River (1950)
1860. Fast on the Draw (1950)
1861. Young Daniel Boone (1950)
1862. Frisco Tornado (1950)
1863. The Vanishing Westerner (1950)
1864. The Missourians (1950)
1865. The Arizona Cowboy (1950)
1866. Hills of Oklahoma (1950)
1867. The Kid from Gower Gulch (1950)
1868. Snow Dog (1950)
1869. The Kangaroo Kid (1950)
1870. California Passage (1950)
1871. Frontier Outpost (1950)
1872. The Savage Horde (1950)
1873. Beau Bandit (1930)
1874. Arizona Cyclone (1934)
1875. Secret Patrol (1936)
1876. Code of the Rangers (1938)
1877. Texas Wildcats (1939)
1878. Frontier Crusader (1940)
1879. Gun Code (1940)
1880. Arizona Gang Busters (1940)
1881. Riders of Black Mountain (1940)
1882. Covered Wagon Days (1940)
1883. Pals of the Silver Sage (1940)
1884. West of Carson City (1940)
1885. Road Agent (1941)
1886. Sunset in Wyoming (1941)
1887. Mojave Firebrand (1944)
1888. Border Badmen (1945)
1889. Three in the Saddle (1945)
1890. Home on the Range (1946)
1891. Man from Rainbow Valley (1946)
1892. Santa Fe Uprising (1946)
1893. Buffalo Bill Rides Again (1947)
1894. California Firebrand (1948)
1895. Law of the Golden West (1949)
1896. Ranger of Cherokee Strip (1949)
1897. Pioneer Marshal (1949)
1898. Red Stallion in the Rockies (1949)
1899. Gazza (2022)
1900. Hanayome nikki [Diary of a Bride] (1934)
1901. A Man's Game (1934)
1902. Voice in the Night (1934)
1903. Rajio no joou (1935)
1904. Namiko (1932)
1905. Dansei tai josei (1936)
1906. Kuriyama daizen (1936)
1907. Ushizure chôtokkyû (1937)
1908. Shingun no uta (1937)
1909. Murder Goes to College (1937)
1910. Den'en kôkyôgaku (1938)
1911. Hotaru no hikari (1938)
1912. Niji tatsu oka (1938)
1913. Devoted Servant Naosuke (1939)
1914. Numazu heigakkô (1939)
1915. Nessa no chikai (Zenpen; Kôhen) (1940)
1916. Enoken no wanwan taishô (1940)
1917. Hamonika kozo (1940)
1918. Zoku Shimizu minato (1940)
1919. Genkide yukôyo (1941)
1920. Sensuikan 1-gô (1941)
1921. Akai te no musume-tachi (1941)
1922. Jinsei wa rokujuichi kara (1941)
1923. Jogakusei-ki (1941)
1924. Kanchô imada shisezu (1942)
1925. Kyoraku no mai (1942)
1926. Matte ita otoko (1942)
1927. Musashibo Benkei (1942)
1928. Utau tanuki goten (1942)
1929. Hiwa Normanton jiken: Kamen no butô (1943)
1930. Hyoroku yume-monogatari (1943)
1931. Hanako-san (1943)
1932. Wodisan (1943)
1933. Watashi no uguisu (1944)
1934. Dohyo matsuri (1944)
1935. Ikari no umi (1944)
1936. Kakute kamikaze wa fuku (1944)
1937. Ai to chikai (1945)
1938. Tengu hikyaku (1949)
1939. Ladies Love Danger (1935)
1940. Port Said (1948)
1941. King Tweety (2022)
1942. The Darkening Trail (1915)
1943. Bud pripraven [Be Prepared!] (1924)
1944. Schatten der Weltstadt (1925)
1945. Fra Piazza del Popolo [Mists of the Past] (1925)
1946. Daughters Who Pay (1925)
1947. Where North Holds Sway (1927)
1948. Halka (1930)
1949. Leiba zibal (1930)
1950. Die Somme: Das Grab der Millionen (1930)
1951. The Fighting Legion (1930)
1952. Young Eagles (1934)
1953. Showgirl's Luck (1931)
1954. The Billion Dollar Scandal (1933)
1955. Watashi no niisan [My Big Brother] (1934)
1956. Western Courage (1935)
1957. Ghost Town Riders (1938)
1958. Gun Packer (1938)
1959. The Jones Family in Hollywood (1939)
1960. Knights of the Range (1940)
1961. Land of the Six Guns (1940)
1962. Riders of Pasco Basin (1940)
1963. Tekiki kûshû [Enemy Bombing Raid] (1943)
1964. Saddlemates (1941)
1965. Gangs of Sonora (1941)
1966. Gauchos of El Dorado (1941)
1967. King of the Stallions (1942)
1968. Border Buckaroos (1943)
1969. Bordertown Trail (1944)
1970. Hidden Valley Outlaws (1944)
1971. Outlaw Roundup (1944)
1972. Vigilantes of Dodge City (1944)
1973. The Cherokee Flash (1945)
1974. The Cisco Kid Returns (1945)
1975. Cowboy Blues (1946)
1976. Singing on the Trail (1946)
1977. Lone Star Moonlight (1946)
1978. North of the Border (1946)
1979. Red River Renegades (1946)
1980. Rio Grande Raiders (1946)
1981. Throw a Saddle on a Star (1946)
1982. The Fabulous Texan (1947)
1983. Over the Santa Fe Trail (1947)
1984. Fighting Mustang (1948)
1985. Gun Runner (1949)
1986. Roaring Westward (1949)
1987. West of El Dorado (1949)
1988. Cherokee Uprising (1950)
1989. Redwood Forest Trail (1950)
1990. Under Mexicali Stars (1950)
1991. Haha to ko [Mother and Child] (1938)
1992. One Too Many (1950)
1993. Get That Venus (1933)
1994. Black Diamonds (1932)
1995. Pirate Treasure (1934)
1996. The Green Pack (1934)
1997. Badge of Honor (1934)
1998. The Last Wilderness (1935)
1999. Once in a Blue Moon (1935)
2000. I Cover Chinatown (1936)
2001. Taqdeer [Destiny] (1943)
2002. Nirala (1950)
2003. Joymati (1935)
2004. Port-Arthur (1936)
2005. The Girl from Scotland Yard (1937)
2006. She Asked for It (1937)
2007. The Night Hawk (1938)
2008. Defenders of the Faith (1938)
2009. His Lordship Regrets (1938)
2010. Federal Man-Hunt (1938)
2011. Flying G-Men (1939)
2012. The Phantom Rider (1936)
2013. Undercover Doctor (1939)
2014. City of Lost Men (1940)
2015. Alias the Deacon (1940)
2016. Blame It on Love (1940)
2017. The Leather Pushers (1940)
2018. Give Us Wings (1940)
2019. Rhythm of the Rio Grande (1940)
2020. Rainbow Over the Range (1940)
2021. Roaring Frontiers (1941)
2022. Ride, Kelly, Ride (1941)
2023. Lucky Devils (1941)
2024. Down Home (1920)
2025. Perils of the Royal Mounted (1942)
2026. Escape from Hong Kong (1942)
2027. Frisco Lil (1942)
2028. The Lone Star Vigilantes (1942)
2029. Bullets for Bandits (1942)
2030. North of the Rockies (1942)
2031. The Devil's Trail (1942)
2032. Prairie Gunsmoke (1942)
2033. Vengeance of the West (1942)
2034. Duties of Lookouts (1943)
2035. The Pinto Bandit (1944)
2036. Follow the Leader (1944)
2037. The Royal Mounted Rides Again (1945)
2038. Rendezvous 24 (1946)
2039. One-Way Ticket (1935)
2040. Buckaroo from Powder River (1947)
2041. Cup-Tie Honeymoon (1948)
2042. Lång-Lasse i Delsbo (1949)
2043. The Pearl (1948)
2044. Bait (1950)
2045. Strange Conquest (1946)
2046. Little Miss Big (1946)
2047. The Maya Through the Ages (1950)
2048. International Burlesque (1950)
2049. Star Spangled Revue (1950)
2050. The Magnavox Theater - S01 - E07 - Hurricane at Pilgrim Hill (08.12.1950)
2051. Hostile Country (1950)
2052. No Strangers Here (1950)
2053. Prisoners in Petticoats (1950)
2054. Peggy (1950)
2055. Second Chance (1950)
2056. Father Makes Good (1950)
2057. Father's Wild Game (1950)
2058. Journey for Three (1950)
2059. The Boy from Indiana (1950)
2060. Undercover Girl (1950)
2061. Tony Draws a Horse (1950)
2062. Tyrant of the Sea (1950)
2063. Sideshow (1950)
2064. The Du Pont Story (1950)
2065. Catskill Honeymoon (1950)
2066. Spy Hunt (1950)
2067. Something in the City (1950)
2068. Operation Haylift (1950)
2069. Ôhinata-mura [Oohinata-mura village] (1940)
2070. Ikaw [Only You] (2021)
2071. Love at First Stream (2021)
2072. Byakuran no uta: zenpen: kôhen [Song of the White Orchid (Parts 1 and 2)] (1939)
2073. Roppa no shinkon ryoko [Roppa’s Honeymoon] (1940)
2074. The Golden Trail (1940)
2075. Snow Monster (2019)
2076. Die - oder keine [This One or None] (1932)
2077. The Paloni Show! Halloween Special! (2022)
2078. Before the White Man Came (1920)
2079. McFadden's Flats (1935)
2080. Reunion (1936)
2081. F-Man (1936)
2082. A Son Comes Home (1936)
2083. To Russia with Love (2022)
2084. Anything to Declare? (1938)
2085. Change of Heart (1938)
2086. Clarence (1937)
2087. Præsten i Vejlby [The Vicar of Vejlby] (1922)
2088. Dangerous Business (1946)
2089. For Love or Money (1939)
2090. Hero for a Day (1939)
2091. Hold 'Em Navy (1937)
2092. Men in Her Diary (1945)
2093. Outside These Walls (1939)
2094. Pirates of the Skies (1939)
2095. Rose Bowl (1936)
2096. Smith of Minnesota (1942)
2097. Stop, Look and Love (1939)
2098. The Girl of the Limberlost (1945)
2099. Meet the Chump (1941)
2100. The Hate Ship (1929)
2101. The Man Who Returned to Life (1942)
2102. Three Married Men (1936)
2103. Two Bright Boys (1939)
2104. My Neighbor Adolf (2022)
2105. Hello, Sucker (1941)
2106. Sky Parade (1936)
2107. Through the Breakers (1928)
2108. Top Sergeant (1942)
2109. Gambling Ship (1938)
2110. Bad Men of Thunder Gap (1943)
2111. Sailor's Holiday (1944)
2112. Drums of the Congo (1942)
2113. Marshal of Heldorado (1950)
2114. West of the Brazos (1950)
2115. Outcasts of the Trail (1949)
2116. The Bold Frontiersman (1948)
2117. Uguisu (1938)
2118. O'Malley of the Mounted (1936)
2119. Stormy (1935)
2120. The Blocked Trail (1943)
2121. Thundering Trails (1943)
2122. Ambush Trail (1946)
2123. 'Neath Canadian Skies (1946)
2124. Bandits of Dark Canyon (1947)
2125. Grand Jury Secrets (1939)
2126. Race Suicide (1938)
2127. The Non-Stop Flight (1926)
2128. Unseen Enemy (1942)
2129. Tokyo gonin otoko [Five Tokyo Men] (1945)
2130. The Good Fellows (1943)
2131. Reindeer in Here (2022)
2132. Night at the Museum: Kahmunrah Rises Again (2022)
2133. Finnick (2022)
2134. Millie's Daughter (1947)
2135. Seul dans la nuit [Alone in the Night] (1945)
2136. Private Affairs (1940)
2137. $10 Raise (1935)
2138. Shella Record: A Reggae Mystery (2019)
2139. The Frog Kingdom 2: Sub-Zero Mission (2016)
2140. Joe il rosso (1936)

459 shorts
Westinghouse Employees, Westinghouse Works (1904) - 1min
The Magic Spigot (1949) - 4min
Playin' Possum (1956) - 4min
Madagascar: A Little Wild Holiday Goose Chase (2021) - 23min
American Cowboy (1950) - 31min
The Marshal of Trail City (1950) - 25min
Under the Cock-Eyed Moon (1930) - 20min
The Wide Open Spaces (1931) - 20min
The Stagecoach Driver and the Girl (1915) 12min
Arizona Cyclone (1934) - 19min
Sagebrush Serenade (1939) - 19min
Ranch House Romeo (1939) - 17min
Red Skins and Red Heads (1941) - 18min
Automobile Races at Ormond, Fla. (1905) - 4min
The Haunted Lounge (1909) - 5min
You Saved My Life (1910) - 8min
Over the Top (A Battle with the Elements) (1915) - 11min
The Inspector's Double (1916) - 9min
Bashful Charley's Proposal (1916) - 9min
The Masked Marvels (1917) - 7min
When Damon Fell for Pythias (1917) - 13min
Caught in the End (II) (1917) - 20min
The Last Lap (1926) - 22min
Oh! What a Kick! (1927) - 10min
The Voice of Hollywood No. 1 (1929) - 11min
At the Ball Game (1929) - 7min
Clancy at the Bat (1929) - 13min
A Hollywood Star (1929) - 18min
Meet the Missus (1929) - 19min
The Voice of Hollywood No. 8 (1930) - 11min
Don't Leave Home (1930) - 17min
Expensive Kisses (1930) - 17min
Give Me Action (1930) - 17min
All for Mabel (1930) - 19min
All Stuck Up (1930) - 22min
Fat Wives for Thin (1930) - 21min
Live and Learn (1930) - 20min
Rough Idea of Love (1930) - 20min
The Chumps (1930) - 20min
Traffic Tangle (1930) - 18min
Jitterbugs (1938) - 16min
Many Unhappy Returns (1937) - 18min
Mixed Policies (1936) - 20min
The White Hope (1936) - 19min
Raised and Called (1935) - 20min
Penny Wise (1935) - 16min
Mr. Widget (1935) - 18min
Torchy (1931) - 21min
Torchy Passes the Buck (1931) - 21min
Torchy Turns the Trick (1932) - 19min
Torchy's Night Cap (1932) - 18min
Torchy Raises the Auntie (1932) - 18min
Torchy's Two Toots (1932) - 19min
Torchy's Busy Day (1932) - 16min
Torchy Rolls His Own (1932) - 19min
Torchy's Kitty Coup (1933) - 20min
Torchy Turns Turtle (1933) - 16min
Torchy's Loud Spooker (1933) - 19min
Trying Out Torchy (1933) - 17min
A Fowl Affair (1931) - 17min
Apeing Hollywood (1931) - 20min
Dance Hall Marge (1931) - 20min
One Yard to Go (1931) - 18min
Queenie of Hollywood (1931) - 20min
The Lure of Hollywood (1931) - 14min
Three Hollywood Girls (1931) - 20min
The Tamale Vendor (1931) - 19min
The Great Junction Hotel (1931) - 21min
That Rascal (1932) - 20min
He's a Honey (1932) - 13min
Doubling in the Quickies (1932) - 18min
Hollywood Lights (1932) - 18min
Jimmy's New Yacht (1932) - 18min
Now's the Time (1932) - 14min
Off His Base (1932) - 18min
Ship A Hooey! (1932) - 21min
A Wrestler's Bride (1933) - 21min
Husbands' Reunion (1933) - 19min
Walking Back Home (1933) - 19min
The Good Bad Man (1933) - 13min
Roadhouse Queen (1933) - 20min
Strictly Fresh Yeggs (1934) - 21min
The Expectant Father (1934) - 21min
Unlucky Strike (1934) - 21min
Gentlemen of the Bar (1934) - 14min
Dog-gone Babies (1934) - 18min
Cracked Shots (1934) - 19min
North of Zero (1934) - 17min
Hello Sailors (1934) - 18min
He Trumped Her Ace (1930) - 20min
A College Racket (1931) - 19min
The Freshman's Finish (1931) - 17min
The Judge's Ward (1909) - 6min
A Stage Romance (1911) - 15min
The Failure (1911) - 12min
Broncho Billy's Adventure (1911) - 14min
The Temptress (II) (1911) - 14min
When a Man Loves (1911) - 14min
Parson Sue (1912) - 10min
Alkali Ike Bests Broncho Billy (1912) - 13min
The Wrong Hand Bag (1913) - 9min
Broncho Billy and the Western Girls (1913) - 10min
Billy McGrath on Broadway (1913) - 14min
Detective Dan Cupid (1914) - 9min
Lizzie's Dizzy Career (1915) - 13min
A Peaceful Flat (1917) - 14min
The Father of Her Child (1916) - 30min
Breakfast in Bed (1930) - 21min
Mind Your Business (1930) - 19min
The Freshman's Goat (1930) - 20min
Knights Before Christmas (1930) - 18min
Prize Puppies (1930) - 16min
Cobb Goes Fishing (1930) - 9min
Dumbbells in Derbies (1931) - 19min
Two A.M. (1931) - 9min
Lime Juice Nights (1931) - 20min
Wedding Belles (1931, actually 1934) - 13min
Moving In (1931) - 16min
The Acid Test (1932) - 11min
The Boudoir Butler (1932) - 20min
As the Crows Fly (1933) - 17min
Divorce Sweets (1933) - 18min
Rural Romeos (1934) - 20min
Annie Moved Away (1934) - 7min
Chicken Reel (1934) - 7min
Goldielocks and the Three Bears (1934) - 8min
Amateur Broadcast (1935) - 7min
At Your Service (1935) - 8min
Case of the Lost Sheep (1935) - 7min
Do a Good Deed (1935) - 7min
Doctor Oswald (1935) - 7min
Monkey Wretches (1935) - 7min
Robinson Crusoe Isle (1935) - 9min
The Hillbilly (1935) - 8min
Two Little Lambs (1935) - 8min
Beauty Shoppe (1936) - 7min
Farming Fools (1936) - 7min
Knights for a Day (1936) - 7min
Music Hath Charms (I) (1936) - 7min
Night Life of the Bugs (1936) - 7min
The Slumberland Express (1936) - 7min
The Unpopular Mechanic (1936) - 7min
Turkey Dinner (1936) - 7min
Duck Hunt (1937) - 6min
Firemen's Picnic (1937) - 5min
Ostrich Feathers (1937) - 7min
The Air Express (1937) - 6min
The Big Race (1937) - 7min
The Birthday Party (1937) - 7min
The Country Store (1937) - 7min
The Dumb Cluck (1937) - 7min
The Golfers (1937) - 8min
The Keeper of the Lions (1937) - 7min
The Lumber Camp (1937) - 7min
The Mechanical Handy Man (1937) - 7min
The Mysterious Jug (1937) - 6min
The Rest Resort (1937) - 7min
The Stevedores (1937) - 6min
The Wily Weasel (1937) - 7min
Who's Crazy? (1937) - 19min
Little Blue Blackbird (1938) - 6min
Man Hunt (1938) - 7min
Sailor Mouse (1938) - 6min
Tail End (1938) - 7min
The Disobedient Mouse (1938) - 8min
The Lamp Lighter (1938) - 7min
Trade Mice (1938) - 7min
Yokel Boy Makes Good (1938) - 6min
Recruiting Daze (1940) - 7min
Charlie Cuckoo (1939) - 7min
Little Tough Mice (1939) - 7min
Nellie of the Circus (1939) - 7min
Slaphappy Valley (1939) - 7min
Snuffy's Party (1939) - 7min
Soup to Mutts (1939) - 7min
The One-Armed Bandit (1939) - 7min
The Stubborn Mule (1939) - 6min
Oh Darling! (1930) - 17min
Miss Lonely Hearts (1937) - 10min
Cat and Mice (1921) - 5min
Twin Lizzies (1920) - 10min
Rocking the Boat - 15min
Among the Counterfeiters (1921) - 30min
Fool Proof (1923) - 28min
The Wolf in Sheep's Clothing (1922) - 7min
The Villain in Disguise (1922) - 7min
Nobody's Baby (1922) - 13min
High Flyers (II) (1922) - 13min
One Hard Pull (1923) - 7min
The Fable of the Alley Cat (1923) - 5min
Bonzo (1924) - 7min
Bonzo in the Army (1925) - 6min
Polar Bonzo (1925) - 12min
A Perfect 36 (1923) - 17min
Dizzy Daddies (1926) - 20min
The Wind Jammers (1926) - 9min
The Curse of Ravenscroft (1926) - 13min
Swiss Movements (1927) - 11min
Big Game (1928) - 7min
Kill or Cure (1928) - 6min
Wooden Money (1929) - 6min
Toot Sweet! (1929) - 18min
The House Where I Was Born (1934) - 10min
Love and Onions (1938) - 19min
Walls and Wallops (1916) - 7min
Tanztee (1930) - 5min
Clinching a Sale (1930) - 8min
Little Trail (1930) - 7min
Sky Skipper (1930) - 6min
Buba (1930) - 38min
On demande un mannequin (1924) - 31min
In the Tennessee Hills (1915) - 22min
Sleepless Hollow (1936) - 16min
Love in a Pond (1931) - 6min
House of Mystery (1931) - 16min
Impressions of Disraeli (1931) - 16min
Pickaninny Blues (1932) - 6min
All That Is England (1932) - 17min
Movie Struck (1933) - 6min
Wooden Shoes (1933) - 6min
Captain Henry's Radio Show (1933) - 9min
Cleaning Up (1933) - 35min
Delhi Durbar and Coronation (II) (1912) - 10min
Tukaram (1921) - 5min
Sukanya Savitri (1922) - 25min
Khod Modli (1925) - 1min
Gateway to India: Bombay (1932) - 8min
Disappearing Enemies (1931) - 21min
Aces Wild (1933) - 10min
Hold Your Temper (1933) - 19min
Get Along Little Hubby (1934) - 18min
One Too Many (1934) - 19min
Perfectly Mismated (1934) - 21min
Roamin' Vandals (1934) - 18min
She's My Lilly, I'm Her Willie (1934) - 22min
The Big Meow (1934) - 15min
Honeymoon Bridge (1935) - 19min
I'm a Father (1935) - 19min
Moon Over Manhattan (1935) - 16min
On the Wagon (1935) - 22min
Stage Frights (1935) - 19min
The Officer's Mess (1935) - 22min
Birds in Love (1936) - 8min
122 Eyes (1950) - 9min
Fibbing Fibbers (1936) - 18min
For the Love of Pete (1936) - 22min
Here's Howe (1936) - 21min
Punch and Beauty (1936) - 22min
The Choke's on You (1936) - 21min
The Blonde Bomber (1936) - 21min
Free Rent (1936) - 18min
Major Google (1936) - 7min
While the Cat's Away (1936) - 22min
A Rented Riot (1937) - 17min
Dates and Nuts (1937) - 17min
Krazy's Race of Time (1937) - 7min
Railroad Rhythm (1937) - 6min
Knee Action (1937) - 16min
A Cake Walk on the Beach at Coney Island (1904) - 1min
Kick Me Again (1937) - 21min
Taking the Count (1937) - 22min
A Radio Hook-Up (1938) - 10min
Krazy's Magic (1938) - 6min
Saturday Night Swing Club (1938) - 10min
The Lone Mountie (1938) - 6min
Cornwall Calling (1938) - 15min
Fiddling Around (1938) - 17min
A Worm's Eye View (1939) - 7min
Double Diving (1939) - 8min
Scrappy's Added Attraction (1939) - 6min
Blondes and Blunders (1940) - 15min
Civilian Front (1940) - 10min
A Busy Day (1940) - 7min
Barnyard Babies (1940) - 7min
Cookery Hints: Oatmeal Porridge (1940) - 6min
The Egg Hunt (1940) - 7min
Wisdom of the Wild (1940) - 12min
Religion and the People (1940) - 14min
The Backyard Front (1940) - 16min
There's Music in Your Hair (1941) - 7min
Tom Thumb's Brother (1941) - 7min
Black Eyes and Blues (1941) - 16min
Half Shot at Sunrise (1941) - 15min
Ready, Willing But Unable (1941) - 16min
Sweet Spirits of Nighter (1941) - 16min
The Blitz Kiss (1941) - 15min
Yumpin' Yimminy! (1941) - 17min
Yankee Doodle Andy (1941) - 18min
Border Weave (1942) - 14min
The Skunk Song (1942) - 3min
Turkey in the Straw (1942) - 3min
Groom and Bored (1942) - 16min
Balloon Site 568 (1942) - 9min
Better Bowling (1942) - 9min
The Bulldog and the Baby (1942) - 6min
Olaf Laughs Last (1942) - 17min
Babbling Bess (1943) - 3min
He Can't Make It Stick (1943) - 7min
How to Get Killed in One Easy Lesson (1943) - 8min
In Which We Live: Being the Story of a Suit Told by Itself (1943) - 13min
A Maid Made Mad (1943) - 15min
His Wedding Scare (1943) - 16min
Pitchin' in the Kitchen (1943) - 18min
Shot in the Escape (1943) - 19min
Who's Hugh? (1943) - 16min
The Grassy Shires (1944) - 15min
Wedded Bliss (1944) - 17min
A Knight and a Blonde (1944) - 14min
Crazy Like a Fox (1944) - 18min
Gold Is Where You Lose It (1944) - 16min
Heather and Yon (1944) - 18min
His Hotel Sweet (1944) - 18min
His Tale Is Told (1944) - 18min
Flight 6 (1944) - 10min
River Ribber (1945) - 5min
A Miner Affair (1945) - 19min
The Mayor's Husband (1945) - 15min
Wife Decoy (1945) - 17min
The AAF Comes of Age (1945) - 22min
The Vanities (1946) - 10min
So's Your Antenna (1946) - 17min
Get Along Little Zombie (1946) - 17min
Honeymoon Blues (1946) - 17min
Hot Water (1946) - 18min
Follow That Music (1947) - 17min
Hot Heir (1947) - 17min
Nervous Shakedown (1947) - 15min
Radio Romeo (1947) - 18min
Should Husbands Marry? (1947) - 17min
Wedding Belle (1947) - 17min
Pay-off in Pain (1948) - 11min
A Pinch in Time (1948) - 15min
Pardon My Lamb Chop (1948) - 17min
Tall, Dark and Gruesome (1948) - 16min
The Sheepish Wolf (1948) - 17min
Flung by a Fling (1949) - 16min
Fun on the Run (1949) - 9min
Kitchen Mechanics (1949) - 9min
Super Cue Men (1949) - 8min
Summer Is for Kids (1949) - 11min
He's in Again (1949) - 17min
Aircraft Wood Repair, Part 1: Small Scarf Patch and Doubler Patch (1943) - 26min
Aircraft Wood Repair, Part 2: Stiffener Patch (1943) - 17min
You Can Beat the A-Bomb (1950) - 18min
The Medical Aspects of Nuclear Radiation (1950) - 20min
Education for Peace (1950) - 10min
The Crime of Korea (1950) - 15min
Challenge: Science Against Cancer (1950) - 33min
Krepysh [The Robust] (1950) - 20min
Kto perviy? [Who Is the First?] (1950) - 9min
Lisa-stroitel [Fox the Builder] (1950) - 10min
Fest i skoven [Party in the Forest] (1950) - 3min
A Slip and a Miss (1950) - 15min
Barn av byen (1950) - 13min
Buss og trikk (1950) - 15min
Oslo kommunale sykehus (1950) - 14min
Oslo: 24 timer av byens liv (1950) - 22min
Obligations (1950) - 17min
Developing Friendships (1950) - 11min
Glenn Wakes Up (1950) - 10min
How to Lose What We Have (1950) - 12min
Sleep for Health (1950) - 10min
The Way You Want It (1950) - 8min
Works of Calder (1950) - 20min
Aborigines of the Sea Coast (1950) - 19min
Accident Behavior (1950) - 18min
Banking and the Farmer (1950) - 17min
Let's Visit Lancashire (1950) - 8min
Cricket (1950) - 17min
Future in Flight (1950) - 7min
Tomb Itmay Concern (1950) - 9min
Pepsi Commercial (1950) - 1min
The 64 Answer (1950) - 9min
The Cliff Hangers (1950) - 11min
Thank You, Little Cat (1950) - 13min
Trader Thorne (1950) - 22min
A Fantasy on London Life (1950) - 7min
PM Picnic (1950) - 7min
Roads to Romance: Coral Gables (1950) - 3min
Wealth of the World: Congo Harvest (1950) - 18min
Thundering Rails (1950) - 17min
The Vanishing El (1950) - 10min
The Rocky Mountain Rocket (1950) - 23min
Shining Rails (1950) - 20min
Eagles of the Fleet (1950) - 10min
Operation Fast Freight (1950) - 26min
Range Extension of Bomber Escort (1950) - 12min
The Magic of Sulphur (1950) - 22min
Snakes: Friends and Foe (1950) - 23min
Space Mutiny (1950) - 8min
This World of Ours: Denmark (1950) - 9min
This World of Ours: Norway (1950) - 9min
Target You (1950) - 8min
Screen Snapshots: Famous Cartoonists (1950) - 6min
Ride Like a Champion (1950) - 10min
Killer Gorilla (1950) - 9min
Gentleman Jekyll and Driver Hyde (1950) - 8min
Fowl Play (1950) - 9min
Fiesta Time (1950) - 6min
Down Stream Highway (1950) - 9min
Boos in the Night (1950) - 6min
Detouring Thru Maine (1950) - 6min
By Design (1950) - 10min
Apples: From Seedling to Market (1950) - 10min
As the Wheels Turn (1950) - 12min
Riviera Days (1950) - 20min
Prelude to Fame (1950) - 27min
Communism (1950) - 31min
And Then There Were Four (1950) - 25min
Love Thy Neighbor (1950) - 26min
Mamma gör revolution [Mother’s Revolution] (1950) - 37min
Charlie's Haunt (1950) - 29min
Bubbles! (1904) - 1min
The Coney Island Bikers (1898) - 1min
Deep South (1930) - 10min
Quit Yer Kickin' (1931) - 9min
The Last Dogie (1933) - 11min
The Girl from Paradise (1934) - 20min
Hillbilly Love (1935) - 11min
Prix et profits, la pomme de terre [Prices and Profits, the Potato] (1932) - 18min
Ex-Sweeties (1931) - 19min
Hot Hoofs (1933) - 13min
Movie Mania (1928) - 18min
Second Hand Husband (1934) - 18min
The Wrong Bottle (1934) - 13min
Flying Down to Zero (1935) - 19min
Change of Heart (1938) - 17min
Chills and Fever (1930) - 19min
La poupée (1900) - 3min
Loose Relations (1933) - 20min
Horse Heir (1935) - 19min
Whose Baby Are You? (1936) - 17min
The Timid Ghost (1937) - 16min
Bees and Spiders (1927) - 8min
For the Love of Fanny (1931) - 16min
Beautiful, But Dummies (1938) - 17min
Uncle Sol Solves It (1938) - 15min
Jungles of the Amazon (1928) - 7min
Britain's Bulwarks, No. 10: With the Policemen of the Allies on the North Sea (1918) - 11min
Hawkins & Watkins Inc. (1932) - 17min
Shopping with Wifie (1932) - 20min
Git Along Little Wifie (1933) - 18min
A Capitol Idea (1935) - 10min
Gay Old Days (1935) - 10min
Rodeo Day (1935) - 10min
One Big Happy Family (1935) - 20min
The Queen's Birthday (1936) - 9min
The Wacky Family (1936) - 19min
Just Plain Folks (1936) - 18min
The Action Pack Saves Christmas (2022) - 27min
Dorothy's Christmas in Oz (2018) - 22min
The Tryout (1919) - 20min
Won by Law (1925) - 16min
Jane's Troubles [reel 2] (1926) - 9min
Household Blues (1929) - 9min
Irish Fantasy (1929) - 10min
The Boy, the Mole, the Fox and the Horse (2022) - 32min
The Christmas Letter (2019) - 26min
Le Noël du chemineau [The Christmas of the Tramp] (1911) - 9min
- The Western 2016, 2017, 2019, 2020, 2021 & 2022 Asian 2016, War 2019, 1940s 2019, Unofficial 2019, 2020, 2021 & 2022 and <400 Checks 2021 & 2022 CHALLENGE WINNER!
- The ICM First-Check Master!
- Member of ICM's 30,000 Checks Club!
Post Reply