Welcome to the ICM Forum. If you have an account but have trouble logging in, or have other questions, see THIS THREAD.
Podcast: Talking Images (Episode 8 released June 27th)
Polls: 2010s (Results), 1974 (Results), 2019 awards (Jul 11th)
Challenges: Canada, Low Rated, Director
Film of the Week: Vinyan, August nominations (Jul 31st)
World Cup S4: Round 2 schedule, Match 2E: Georgia vs Ukraine (Jul 16th)

The Runtime Challenge

User avatar
blueboybob
Donator
Posts: 2067
Joined: Mar 11, 2013
Location: DC
Contact:

Re: The Runtime Challenge

#81

Post by blueboybob » December 10th, 2019, 9:27 pm

61. The 400 Million (1939)
62. Swing It Professor (1937)
63. High Tension (1936)

User avatar
wowwee123
Posts: 1327
Joined: Jun 11, 2011
Location: "Here's to watching shorts"
Contact:

#82

Post by wowwee123 » December 12th, 2019, 8:05 pm

Just one more minute!Show
1. Batman Beyond (2014)
2. André and Wally B. (1984)
3. Lights Out (2013)
4. Gopher Broke (2004)
5. Michael Jackson: Billie Jean (1983)
6. Pigeon: Impossible (2009)
7. Popeye the Sailor (1933)
8. French Roast (2008)
9. Elephants Dream (2006)
10. The Sweater (1980)
11. The Ventriloquist (2012)
12. Precautions Against Fanatics (1969)
13. Zero (2010)

14. Lick the Star (1998)
15. Umshini Wam (2011)
16. Disorder in the Court (1936)
17. Three Little Beers (1935)
18. Violent Is the Word for Curly (1938)

User avatar
jvv
Donator
Posts: 8626
Joined: May 28, 2011
Location: Netherlands
Contact:

#83

Post by jvv » December 12th, 2019, 10:20 pm

SeenShow
1. Little Annie's Rag Book (1942) - 5/10
2. Tartans of Scottish Clans (1906) - 5/10
3. Beatles Electronique (1969) - 3/10
4. Video Tape Study 3 (1967) - 3/10
5. Electronic Moon #2 (1966) - 6/10
6. The Barnyard Concert (1930) - 6/10
7. Waiting for Commercials (1972) - 6/10
8. Electronic Yoga (1972) - 6/10
9. Spooks (1931) - 7/10
10. Electronic Fables (1965) - 4.5/10
11. Fist Fight (1964) - 4/10
12. Morakot (2008) aka Emerald - 6/10
13. Vares ja hiired (1998) aka Crow and Mice - 7/10
14. Klusums (2009) aka Silence - 6/10
15. Moon's Pool (1973) - 5/10
16. What the Daisy Said (1910) - 6/10
17. Krokodill (2009) - 6.5/10
18. Noche adentro (2010) aka Night Inside - 2/10
19. Busy Bodies (1933) - 5/10
20. Houen zo! (1952) aka Steady! - 7/10
21. L'oeuf (1999) - 6.5/10
22. Rakka (2017) - 5/10
23. ... En de zee was niet meer (1955) - 7/10
24. Karl ja Marilyn (2003) - 6/10
25. Neregių žemė (1992) aka Earth of the Blind - 6/10
26. Blue Bottles (1928) - 5/10
27. The Shetland Experience (1977) - 6/10
28. Who's Out There? (1975) - 5/10
29. Mitsuami no kamisama (2015) aka Pigtails - 6/10
30. The Wildest Show in the South: The Angola Prison Rodeo (1999) - 7/10
31. Una voz a la montaña (1952) - 6/10
32. Come Out of the Woods (2017) - 5/10
33. Outer and Inner Space (1966) - 4/10
34. Float (2007) - 6/10
35. DumbLand (2002) - 1/10
36. Le mot de Cambronne (1937) - 5/10
37. Beppie (1965) - 8/10
38. Löjtnant Galenpanna (1917) - 5/10
39. Alisa v Zazerkale (1982) aka Alice in the Land in the Other Side of the Mirror - 6/10
40. Der geheimnisvolle Klub (1913) aka The Mysterious Club - 6.5/10
41. Noch pered Rozhdestvom (1913) aka The Night Before Christmas - 6.5/10
42. Behinderte Zukunft (1971) aka Handicapped Future - 7/10
43. Bestia (1917) aka The Polish Dancer - 6/10
44. Ydessa, les ours et etc. (2004) aka Ydessa, the Bears and etc. - 7/10
45. Balletdanserinden (1911) aka The Ballet Dancer - 7/10
46. USS VD: Ship of Shame (1942) - 4/10
47. För fäderneslandet (1914) - 6/10
48. Tribulation 99: Alien Anomalies Under America (1992) - 5/10
49. Italianamerican (1974) - 7/10
50. Erdgeist (1923) aka Earth Spirit - 3/10
51. In Heaven There Is No Beer? (1984) - 7/10
52. Blokada (2006) aka Siege of Leningrad - 6/10
53. Valehtelija (1981) aka The Liar - 6/10
54. Jenseits der Straße - Eine Tragödie des Alltags (1929) - 7/10
55. Saitane (1973) aka Satan - 4/10
56. Ileksen (1979) - 5/10
57. Friends of God: A Road Trip with Alexandra Pelosi (2007) - 7/10
58. Buss (2004) - 6.5/10
59. His Majesty, the Scarecrow of Oz (1914) - 3/10
60. Carts of Darkness (2008) - 7/10
61. Der Sieg des Glaubens (1933) - 4/10
62. Oxalá Cresçam Pitangas (2007) - 6.5/10
63. Black Roots (1970) - 7/10

User avatar
blueboybob
Donator
Posts: 2067
Joined: Mar 11, 2013
Location: DC
Contact:

#84

Post by blueboybob » December 14th, 2019, 9:11 pm

64. Sportowiec mimo woli (1940)
65. Hopalong Rides Again (1937)
66. The Beginning: Making 'Episode I' (2001)

User avatar
wowwee123
Posts: 1327
Joined: Jun 11, 2011
Location: "Here's to watching shorts"
Contact:

#85

Post by wowwee123 » December 19th, 2019, 1:03 am

Just one more minute!Show
1. Batman Beyond (2014)
2. André and Wally B. (1984)
3. Lights Out (2013)
4. Gopher Broke (2004)
5. Michael Jackson: Billie Jean (1983)
6. Pigeon: Impossible (2009)
7. Popeye the Sailor (1933)
8. French Roast (2008)
9. Elephants Dream (2006)
10. The Sweater (1980)
11. The Ventriloquist (2012)
12. Precautions Against Fanatics (1969)
13. Zero (2010)
14. Lick the Star (1998)
15. Umshini Wam (2011)
16. Disorder in the Court (1936)
17. Three Little Beers (1935)
18. Violent Is the Word for Curly (1938)

19. Men in Black (1934)
20. Pop Goes the Easel (1935)
21. Skin (2018)
22. The Amazing Screw-On Head (2006)
23. An Eastern Westerner (1920)
24. The Fireman (1916)

User avatar
jvv
Donator
Posts: 8626
Joined: May 28, 2011
Location: Netherlands
Contact:

#86

Post by jvv » December 19th, 2019, 11:34 pm

SeenShow
1. Little Annie's Rag Book (1942) - 5/10
2. Tartans of Scottish Clans (1906) - 5/10
3. Beatles Electronique (1969) - 3/10
4. Video Tape Study 3 (1967) - 3/10
5. Electronic Moon #2 (1966) - 6/10
6. The Barnyard Concert (1930) - 6/10
7. Waiting for Commercials (1972) - 6/10
8. Electronic Yoga (1972) - 6/10
9. Spooks (1931) - 7/10
10. Electronic Fables (1965) - 4.5/10
11. Fist Fight (1964) - 4/10
12. Morakot (2008) aka Emerald - 6/10
13. Vares ja hiired (1998) aka Crow and Mice - 7/10
14. Klusums (2009) aka Silence - 6/10
15. Moon's Pool (1973) - 5/10
16. What the Daisy Said (1910) - 6/10
17. Krokodill (2009) - 6.5/10
18. Noche adentro (2010) aka Night Inside - 2/10
19. Busy Bodies (1933) - 5/10
20. Houen zo! (1952) aka Steady! - 7/10
21. L'oeuf (1999) - 6.5/10
22. Rakka (2017) - 5/10
23. ... En de zee was niet meer (1955) - 7/10
24. Karl ja Marilyn (2003) - 6/10
25. Neregių žemė (1992) aka Earth of the Blind - 6/10
26. Blue Bottles (1928) - 5/10
27. The Shetland Experience (1977) - 6/10
28. Who's Out There? (1975) - 5/10
29. Mitsuami no kamisama (2015) aka Pigtails - 6/10
30. The Wildest Show in the South: The Angola Prison Rodeo (1999) - 7/10
31. Una voz a la montaña (1952) - 6/10
32. Come Out of the Woods (2017) - 5/10
33. Outer and Inner Space (1966) - 4/10
34. Float (2007) - 6/10
35. DumbLand (2002) - 1/10
36. Le mot de Cambronne (1937) - 5/10
37. Beppie (1965) - 8/10
38. Löjtnant Galenpanna (1917) - 5/10
39. Alisa v Zazerkale (1982) aka Alice in the Land in the Other Side of the Mirror - 6/10
40. Der geheimnisvolle Klub (1913) aka The Mysterious Club - 6.5/10
41. Noch pered Rozhdestvom (1913) aka The Night Before Christmas - 6.5/10
42. Behinderte Zukunft (1971) aka Handicapped Future - 7/10
43. Bestia (1917) aka The Polish Dancer - 6/10
44. Ydessa, les ours et etc. (2004) aka Ydessa, the Bears and etc. - 7/10
45. Balletdanserinden (1911) aka The Ballet Dancer - 7/10
46. USS VD: Ship of Shame (1942) - 4/10
47. För fäderneslandet (1914) - 6/10
48. Tribulation 99: Alien Anomalies Under America (1992) - 5/10
49. Italianamerican (1974) - 7/10
50. Erdgeist (1923) aka Earth Spirit - 3/10
51. In Heaven There Is No Beer? (1984) - 7/10
52. Blokada (2006) aka Siege of Leningrad - 6/10
53. Valehtelija (1981) aka The Liar - 6/10
54. Jenseits der Straße - Eine Tragödie des Alltags (1929) - 7/10
55. Saitane (1973) aka Satan - 4/10
56. Ileksen (1979) - 5/10
57. Friends of God: A Road Trip with Alexandra Pelosi (2007) - 7/10
58. Buss (2004) - 6.5/10
59. His Majesty, the Scarecrow of Oz (1914) - 3/10
60. Carts of Darkness (2008) - 7/10
61. Der Sieg des Glaubens (1933) - 4/10
62. Oxalá Cresçam Pitangas (2007) - 6.5/10
63. Black Roots (1970) - 7/10
64. Zhenshchina (1932) aka Woman's World - 6/10
65. Pohádka o Honzíkovi a Marence (1980) aka The Tale of John and Mary - 6.5/10
66. Wrony (1994) aka Crows - 8/10

User avatar
Lilarcor
Donator
Posts: 2947
Joined: Jun 14, 2011
Contact:

#87

Post by Lilarcor » December 23rd, 2019, 2:55 pm

18. The Exquisite Corpus (Peter Tscherkassky, 2015) 6/10 [18 min]

SpoilerShow
1. Let Me Dream Again (George Albert Smith, 1900) 6/10 [1 min]
2. Leone XIII (Vittorio Calcina, 1896) 5/10 [2 min]
3. A Study in Choreography for Camera (Maya Deren, 1946) 8/10 [3 min]
4. Film Exercise #1 (John Whitney Sr. & James Whitney, 1943) 7/10 [4 min]
5. Stadt in Flammen (Schmelzdahin, 1984) 7/10 [5 min]
6. Film Exercise #4 (John Whitney Sr. & James Whitney, 1944) 6/10 [6 min]
7. Beep, Beep (Chuck Jones, 1952) 7/10 [7 min]
8. I... Dreaming (Stan Brakhage, 1988) 6/10 [8 min]
9. Second Weaver (Susie Benally, 1966) 5/10 [9 min]
10. Untitled (For Marilyn) (Stan Brakhage, 1992) 6/10 [10 min]
11. Wedlock House: An Intercourse (Stan Brakhage, 1959) 6/10 [11 min]
12. Window Water Baby Moving (Stan Brakhage, 1959) 9/10 [12 min]
13. Naissant (Stephen Dwoskin, 1964) 4/10 [13 min]
14. Satiemania (Zdenko Gasparovic, 1976) 4/10 [14 min]
15. Berlin Wall and the Sex Pistols (Babeth VanLoo, 1978) 5/10 [15 min]
16. Pièce touchée (Martin Arnold, 1989) 8/10 [16 min]
17. Malik (Giovanni Angella, 1967) 5/10 [17 min]
18. The Exquisite Corpus (Peter Tscherkassky, 2015) 6/10 [18 min]

User avatar
jvv
Donator
Posts: 8626
Joined: May 28, 2011
Location: Netherlands
Contact:

#88

Post by jvv » December 25th, 2019, 12:33 am

SeenShow
1. Little Annie's Rag Book (1942) - 5/10
2. Tartans of Scottish Clans (1906) - 5/10
3. Beatles Electronique (1969) - 3/10
4. Video Tape Study 3 (1967) - 3/10
5. Electronic Moon #2 (1966) - 6/10
6. The Barnyard Concert (1930) - 6/10
7. Waiting for Commercials (1972) - 6/10
8. Electronic Yoga (1972) - 6/10
9. Spooks (1931) - 7/10
10. Electronic Fables (1965) - 4.5/10
11. Fist Fight (1964) - 4/10
12. Morakot (2008) aka Emerald - 6/10
13. Vares ja hiired (1998) aka Crow and Mice - 7/10
14. Klusums (2009) aka Silence - 6/10
15. Moon's Pool (1973) - 5/10
16. What the Daisy Said (1910) - 6/10
17. Krokodill (2009) - 6.5/10
18. Noche adentro (2010) aka Night Inside - 2/10
19. Busy Bodies (1933) - 5/10
20. Houen zo! (1952) aka Steady! - 7/10
21. L'oeuf (1999) - 6.5/10
22. Rakka (2017) - 5/10
23. ... En de zee was niet meer (1955) - 7/10
24. Karl ja Marilyn (2003) - 6/10
25. Neregių žemė (1992) aka Earth of the Blind - 6/10
26. Blue Bottles (1928) - 5/10
27. The Shetland Experience (1977) - 6/10
28. Who's Out There? (1975) - 5/10
29. Mitsuami no kamisama (2015) aka Pigtails - 6/10
30. The Wildest Show in the South: The Angola Prison Rodeo (1999) - 7/10
31. Una voz a la montaña (1952) - 6/10
32. Come Out of the Woods (2017) - 5/10
33. Outer and Inner Space (1966) - 4/10
34. Float (2007) - 6/10
35. DumbLand (2002) - 1/10
36. Le mot de Cambronne (1937) - 5/10
37. Beppie (1965) - 8/10
38. Löjtnant Galenpanna (1917) - 5/10
39. Alisa v Zazerkale (1982) aka Alice in the Land in the Other Side of the Mirror - 6/10
40. Der geheimnisvolle Klub (1913) aka The Mysterious Club - 6.5/10
41. Noch pered Rozhdestvom (1913) aka The Night Before Christmas - 6.5/10
42. Behinderte Zukunft (1971) aka Handicapped Future - 7/10
43. Bestia (1917) aka The Polish Dancer - 6/10
44. Ydessa, les ours et etc. (2004) aka Ydessa, the Bears and etc. - 7/10
45. Balletdanserinden (1911) aka The Ballet Dancer - 7/10
46. USS VD: Ship of Shame (1942) - 4/10
47. För fäderneslandet (1914) - 6/10
48. Tribulation 99: Alien Anomalies Under America (1992) - 5/10
49. Italianamerican (1974) - 7/10
50. Erdgeist (1923) aka Earth Spirit - 3/10
51. In Heaven There Is No Beer? (1984) - 7/10
52. Blokada (2006) aka Siege of Leningrad - 6/10
53. Valehtelija (1981) aka The Liar - 6/10
54. Jenseits der Straße - Eine Tragödie des Alltags (1929) - 7/10
55. Saitane (1973) aka Satan - 4/10
56. Ileksen (1979) - 5/10
57. Friends of God: A Road Trip with Alexandra Pelosi (2007) - 7/10
58. Buss (2004) - 6.5/10
59. His Majesty, the Scarecrow of Oz (1914) - 3/10
60. Carts of Darkness (2008) - 7/10
61. Der Sieg des Glaubens (1933) - 4/10
62. Oxalá Cresçam Pitangas (2007) - 6.5/10
63. Black Roots (1970) - 7/10
64. Zhenshchina (1932) aka Woman's World - 6/10
65. Pohádka o Honzíkovi a Marence (1980) aka The Tale of John and Mary - 6.5/10
66. Wrony (1994) aka Crows - 8/10
67. Nitrate Kisses (1992) - 6.5/10
68. Beats of the Antonov (2014) - 7/10
69. Arabella, mereröövli tütar (1983) - 6/10
70. Het is een schone dag geweest (1993) - 7/10
71. Tenshi no tamago (1985) aka Angel's Egg - 6/10

User avatar
Leopardi
Donator
Posts: 1479
Joined: Feb 04, 2012
Location: Ottawa, Canada
Contact:

#89

Post by Leopardi » December 30th, 2019, 4:14 am

7. Le pas (1975) 6.5/10

As Time Goes ByShow
1. Explosion of a Motor Car (1900) 6/10
2. A Note from Above (1969) 6/10
3. Official Opening of McTaggart Esplanade (1927) 4.5/10
4. Dyketactics (1974) 5.5/10
5. Appunti su un fatto di cronaca (1953) 5.5/10
6. Café Bar (1974) 6/10
7. Le pas (1975) 6.5/10

User avatar
blueboybob
Donator
Posts: 2067
Joined: Mar 11, 2013
Location: DC
Contact:

#90

Post by blueboybob » December 30th, 2019, 4:01 pm

67. A Life in Hashistan (2007)
68. Stock Car (1955)
69. Daughter of the Jungle (1949)

User avatar
jvv
Donator
Posts: 8626
Joined: May 28, 2011
Location: Netherlands
Contact:

#91

Post by jvv » December 30th, 2019, 9:17 pm

SeenShow
1. Little Annie's Rag Book (1942) - 5/10
2. Tartans of Scottish Clans (1906) - 5/10
3. Beatles Electronique (1969) - 3/10
4. Video Tape Study 3 (1967) - 3/10
5. Electronic Moon #2 (1966) - 6/10
6. The Barnyard Concert (1930) - 6/10
7. Waiting for Commercials (1972) - 6/10
8. Electronic Yoga (1972) - 6/10
9. Spooks (1931) - 7/10
10. Electronic Fables (1965) - 4.5/10
11. Fist Fight (1964) - 4/10
12. Morakot (2008) aka Emerald - 6/10
13. Vares ja hiired (1998) aka Crow and Mice - 7/10
14. Klusums (2009) aka Silence - 6/10
15. Moon's Pool (1973) - 5/10
16. What the Daisy Said (1910) - 6/10
17. Krokodill (2009) - 6.5/10
18. Noche adentro (2010) aka Night Inside - 2/10
19. Busy Bodies (1933) - 5/10
20. Houen zo! (1952) aka Steady! - 7/10
21. L'oeuf (1999) - 6.5/10
22. Rakka (2017) - 5/10
23. ... En de zee was niet meer (1955) - 7/10
24. Karl ja Marilyn (2003) - 6/10
25. Neregių žemė (1992) aka Earth of the Blind - 6/10
26. Blue Bottles (1928) - 5/10
27. The Shetland Experience (1977) - 6/10
28. Who's Out There? (1975) - 5/10
29. Mitsuami no kamisama (2015) aka Pigtails - 6/10
30. The Wildest Show in the South: The Angola Prison Rodeo (1999) - 7/10
31. Una voz a la montaña (1952) - 6/10
32. Come Out of the Woods (2017) - 5/10
33. Outer and Inner Space (1966) - 4/10
34. Float (2007) - 6/10
35. DumbLand (2002) - 1/10
36. Le mot de Cambronne (1937) - 5/10
37. Beppie (1965) - 8/10
38. Löjtnant Galenpanna (1917) - 5/10
39. Alisa v Zazerkale (1982) aka Alice in the Land in the Other Side of the Mirror - 6/10
40. Der geheimnisvolle Klub (1913) aka The Mysterious Club - 6.5/10
41. Noch pered Rozhdestvom (1913) aka The Night Before Christmas - 6.5/10
42. Behinderte Zukunft (1971) aka Handicapped Future - 7/10
43. Bestia (1917) aka The Polish Dancer - 6/10
44. Ydessa, les ours et etc. (2004) aka Ydessa, the Bears and etc. - 7/10
45. Balletdanserinden (1911) aka The Ballet Dancer - 7/10
46. USS VD: Ship of Shame (1942) - 4/10
47. För fäderneslandet (1914) - 6/10
48. Tribulation 99: Alien Anomalies Under America (1992) - 5/10
49. Italianamerican (1974) - 7/10
50. Erdgeist (1923) aka Earth Spirit - 3/10
51. In Heaven There Is No Beer? (1984) - 7/10
52. Blokada (2006) aka Siege of Leningrad - 6/10
53. Valehtelija (1981) aka The Liar - 6/10
54. Jenseits der Straße - Eine Tragödie des Alltags (1929) - 7/10
55. Saitane (1973) aka Satan - 4/10
56. Ileksen (1979) - 5/10
57. Friends of God: A Road Trip with Alexandra Pelosi (2007) - 7/10
58. Buss (2004) - 6.5/10
59. His Majesty, the Scarecrow of Oz (1914) - 3/10
60. Carts of Darkness (2008) - 7/10
61. Der Sieg des Glaubens (1933) - 4/10
62. Oxalá Cresçam Pitangas (2007) - 6.5/10
63. Black Roots (1970) - 7/10
64. Zhenshchina (1932) aka Woman's World - 6/10
65. Pohádka o Honzíkovi a Marence (1980) aka The Tale of John and Mary - 6.5/10
66. Wrony (1994) aka Crows - 8/10
67. Nitrate Kisses (1992) - 6.5/10
68. Beats of the Antonov (2014) - 7/10
69. Arabella, mereröövli tütar (1983) - 6/10
70. Het is een schone dag geweest (1993) - 7/10
71. Tenshi no tamago (1985) aka Angel's Egg - 6/10
72. Turist Ömer Uzay Yolu'nda (1973) aka Turkish Star Trek - 5/10

User avatar
Lilarcor
Donator
Posts: 2947
Joined: Jun 14, 2011
Contact:

#92

Post by Lilarcor » December 31st, 2019, 2:57 am

19. The Stars Are Beautiful (Stan Brakhage, 1974) 2/10 [19 min]
I usually get something out of my Brakhage watches but this one did nothing for me.
SpoilerShow
1. Let Me Dream Again (George Albert Smith, 1900) 6/10 [1 min]
2. Leone XIII (Vittorio Calcina, 1896) 5/10 [2 min]
3. A Study in Choreography for Camera (Maya Deren, 1946) 8/10 [3 min]
4. Film Exercise #1 (John Whitney Sr. & James Whitney, 1943) 7/10 [4 min]
5. Stadt in Flammen (Schmelzdahin, 1984) 7/10 [5 min]
6. Film Exercise #4 (John Whitney Sr. & James Whitney, 1944) 6/10 [6 min]
7. Beep, Beep (Chuck Jones, 1952) 7/10 [7 min]
8. I... Dreaming (Stan Brakhage, 1988) 6/10 [8 min]
9. Second Weaver (Susie Benally, 1966) 5/10 [9 min]
10. Untitled (For Marilyn) (Stan Brakhage, 1992) 6/10 [10 min]
11. Wedlock House: An Intercourse (Stan Brakhage, 1959) 6/10 [11 min]
12. Window Water Baby Moving (Stan Brakhage, 1959) 9/10 [12 min]
13. Naissant (Stephen Dwoskin, 1964) 4/10 [13 min]
14. Satiemania (Zdenko Gasparovic, 1976) 4/10 [14 min]
15. Berlin Wall and the Sex Pistols (Babeth VanLoo, 1978) 5/10 [15 min]
16. Pièce touchée (Martin Arnold, 1989) 8/10 [16 min]
17. Malik (Giovanni Angella, 1967) 5/10 [17 min]
18. The Exquisite Corpus (Peter Tscherkassky, 2015) 6/10 [18 min]
19. The Stars Are Beautiful (Stan Brakhage, 1974) 2/10 [19 min]

User avatar
jvv
Donator
Posts: 8626
Joined: May 28, 2011
Location: Netherlands
Contact:

#93

Post by jvv » December 31st, 2019, 8:18 pm

SeenShow
1. Little Annie's Rag Book (1942) - 5/10
2. Tartans of Scottish Clans (1906) - 5/10
3. Beatles Electronique (1969) - 3/10
4. Video Tape Study 3 (1967) - 3/10
5. Electronic Moon #2 (1966) - 6/10
6. The Barnyard Concert (1930) - 6/10
7. Waiting for Commercials (1972) - 6/10
8. Electronic Yoga (1972) - 6/10
9. Spooks (1931) - 7/10
10. Electronic Fables (1965) - 4.5/10
11. Fist Fight (1964) - 4/10
12. Morakot (2008) aka Emerald - 6/10
13. Vares ja hiired (1998) aka Crow and Mice - 7/10
14. Klusums (2009) aka Silence - 6/10
15. Moon's Pool (1973) - 5/10
16. What the Daisy Said (1910) - 6/10
17. Krokodill (2009) - 6.5/10
18. Noche adentro (2010) aka Night Inside - 2/10
19. Busy Bodies (1933) - 5/10
20. Houen zo! (1952) aka Steady! - 7/10
21. L'oeuf (1999) - 6.5/10
22. Rakka (2017) - 5/10
23. ... En de zee was niet meer (1955) - 7/10
24. Karl ja Marilyn (2003) - 6/10
25. Neregių žemė (1992) aka Earth of the Blind - 6/10
26. Blue Bottles (1928) - 5/10
27. The Shetland Experience (1977) - 6/10
28. Who's Out There? (1975) - 5/10
29. Mitsuami no kamisama (2015) aka Pigtails - 6/10
30. The Wildest Show in the South: The Angola Prison Rodeo (1999) - 7/10
31. Una voz a la montaña (1952) - 6/10
32. Come Out of the Woods (2017) - 5/10
33. Outer and Inner Space (1966) - 4/10
34. Float (2007) - 6/10
35. DumbLand (2002) - 1/10
36. Le mot de Cambronne (1937) - 5/10
37. Beppie (1965) - 8/10
38. Löjtnant Galenpanna (1917) - 5/10
39. Alisa v Zazerkale (1982) aka Alice in the Land in the Other Side of the Mirror - 6/10
40. Der geheimnisvolle Klub (1913) aka The Mysterious Club - 6.5/10
41. Noch pered Rozhdestvom (1913) aka The Night Before Christmas - 6.5/10
42. Behinderte Zukunft (1971) aka Handicapped Future - 7/10
43. Bestia (1917) aka The Polish Dancer - 6/10
44. Ydessa, les ours et etc. (2004) aka Ydessa, the Bears and etc. - 7/10
45. Balletdanserinden (1911) aka The Ballet Dancer - 7/10
46. USS VD: Ship of Shame (1942) - 4/10
47. För fäderneslandet (1914) - 6/10
48. Tribulation 99: Alien Anomalies Under America (1992) - 5/10
49. Italianamerican (1974) - 7/10
50. Erdgeist (1923) aka Earth Spirit - 3/10
51. In Heaven There Is No Beer? (1984) - 7/10
52. Blokada (2006) aka Siege of Leningrad - 6/10
53. Valehtelija (1981) aka The Liar - 6/10
54. Jenseits der Straße - Eine Tragödie des Alltags (1929) - 7/10
55. Saitane (1973) aka Satan - 4/10
56. Ileksen (1979) - 5/10
57. Friends of God: A Road Trip with Alexandra Pelosi (2007) - 7/10
58. Buss (2004) - 6.5/10
59. His Majesty, the Scarecrow of Oz (1914) - 3/10
60. Carts of Darkness (2008) - 7/10
61. Der Sieg des Glaubens (1933) - 4/10
62. Oxalá Cresçam Pitangas (2007) - 6.5/10
63. Black Roots (1970) - 7/10
64. Zhenshchina (1932) aka Woman's World - 6/10
65. Pohádka o Honzíkovi a Marence (1980) aka The Tale of John and Mary - 6.5/10
66. Wrony (1994) aka Crows - 8/10
67. Nitrate Kisses (1992) - 6.5/10
68. Beats of the Antonov (2014) - 7/10
69. Arabella, mereröövli tütar (1983) - 6/10
70. Het is een schone dag geweest (1993) - 7/10
71. Tenshi no tamago (1985) aka Angel's Egg - 6/10
72. Turist Ömer Uzay Yolu'nda (1973) aka Turkish Star Trek - 5/10
73. Somniloquies (2017) - 5/10

User avatar
Leopardi
Donator
Posts: 1479
Joined: Feb 04, 2012
Location: Ottawa, Canada
Contact:

#94

Post by Leopardi » January 1st, 2020, 12:23 pm

8. Repete (1995) 6/10
9. Felix in Exile (1994) 6/10
10. Seiltänzer (1987) 6.5/10

As Time Goes ByShow
1. Explosion of a Motor Car (1900) 6/10
2. A Note from Above (1969) 6/10
3. Official Opening of McTaggart Esplanade (1927) 4.5/10
4. Dyketactics (1974) 5.5/10
5. Appunti su un fatto di cronaca (1953) 5.5/10
6. Café Bar (1974) 6/10
7. Le pas (1975) 6.5/10
8. Repete (1995) 6/10
9. Felix in Exile (1994) 6/10
10. Seiltänzer (1987) 6.5/10

User avatar
jvv
Donator
Posts: 8626
Joined: May 28, 2011
Location: Netherlands
Contact:

#95

Post by jvv » January 2nd, 2020, 1:12 pm

SeenShow
1. Little Annie's Rag Book (1942) - 5/10
2. Tartans of Scottish Clans (1906) - 5/10
3. Beatles Electronique (1969) - 3/10
4. Video Tape Study 3 (1967) - 3/10
5. Electronic Moon #2 (1966) - 6/10
6. The Barnyard Concert (1930) - 6/10
7. Waiting for Commercials (1972) - 6/10
8. Electronic Yoga (1972) - 6/10
9. Spooks (1931) - 7/10
10. Electronic Fables (1965) - 4.5/10
11. Fist Fight (1964) - 4/10
12. Morakot (2008) aka Emerald - 6/10
13. Vares ja hiired (1998) aka Crow and Mice - 7/10
14. Klusums (2009) aka Silence - 6/10
15. Moon's Pool (1973) - 5/10
16. What the Daisy Said (1910) - 6/10
17. Krokodill (2009) - 6.5/10
18. Noche adentro (2010) aka Night Inside - 2/10
19. Busy Bodies (1933) - 5/10
20. Houen zo! (1952) aka Steady! - 7/10
21. L'oeuf (1999) - 6.5/10
22. Rakka (2017) - 5/10
23. ... En de zee was niet meer (1955) - 7/10
24. Karl ja Marilyn (2003) - 6/10
25. Neregių žemė (1992) aka Earth of the Blind - 6/10
26. Blue Bottles (1928) - 5/10
27. The Shetland Experience (1977) - 6/10
28. Who's Out There? (1975) - 5/10
29. Mitsuami no kamisama (2015) aka Pigtails - 6/10
30. The Wildest Show in the South: The Angola Prison Rodeo (1999) - 7/10
31. Una voz a la montaña (1952) - 6/10
32. Come Out of the Woods (2017) - 5/10
33. Outer and Inner Space (1966) - 4/10
34. Float (2007) - 6/10
35. DumbLand (2002) - 1/10
36. Le mot de Cambronne (1937) - 5/10
37. Beppie (1965) - 8/10
38. Löjtnant Galenpanna (1917) - 5/10
39. Alisa v Zazerkale (1982) aka Alice in the Land in the Other Side of the Mirror - 6/10
40. Der geheimnisvolle Klub (1913) aka The Mysterious Club - 6.5/10
41. Noch pered Rozhdestvom (1913) aka The Night Before Christmas - 6.5/10
42. Behinderte Zukunft (1971) aka Handicapped Future - 7/10
43. Bestia (1917) aka The Polish Dancer - 6/10
44. Ydessa, les ours et etc. (2004) aka Ydessa, the Bears and etc. - 7/10
45. Balletdanserinden (1911) aka The Ballet Dancer - 7/10
46. USS VD: Ship of Shame (1942) - 4/10
47. För fäderneslandet (1914) - 6/10
48. Tribulation 99: Alien Anomalies Under America (1992) - 5/10
49. Italianamerican (1974) - 7/10
50. Erdgeist (1923) aka Earth Spirit - 3/10
51. In Heaven There Is No Beer? (1984) - 7/10
52. Blokada (2006) aka Siege of Leningrad - 6/10
53. Valehtelija (1981) aka The Liar - 6/10
54. Jenseits der Straße - Eine Tragödie des Alltags (1929) - 7/10
55. Saitane (1973) aka Satan - 4/10
56. Ileksen (1979) - 5/10
57. Friends of God: A Road Trip with Alexandra Pelosi (2007) - 7/10
58. Buss (2004) - 6.5/10
59. His Majesty, the Scarecrow of Oz (1914) - 3/10
60. Carts of Darkness (2008) - 7/10
61. Der Sieg des Glaubens (1933) - 4/10
62. Oxalá Cresçam Pitangas (2007) - 6.5/10
63. Black Roots (1970) - 7/10
64. Zhenshchina (1932) aka Woman's World - 6/10
65. Pohádka o Honzíkovi a Marence (1980) aka The Tale of John and Mary - 6.5/10
66. Wrony (1994) aka Crows - 8/10
67. Nitrate Kisses (1992) - 6.5/10
68. Beats of the Antonov (2014) - 7/10
69. Arabella, mereröövli tütar (1983) - 6/10
70. Het is een schone dag geweest (1993) - 7/10
71. Tenshi no tamago (1985) aka Angel's Egg - 6/10
72. Turist Ömer Uzay Yolu'nda (1973) aka Turkish Star Trek - 5/10
73. Somniloquies (2017) - 5/10
74. A Alma do Osso (2004) - 6/10

User avatar
Lilarcor
Donator
Posts: 2947
Joined: Jun 14, 2011
Contact:

#96

Post by Lilarcor » January 2nd, 2020, 8:53 pm

20. Rohfilm (Birgit Hein & Wilhelm Hein, 1968) 8/10 [20 min]
21. A Caça / The Hunt (Manoel de Oliveira, 1964) 7/10 [21 min]

SpoilerShow
1. Let Me Dream Again (George Albert Smith, 1900) 6/10 [1 min]
2. Leone XIII (Vittorio Calcina, 1896) 5/10 [2 min]
3. A Study in Choreography for Camera (Maya Deren, 1946) 8/10 [3 min]
4. Film Exercise #1 (John Whitney Sr. & James Whitney, 1943) 7/10 [4 min]
5. Stadt in Flammen (Schmelzdahin, 1984) 7/10 [5 min]
6. Film Exercise #4 (John Whitney Sr. & James Whitney, 1944) 6/10 [6 min]
7. Beep, Beep (Chuck Jones, 1952) 7/10 [7 min]
8. I... Dreaming (Stan Brakhage, 1988) 6/10 [8 min]
9. Second Weaver (Susie Benally, 1966) 5/10 [9 min]
10. Untitled (For Marilyn) (Stan Brakhage, 1992) 6/10 [10 min]
11. Wedlock House: An Intercourse (Stan Brakhage, 1959) 6/10 [11 min]
12. Window Water Baby Moving (Stan Brakhage, 1959) 9/10 [12 min]
13. Naissant (Stephen Dwoskin, 1964) 4/10 [13 min]
14. Satiemania (Zdenko Gasparovic, 1976) 4/10 [14 min]
15. Berlin Wall and the Sex Pistols (Babeth VanLoo, 1978) 5/10 [15 min]
16. Pièce touchée (Martin Arnold, 1989) 8/10 [16 min]
17. Malik (Giovanni Angella, 1967) 5/10 [17 min]
18. The Exquisite Corpus (Peter Tscherkassky, 2015) 6/10 [18 min]
19. The Stars Are Beautiful (Stan Brakhage, 1974) 2/10 [19 min]
20. Rohfilm (Birgit Hein & Wilhelm Hein, 1968) 8/10 [20 min]
21. A Caça / The Hunt (Manoel de Oliveira, 1964) 7/10 [21 min]

User avatar
Lilarcor
Donator
Posts: 2947
Joined: Jun 14, 2011
Contact:

#97

Post by Lilarcor » January 6th, 2020, 4:36 am

22. Le tempestaire / The Storm Tamer (Jean Epstein, 1947) 9/10 [22 min]
Wonderful mix of the poetic qualities of Griffith's The Unchanging Sea (1910) and Vorkapich's Moods of the Sea (1942). Surely Epstein had seen both!

23. La boulangère de Monceau / The Bakery Girl of Monceau (Eric Rohmer, 1963) 7/10 [23 min]
My first Rohmer (that isn't part of an omnibus film anyway), very promising, looking forward to seeing more.


SpoilerShow
1. Let Me Dream Again (George Albert Smith, 1900) 6/10 [1 min]
2. Leone XIII (Vittorio Calcina, 1896) 5/10 [2 min]
3. A Study in Choreography for Camera (Maya Deren, 1946) 8/10 [3 min]
4. Film Exercise #1 (John Whitney Sr. & James Whitney, 1943) 7/10 [4 min]
5. Stadt in Flammen (Schmelzdahin, 1984) 7/10 [5 min]
6. Film Exercise #4 (John Whitney Sr. & James Whitney, 1944) 6/10 [6 min]
7. Beep, Beep (Chuck Jones, 1952) 7/10 [7 min]
8. I... Dreaming (Stan Brakhage, 1988) 6/10 [8 min]
9. Second Weaver (Susie Benally, 1966) 5/10 [9 min]
10. Untitled (For Marilyn) (Stan Brakhage, 1992) 6/10 [10 min]
11. Wedlock House: An Intercourse (Stan Brakhage, 1959) 6/10 [11 min]
12. Window Water Baby Moving (Stan Brakhage, 1959) 9/10 [12 min]
13. Naissant (Stephen Dwoskin, 1964) 4/10 [13 min]
14. Satiemania (Zdenko Gasparovic, 1976) 4/10 [14 min]
15. Berlin Wall and the Sex Pistols (Babeth VanLoo, 1978) 5/10 [15 min]
16. Pièce touchée (Martin Arnold, 1989) 8/10 [16 min]
17. Malik (Giovanni Angella, 1967) 5/10 [17 min]
18. The Exquisite Corpus (Peter Tscherkassky, 2015) 6/10 [18 min]
19. The Stars Are Beautiful (Stan Brakhage, 1974) 2/10 [19 min]
20. Rohfilm (Birgit Hein & Wilhelm Hein, 1968) 8/10 [20 min]
21. A Caça / The Hunt (Manoel de Oliveira, 1964) 7/10 [21 min]
22. Le tempestaire / The Storm Tamer (Jean Epstein, 1947) 9/10 [22 min]
23. La boulangère de Monceau / The Bakery Girl of Monceau (Eric Rohmer, 1963) 7/10 [23 min]
Last edited by Lilarcor on January 12th, 2020, 10:13 pm, edited 2 times in total.

User avatar
Leopardi
Donator
Posts: 1479
Joined: Feb 04, 2012
Location: Ottawa, Canada
Contact:

#98

Post by Leopardi » January 11th, 2020, 10:25 pm

11. Film 12 (1926) 5.5/10
12. Felicia (1965) 7/10
13. Les 3 inventeurs (1980) 7/10
14. Fast Film (2003) 6.5/10
15, Film 1 (1925) 6/10
16. Lev a písnicka (1959) 7/10

As Time Goes ByShow
1. Explosion of a Motor Car (1900) 6/10
2. A Note from Above (1969) 6/10
3. Official Opening of McTaggart Esplanade (1927) 4.5/10
4. Dyketactics (1974) 5.5/10
5. Appunti su un fatto di cronaca (1953) 5.5/10
6. Café Bar (1974) 6/10
7. Le pas (1975) 6.5/10
8. Repete (1995) 6/10
9. Felix in Exile (1994) 6/10
10. Seiltänzer (1987) 6.5/10
11. Film 12 (1926) 5.5/10
12. Felicia (1965) 7/10
13. Les 3 inventeurs (1980) 7/10
14. Fast Film (2003) 6.5/10
15, Film 1 (1925) 6/10
16. Lev a písnicka (1959) 7/10

User avatar
Lilarcor
Donator
Posts: 2947
Joined: Jun 14, 2011
Contact:

#99

Post by Lilarcor » January 12th, 2020, 10:12 pm

24. Europa 1900 (Eric M. Nilsson, 1968) 5/10 [24 min]
Seems to be in the spirit of Chris Marker e.g. Statues Never Die, but this one only works for me in brief moments.

25. The Lost Dreams of Naoki Hayakawa (Ane Hjort Guttu & Daisuke Kosugi, 2016) 7/10 [25 min]
Fun, albeit terrifying look at a recent (?) phenomenon of a capitalist extractivist mindset when it comes to one of our most intimate creations - our dreams.

26. Un chant d'amour / A Song of Love (Jean Genet, 1950) 7/10 [26 min]
Refreshing cinematic voyeurism.

27. ...A Valparaíso (Joris Ivens, 1963) 7/10 [27 min]
Striking use of colors at the end, very effective for its anti-colonial message.

28. Hotell E (Priit Pärn, 1992) 8/10 [28 min]
Kafka meets vapourwave, truly excellent.

29. Vremena goda / Four Seasons (Artavazd Peleshian, 1975) 8/10 [29 min]
Outstanding camerawork.


SpoilerShow
1. Let Me Dream Again (George Albert Smith, 1900) 6/10 [1 min]
2. Leone XIII (Vittorio Calcina, 1896) 5/10 [2 min]
3. A Study in Choreography for Camera (Maya Deren, 1946) 8/10 [3 min]
4. Film Exercise #1 (John Whitney Sr. & James Whitney, 1943) 7/10 [4 min]
5. Stadt in Flammen (Schmelzdahin, 1984) 7/10 [5 min]
6. Film Exercise #4 (John Whitney Sr. & James Whitney, 1944) 6/10 [6 min]
7. Beep, Beep (Chuck Jones, 1952) 7/10 [7 min]
8. I... Dreaming (Stan Brakhage, 1988) 6/10 [8 min]
9. Second Weaver (Susie Benally, 1966) 5/10 [9 min]
10. Untitled (For Marilyn) (Stan Brakhage, 1992) 6/10 [10 min]
11. Wedlock House: An Intercourse (Stan Brakhage, 1959) 6/10 [11 min]
12. Window Water Baby Moving (Stan Brakhage, 1959) 9/10 [12 min]
13. Naissant (Stephen Dwoskin, 1964) 4/10 [13 min]
14. Satiemania (Zdenko Gasparovic, 1976) 4/10 [14 min]
15. Berlin Wall and the Sex Pistols (Babeth VanLoo, 1978) 5/10 [15 min]
16. Pièce touchée (Martin Arnold, 1989) 8/10 [16 min]
17. Malik (Giovanni Angella, 1967) 5/10 [17 min]
18. The Exquisite Corpus (Peter Tscherkassky, 2015) 6/10 [18 min]
19. The Stars Are Beautiful (Stan Brakhage, 1974) 2/10 [19 min]
20. Rohfilm (Birgit Hein & Wilhelm Hein, 1968) 8/10 [20 min]
21. A Caça / The Hunt (Manoel de Oliveira, 1964) 7/10 [21 min]
22. Le tempestaire / The Storm Tamer (Jean Epstein, 1947) 9/10 [22 min]
23. La boulangère de Monceau / The Bakery Girl of Monceau (Eric Rohmer, 1963) 7/10 [23 min]
24. Europa 1900 (Eric M. Nilsson, 1968) 5/10 [24 min]
25. The Lost Dreams of Naoki Hayakawa (Ane Hjort Guttu & Daisuke Kosugi, 2016) 7/10 [25 min]
26. Un chant d'amour / A Song of Love (Jean Genet, 1950) 7/10 [26 min]
27. ...A Valparaíso (Joris Ivens, 1963) 7/10 [27 min]
28. Hotell E (Priit Pärn, 1992) 8/10 [28 min]
29. Vremena goda / Four Seasons (Artavazd Peleshian, 1975) 8/10 [29 min]

User avatar
jvv
Donator
Posts: 8626
Joined: May 28, 2011
Location: Netherlands
Contact:

#100

Post by jvv » January 21st, 2020, 12:47 pm

SeenShow
1. Little Annie's Rag Book (1942) - 5/10
2. Tartans of Scottish Clans (1906) - 5/10
3. Beatles Electronique (1969) - 3/10
4. Video Tape Study 3 (1967) - 3/10
5. Electronic Moon #2 (1966) - 6/10
6. The Barnyard Concert (1930) - 6/10
7. Waiting for Commercials (1972) - 6/10
8. Electronic Yoga (1972) - 6/10
9. Spooks (1931) - 7/10
10. Electronic Fables (1965) - 4.5/10
11. Fist Fight (1964) - 4/10
12. Morakot (2008) aka Emerald - 6/10
13. Vares ja hiired (1998) aka Crow and Mice - 7/10
14. Klusums (2009) aka Silence - 6/10
15. Moon's Pool (1973) - 5/10
16. What the Daisy Said (1910) - 6/10
17. Krokodill (2009) - 6.5/10
18. Noche adentro (2010) aka Night Inside - 2/10
19. Busy Bodies (1933) - 5/10
20. Houen zo! (1952) aka Steady! - 7/10
21. L'oeuf (1999) - 6.5/10
22. Rakka (2017) - 5/10
23. ... En de zee was niet meer (1955) - 7/10
24. Karl ja Marilyn (2003) - 6/10
25. Neregių žemė (1992) aka Earth of the Blind - 6/10
26. Blue Bottles (1928) - 5/10
27. The Shetland Experience (1977) - 6/10
28. Who's Out There? (1975) - 5/10
29. Mitsuami no kamisama (2015) aka Pigtails - 6/10
30. The Wildest Show in the South: The Angola Prison Rodeo (1999) - 7/10
31. Una voz a la montaña (1952) - 6/10
32. Come Out of the Woods (2017) - 5/10
33. Outer and Inner Space (1966) - 4/10
34. Float (2007) - 6/10
35. DumbLand (2002) - 1/10
36. Le mot de Cambronne (1937) - 5/10
37. Beppie (1965) - 8/10
38. Löjtnant Galenpanna (1917) - 5/10
39. Alisa v Zazerkale (1982) aka Alice in the Land in the Other Side of the Mirror - 6/10
40. Der geheimnisvolle Klub (1913) aka The Mysterious Club - 6.5/10
41. Noch pered Rozhdestvom (1913) aka The Night Before Christmas - 6.5/10
42. Behinderte Zukunft (1971) aka Handicapped Future - 7/10
43. Bestia (1917) aka The Polish Dancer - 6/10
44. Ydessa, les ours et etc. (2004) aka Ydessa, the Bears and etc. - 7/10
45. Balletdanserinden (1911) aka The Ballet Dancer - 7/10
46. USS VD: Ship of Shame (1942) - 4/10
47. För fäderneslandet (1914) - 6/10
48. Tribulation 99: Alien Anomalies Under America (1992) - 5/10
49. Italianamerican (1974) - 7/10
50. Erdgeist (1923) aka Earth Spirit - 3/10
51. In Heaven There Is No Beer? (1984) - 7/10
52. Blokada (2006) aka Siege of Leningrad - 6/10
53. Valehtelija (1981) aka The Liar - 6/10
54. Jenseits der Straße - Eine Tragödie des Alltags (1929) - 7/10
55. Saitane (1973) aka Satan - 4/10
56. Ileksen (1979) - 5/10
57. Friends of God: A Road Trip with Alexandra Pelosi (2007) - 7/10
58. Buss (2004) - 6.5/10
59. His Majesty, the Scarecrow of Oz (1914) - 3/10
60. Carts of Darkness (2008) - 7/10
61. Der Sieg des Glaubens (1933) - 4/10
62. Oxalá Cresçam Pitangas (2007) - 6.5/10
63. Black Roots (1970) - 7/10
64. Zhenshchina (1932) aka Woman's World - 6/10
65. Pohádka o Honzíkovi a Marence (1980) aka The Tale of John and Mary - 6.5/10
66. Wrony (1994) aka Crows - 8/10
67. Nitrate Kisses (1992) - 6.5/10
68. Beats of the Antonov (2014) - 7/10
69. Arabella, mereröövli tütar (1983) - 6/10
70. Het is een schone dag geweest (1993) - 7/10
71. Tenshi no tamago (1985) aka Angel's Egg - 6/10
72. Turist Ömer Uzay Yolu'nda (1973) aka Turkish Star Trek - 5/10
73. Somniloquies (2017) - 5/10
74. A Alma do Osso (2004) - 6/10
75. Tri orísky pro Popelku (1973) aka Three Wishes for Cinderella - 7/10
76. Zombie Beach Party (2003) - 1/10
77. Radio Mary (2017) - 4/10

User avatar
Lilarcor
Donator
Posts: 2947
Joined: Jun 14, 2011
Contact:

#101

Post by Lilarcor » January 22nd, 2020, 7:58 pm

30. O.K. (Walter Heynowski, 1964) 5/10 [30 min]
31. Zig-Zag - le jeu de l'oie (Une fiction didactique à propos de la cartographie) (Raoul Ruiz, 1980) 7/10 [31 min]

SpoilerShow
1. Let Me Dream Again (George Albert Smith, 1900) 6/10 [1 min]
2. Leone XIII (Vittorio Calcina, 1896) 5/10 [2 min]
3. A Study in Choreography for Camera (Maya Deren, 1946) 8/10 [3 min]
4. Film Exercise #1 (John Whitney Sr. & James Whitney, 1943) 7/10 [4 min]
5. Stadt in Flammen (Schmelzdahin, 1984) 7/10 [5 min]
6. Film Exercise #4 (John Whitney Sr. & James Whitney, 1944) 6/10 [6 min]
7. Beep, Beep (Chuck Jones, 1952) 7/10 [7 min]
8. I... Dreaming (Stan Brakhage, 1988) 6/10 [8 min]
9. Second Weaver (Susie Benally, 1966) 5/10 [9 min]
10. Untitled (For Marilyn) (Stan Brakhage, 1992) 6/10 [10 min]
11. Wedlock House: An Intercourse (Stan Brakhage, 1959) 6/10 [11 min]
12. Window Water Baby Moving (Stan Brakhage, 1959) 9/10 [12 min]
13. Naissant (Stephen Dwoskin, 1964) 4/10 [13 min]
14. Satiemania (Zdenko Gasparovic, 1976) 4/10 [14 min]
15. Berlin Wall and the Sex Pistols (Babeth VanLoo, 1978) 5/10 [15 min]
16. Pièce touchée (Martin Arnold, 1989) 8/10 [16 min]
17. Malik (Giovanni Angella, 1967) 5/10 [17 min]
18. The Exquisite Corpus (Peter Tscherkassky, 2015) 6/10 [18 min]
19. The Stars Are Beautiful (Stan Brakhage, 1974) 2/10 [19 min]
20. Rohfilm (Birgit Hein & Wilhelm Hein, 1968) 8/10 [20 min]
21. A Caça / The Hunt (Manoel de Oliveira, 1964) 7/10 [21 min]
22. Le tempestaire / The Storm Tamer (Jean Epstein, 1947) 9/10 [22 min]
23. La boulangère de Monceau / The Bakery Girl of Monceau (Eric Rohmer, 1963) 7/10 [23 min]
24. Europa 1900 (Eric M. Nilsson, 1968) 5/10 [24 min]
25. The Lost Dreams of Naoki Hayakawa (Ane Hjort Guttu & Daisuke Kosugi, 2016) 7/10 [25 min]
26. Un chant d'amour / A Song of Love (Jean Genet, 1950) 7/10 [26 min]
27. ...A Valparaíso (Joris Ivens, 1963) 7/10 [27 min]
28. Hotell E (Priit Pärn, 1992) 8/10 [28 min]
29. Vremena goda / Four Seasons (Artavazd Peleshian, 1975) 8/10 [29 min]
30. O.K. (Walter Heynowski, 1964) 5/10 [30 min]
31. Zig-Zag - le jeu de l'oie (Une fiction didactique à propos de la cartographie) (Raoul Ruiz, 1980) 7/10 [31 min]

User avatar
jvv
Donator
Posts: 8626
Joined: May 28, 2011
Location: Netherlands
Contact:

#102

Post by jvv » January 23rd, 2020, 8:20 pm

SeenShow
1. Little Annie's Rag Book (1942) - 5/10
2. Tartans of Scottish Clans (1906) - 5/10
3. Beatles Electronique (1969) - 3/10
4. Video Tape Study 3 (1967) - 3/10
5. Electronic Moon #2 (1966) - 6/10
6. The Barnyard Concert (1930) - 6/10
7. Waiting for Commercials (1972) - 6/10
8. Electronic Yoga (1972) - 6/10
9. Spooks (1931) - 7/10
10. Electronic Fables (1965) - 4.5/10
11. Fist Fight (1964) - 4/10
12. Morakot (2008) aka Emerald - 6/10
13. Vares ja hiired (1998) aka Crow and Mice - 7/10
14. Klusums (2009) aka Silence - 6/10
15. Moon's Pool (1973) - 5/10
16. What the Daisy Said (1910) - 6/10
17. Krokodill (2009) - 6.5/10
18. Noche adentro (2010) aka Night Inside - 2/10
19. Busy Bodies (1933) - 5/10
20. Houen zo! (1952) aka Steady! - 7/10
21. L'oeuf (1999) - 6.5/10
22. Rakka (2017) - 5/10
23. ... En de zee was niet meer (1955) - 7/10
24. Karl ja Marilyn (2003) - 6/10
25. Neregių žemė (1992) aka Earth of the Blind - 6/10
26. Blue Bottles (1928) - 5/10
27. The Shetland Experience (1977) - 6/10
28. Who's Out There? (1975) - 5/10
29. Mitsuami no kamisama (2015) aka Pigtails - 6/10
30. The Wildest Show in the South: The Angola Prison Rodeo (1999) - 7/10
31. Una voz a la montaña (1952) - 6/10
32. Come Out of the Woods (2017) - 5/10
33. Outer and Inner Space (1966) - 4/10
34. Float (2007) - 6/10
35. DumbLand (2002) - 1/10
36. Le mot de Cambronne (1937) - 5/10
37. Beppie (1965) - 8/10
38. Löjtnant Galenpanna (1917) - 5/10
39. Alisa v Zazerkale (1982) aka Alice in the Land in the Other Side of the Mirror - 6/10
40. Der geheimnisvolle Klub (1913) aka The Mysterious Club - 6.5/10
41. Noch pered Rozhdestvom (1913) aka The Night Before Christmas - 6.5/10
42. Behinderte Zukunft (1971) aka Handicapped Future - 7/10
43. Bestia (1917) aka The Polish Dancer - 6/10
44. Ydessa, les ours et etc. (2004) aka Ydessa, the Bears and etc. - 7/10
45. Balletdanserinden (1911) aka The Ballet Dancer - 7/10
46. USS VD: Ship of Shame (1942) - 4/10
47. För fäderneslandet (1914) - 6/10
48. Tribulation 99: Alien Anomalies Under America (1992) - 5/10
49. Italianamerican (1974) - 7/10
50. Erdgeist (1923) aka Earth Spirit - 3/10
51. In Heaven There Is No Beer? (1984) - 7/10
52. Blokada (2006) aka Siege of Leningrad - 6/10
53. Valehtelija (1981) aka The Liar - 6/10
54. Jenseits der Straße - Eine Tragödie des Alltags (1929) - 7/10
55. Saitane (1973) aka Satan - 4/10
56. Ileksen (1979) - 5/10
57. Friends of God: A Road Trip with Alexandra Pelosi (2007) - 7/10
58. Buss (2004) - 6.5/10
59. His Majesty, the Scarecrow of Oz (1914) - 3/10
60. Carts of Darkness (2008) - 7/10
61. Der Sieg des Glaubens (1933) - 4/10
62. Oxalá Cresçam Pitangas (2007) - 6.5/10
63. Black Roots (1970) - 7/10
64. Zhenshchina (1932) aka Woman's World - 6/10
65. Pohádka o Honzíkovi a Marence (1980) aka The Tale of John and Mary - 6.5/10
66. Wrony (1994) aka Crows - 8/10
67. Nitrate Kisses (1992) - 6.5/10
68. Beats of the Antonov (2014) - 7/10
69. Arabella, mereröövli tütar (1983) - 6/10
70. Het is een schone dag geweest (1993) - 7/10
71. Tenshi no tamago (1985) aka Angel's Egg - 6/10
72. Turist Ömer Uzay Yolu'nda (1973) aka Turkish Star Trek - 5/10
73. Somniloquies (2017) - 5/10
74. A Alma do Osso (2004) - 6/10
75. Tri orísky pro Popelku (1973) aka Three Wishes for Cinderella - 7/10
76. Zombie Beach Party (2003) - 1/10
77. Radio Mary (2017) - 4/10
78. Germania anno zero (1948) - 7.5/10
79. Within Our Gates (1920) - 5/10
80. The Misfits - 30 Years of Fluxus (1993) - 6/10
81. Nattvardsgästerna (1963) aka Winter Light - 7/10

User avatar
jvv
Donator
Posts: 8626
Joined: May 28, 2011
Location: Netherlands
Contact:

#103

Post by jvv » February 2nd, 2020, 8:52 pm

SeenShow
1. Little Annie's Rag Book (1942) - 5/10
2. Tartans of Scottish Clans (1906) - 5/10
3. Beatles Electronique (1969) - 3/10
4. Video Tape Study 3 (1967) - 3/10
5. Electronic Moon #2 (1966) - 6/10
6. The Barnyard Concert (1930) - 6/10
7. Waiting for Commercials (1972) - 6/10
8. Electronic Yoga (1972) - 6/10
9. Spooks (1931) - 7/10
10. Electronic Fables (1965) - 4.5/10
11. Fist Fight (1964) - 4/10
12. Morakot (2008) aka Emerald - 6/10
13. Vares ja hiired (1998) aka Crow and Mice - 7/10
14. Klusums (2009) aka Silence - 6/10
15. Moon's Pool (1973) - 5/10
16. What the Daisy Said (1910) - 6/10
17. Krokodill (2009) - 6.5/10
18. Noche adentro (2010) aka Night Inside - 2/10
19. Busy Bodies (1933) - 5/10
20. Houen zo! (1952) aka Steady! - 7/10
21. L'oeuf (1999) - 6.5/10
22. Rakka (2017) - 5/10
23. ... En de zee was niet meer (1955) - 7/10
24. Karl ja Marilyn (2003) - 6/10
25. Neregių žemė (1992) aka Earth of the Blind - 6/10
26. Blue Bottles (1928) - 5/10
27. The Shetland Experience (1977) - 6/10
28. Who's Out There? (1975) - 5/10
29. Mitsuami no kamisama (2015) aka Pigtails - 6/10
30. The Wildest Show in the South: The Angola Prison Rodeo (1999) - 7/10
31. Una voz a la montaña (1952) - 6/10
32. Come Out of the Woods (2017) - 5/10
33. Outer and Inner Space (1966) - 4/10
34. Float (2007) - 6/10
35. DumbLand (2002) - 1/10
36. Le mot de Cambronne (1937) - 5/10
37. Beppie (1965) - 8/10
38. Löjtnant Galenpanna (1917) - 5/10
39. Alisa v Zazerkale (1982) aka Alice in the Land in the Other Side of the Mirror - 6/10
40. Der geheimnisvolle Klub (1913) aka The Mysterious Club - 6.5/10
41. Noch pered Rozhdestvom (1913) aka The Night Before Christmas - 6.5/10
42. Behinderte Zukunft (1971) aka Handicapped Future - 7/10
43. Bestia (1917) aka The Polish Dancer - 6/10
44. Ydessa, les ours et etc. (2004) aka Ydessa, the Bears and etc. - 7/10
45. Balletdanserinden (1911) aka The Ballet Dancer - 7/10
46. USS VD: Ship of Shame (1942) - 4/10
47. För fäderneslandet (1914) - 6/10
48. Tribulation 99: Alien Anomalies Under America (1992) - 5/10
49. Italianamerican (1974) - 7/10
50. Erdgeist (1923) aka Earth Spirit - 3/10
51. In Heaven There Is No Beer? (1984) - 7/10
52. Blokada (2006) aka Siege of Leningrad - 6/10
53. Valehtelija (1981) aka The Liar - 6/10
54. Jenseits der Straße - Eine Tragödie des Alltags (1929) - 7/10
55. Saitane (1973) aka Satan - 4/10
56. Ileksen (1979) - 5/10
57. Friends of God: A Road Trip with Alexandra Pelosi (2007) - 7/10
58. Buss (2004) - 6.5/10
59. His Majesty, the Scarecrow of Oz (1914) - 3/10
60. Carts of Darkness (2008) - 7/10
61. Der Sieg des Glaubens (1933) - 4/10
62. Oxalá Cresçam Pitangas (2007) - 6.5/10
63. Black Roots (1970) - 7/10
64. Zhenshchina (1932) aka Woman's World - 6/10
65. Pohádka o Honzíkovi a Marence (1980) aka The Tale of John and Mary - 6.5/10
66. Wrony (1994) aka Crows - 8/10
67. Nitrate Kisses (1992) - 6.5/10
68. Beats of the Antonov (2014) - 7/10
69. Arabella, mereröövli tütar (1983) - 6/10
70. Het is een schone dag geweest (1993) - 7/10
71. Tenshi no tamago (1985) aka Angel's Egg - 6/10
72. Turist Ömer Uzay Yolu'nda (1973) aka Turkish Star Trek - 5/10
73. Somniloquies (2017) - 5/10
74. A Alma do Osso (2004) - 6/10
75. Tri orísky pro Popelku (1973) aka Three Wishes for Cinderella - 7/10
76. Zombie Beach Party (2003) - 1/10
77. Radio Mary (2017) - 4/10
78. Germania anno zero (1948) - 7.5/10
79. Within Our Gates (1920) - 5/10
80. The Misfits - 30 Years of Fluxus (1993) - 6/10
81. Nattvardsgästerna (1963) aka Winter Light - 7/10
82. Les glaneurs et la glaneuse (2000) aka The Gleaners and I - 7/10

User avatar
Lilarcor
Donator
Posts: 2947
Joined: Jun 14, 2011
Contact:

#104

Post by Lilarcor » February 5th, 2020, 12:14 pm

32. The Act of Seeing with One's Own Eyes (Stan Brakhage, 1971) 8/10 [32 min]
33. Relativity (Ed Emshwiller, 1966) 6/10 [33 min]
SpoilerShow
1. Let Me Dream Again (George Albert Smith, 1900) 6/10 [1 min]
2. Leone XIII (Vittorio Calcina, 1896) 5/10 [2 min]
3. A Study in Choreography for Camera (Maya Deren, 1946) 8/10 [3 min]
4. Film Exercise #1 (John Whitney Sr. & James Whitney, 1943) 7/10 [4 min]
5. Stadt in Flammen (Schmelzdahin, 1984) 7/10 [5 min]
6. Film Exercise #4 (John Whitney Sr. & James Whitney, 1944) 6/10 [6 min]
7. Beep, Beep (Chuck Jones, 1952) 7/10 [7 min]
8. I... Dreaming (Stan Brakhage, 1988) 6/10 [8 min]
9. Second Weaver (Susie Benally, 1966) 5/10 [9 min]
10. Untitled (For Marilyn) (Stan Brakhage, 1992) 6/10 [10 min]
11. Wedlock House: An Intercourse (Stan Brakhage, 1959) 6/10 [11 min]
12. Window Water Baby Moving (Stan Brakhage, 1959) 9/10 [12 min]
13. Naissant (Stephen Dwoskin, 1964) 4/10 [13 min]
14. Satiemania (Zdenko Gasparovic, 1976) 4/10 [14 min]
15. Berlin Wall and the Sex Pistols (Babeth VanLoo, 1978) 5/10 [15 min]
16. Pièce touchée (Martin Arnold, 1989) 8/10 [16 min]
17. Malik (Giovanni Angella, 1967) 5/10 [17 min]
18. The Exquisite Corpus (Peter Tscherkassky, 2015) 6/10 [18 min]
19. The Stars Are Beautiful (Stan Brakhage, 1974) 2/10 [19 min]
20. Rohfilm (Birgit Hein & Wilhelm Hein, 1968) 8/10 [20 min]
21. A Caça / The Hunt (Manoel de Oliveira, 1964) 7/10 [21 min]
22. Le tempestaire / The Storm Tamer (Jean Epstein, 1947) 9/10 [22 min]
23. La boulangère de Monceau / The Bakery Girl of Monceau (Eric Rohmer, 1963) 7/10 [23 min]
24. Europa 1900 (Eric M. Nilsson, 1968) 5/10 [24 min]
25. The Lost Dreams of Naoki Hayakawa (Ane Hjort Guttu & Daisuke Kosugi, 2016) 7/10 [25 min]
26. Un chant d'amour / A Song of Love (Jean Genet, 1950) 7/10 [26 min]
27. ...A Valparaíso (Joris Ivens, 1963) 7/10 [27 min]
28. Hotell E (Priit Pärn, 1992) 8/10 [28 min]
29. Vremena goda / Four Seasons (Artavazd Peleshian, 1975) 8/10 [29 min]
30. O.K. (Walter Heynowski, 1964) 5/10 [30 min]
31. Zig-Zag - le jeu de l'oie (Une fiction didactique à propos de la cartographie) (Raoul Ruiz, 1980) 7/10 [31 min]
32. The Act of Seeing with One's Own Eyes (Stan Brakhage, 1971) 8/10 [32 min]
33. Relativity (Ed Emshwiller, 1966) 6/10 [33 min]

User avatar
Zenigame
Posts: 17
Joined: Jan 12, 2020
Location: France
Contact:

#105

Post by Zenigame » February 5th, 2020, 7:39 pm

Go:

1- Schwechater [1958]
2- Bambi meets Godzilla [1969]
3- A Color Box [1935]
4- Mothlight [1963]
5- Free Radicals [1958]
6- The Heart of the World [2000]
7- Duck Amuck [1953]
8- Begone Dull Care [1949]

User avatar
Zenigame
Posts: 17
Joined: Jan 12, 2020
Location: France
Contact:

#106

Post by Zenigame » February 8th, 2020, 12:24 pm

9- Powers of Ten [1977]
10- The Big Snit [1985]
11- Manhatta [1921]
12- A Movie [1958]
13- Report [1967]
14- Meshes of The Afternoon [1943]
15- Brumes d'Automne [1929]
16- Un chien andalou [1929]

SpoilerShow
1- Schwechater [1958]
2- Bambi meets Godzilla [1969]
3- A Color Box [1935]
4- Mothlight [1963]
5- Free Radicals [1958]
6- The Heart of the World [2000]
7- Duck Amuck [1953]
8- Begone Dull Care [1949]
9- Powers of Ten [1977]
10- The Big Snit [1985]
11- Manhatta [1921]
12- A Movie [1958]
13- Report [1967]
14- Meshes of The Afternoon [1943]
15- Brumes d'Automne [1929]
16- Un chien andalou [1929]

User avatar
Lilarcor
Donator
Posts: 2947
Joined: Jun 14, 2011
Contact:

#107

Post by Lilarcor » February 12th, 2020, 7:39 pm

34. Time and Tide (Peter B. Hutton, 2000) 7/10 [34 min]
35. Illusions (Julie Dash, 1982) 7/10 [35 min]

SpoilerShow
1. Let Me Dream Again (George Albert Smith, 1900) 6/10 [1 min]
2. Leone XIII (Vittorio Calcina, 1896) 5/10 [2 min]
3. A Study in Choreography for Camera (Maya Deren, 1946) 8/10 [3 min]
4. Film Exercise #1 (John Whitney Sr. & James Whitney, 1943) 7/10 [4 min]
5. Stadt in Flammen (Schmelzdahin, 1984) 7/10 [5 min]
6. Film Exercise #4 (John Whitney Sr. & James Whitney, 1944) 6/10 [6 min]
7. Beep, Beep (Chuck Jones, 1952) 7/10 [7 min]
8. I... Dreaming (Stan Brakhage, 1988) 6/10 [8 min]
9. Second Weaver (Susie Benally, 1966) 5/10 [9 min]
10. Untitled (For Marilyn) (Stan Brakhage, 1992) 6/10 [10 min]
11. Wedlock House: An Intercourse (Stan Brakhage, 1959) 6/10 [11 min]
12. Window Water Baby Moving (Stan Brakhage, 1959) 9/10 [12 min]
13. Naissant (Stephen Dwoskin, 1964) 4/10 [13 min]
14. Satiemania (Zdenko Gasparovic, 1976) 4/10 [14 min]
15. Berlin Wall and the Sex Pistols (Babeth VanLoo, 1978) 5/10 [15 min]
16. Pièce touchée (Martin Arnold, 1989) 8/10 [16 min]
17. Malik (Giovanni Angella, 1967) 5/10 [17 min]
18. The Exquisite Corpus (Peter Tscherkassky, 2015) 6/10 [18 min]
19. The Stars Are Beautiful (Stan Brakhage, 1974) 2/10 [19 min]
20. Rohfilm (Birgit Hein & Wilhelm Hein, 1968) 8/10 [20 min]
21. A Caça / The Hunt (Manoel de Oliveira, 1964) 7/10 [21 min]
22. Le tempestaire / The Storm Tamer (Jean Epstein, 1947) 9/10 [22 min]
23. La boulangère de Monceau / The Bakery Girl of Monceau (Eric Rohmer, 1963) 7/10 [23 min]
24. Europa 1900 (Eric M. Nilsson, 1968) 5/10 [24 min]
25. The Lost Dreams of Naoki Hayakawa (Ane Hjort Guttu & Daisuke Kosugi, 2016) 7/10 [25 min]
26. Un chant d'amour / A Song of Love (Jean Genet, 1950) 7/10 [26 min]
27. ...A Valparaíso (Joris Ivens, 1963) 7/10 [27 min]
28. Hotell E (Priit Pärn, 1992) 8/10 [28 min]
29. Vremena goda / Four Seasons (Artavazd Peleshian, 1975) 8/10 [29 min]
30. O.K. (Walter Heynowski, 1964) 5/10 [30 min]
31. Zig-Zag - le jeu de l'oie (Une fiction didactique à propos de la cartographie) (Raoul Ruiz, 1980) 7/10 [31 min]
32. The Act of Seeing with One's Own Eyes (Stan Brakhage, 1971) 8/10 [32 min]
33. Relativity (Ed Emshwiller, 1966) 6/10 [33 min]
34. Time and Tide (Peter B. Hutton, 2000) 7/10 [34 min]
35. Illusions (Julie Dash, 1982) 7/10 [35 min]

User avatar
Lilarcor
Donator
Posts: 2947
Joined: Jun 14, 2011
Contact:

#108

Post by Lilarcor » February 19th, 2020, 7:17 pm

36. Arbeiter verlassen die Fabrik / Workers Leaving the Factory (Harun Farocki, 1995) 9/10 [36 min]
37. Ditya bolshogo goroda / Child of the Big City (Yevgeni Bauer, 1914) 6/10 [37 min]
38. Troll i ord (Jon Lennart Mjøen, 1954) 4/10 [38 min]

SpoilerShow
1. Let Me Dream Again (George Albert Smith, 1900) 6/10 [1 min]
2. Leone XIII (Vittorio Calcina, 1896) 5/10 [2 min]
3. A Study in Choreography for Camera (Maya Deren, 1946) 8/10 [3 min]
4. Film Exercise #1 (John Whitney Sr. & James Whitney, 1943) 7/10 [4 min]
5. Stadt in Flammen (Schmelzdahin, 1984) 7/10 [5 min]
6. Film Exercise #4 (John Whitney Sr. & James Whitney, 1944) 6/10 [6 min]
7. Beep, Beep (Chuck Jones, 1952) 7/10 [7 min]
8. I... Dreaming (Stan Brakhage, 1988) 6/10 [8 min]
9. Second Weaver (Susie Benally, 1966) 5/10 [9 min]
10. Untitled (For Marilyn) (Stan Brakhage, 1992) 6/10 [10 min]
11. Wedlock House: An Intercourse (Stan Brakhage, 1959) 6/10 [11 min]
12. Window Water Baby Moving (Stan Brakhage, 1959) 9/10 [12 min]
13. Naissant (Stephen Dwoskin, 1964) 4/10 [13 min]
14. Satiemania (Zdenko Gasparovic, 1976) 4/10 [14 min]
15. Berlin Wall and the Sex Pistols (Babeth VanLoo, 1978) 5/10 [15 min]
16. Pièce touchée (Martin Arnold, 1989) 8/10 [16 min]
17. Malik (Giovanni Angella, 1967) 5/10 [17 min]
18. The Exquisite Corpus (Peter Tscherkassky, 2015) 6/10 [18 min]
19. The Stars Are Beautiful (Stan Brakhage, 1974) 2/10 [19 min]
20. Rohfilm (Birgit Hein & Wilhelm Hein, 1968) 8/10 [20 min]
21. A Caça / The Hunt (Manoel de Oliveira, 1964) 7/10 [21 min]
22. Le tempestaire / The Storm Tamer (Jean Epstein, 1947) 9/10 [22 min]
23. La boulangère de Monceau / The Bakery Girl of Monceau (Eric Rohmer, 1963) 7/10 [23 min]
24. Europa 1900 (Eric M. Nilsson, 1968) 5/10 [24 min]
25. The Lost Dreams of Naoki Hayakawa (Ane Hjort Guttu & Daisuke Kosugi, 2016) 7/10 [25 min]
26. Un chant d'amour / A Song of Love (Jean Genet, 1950) 7/10 [26 min]
27. ...A Valparaíso (Joris Ivens, 1963) 7/10 [27 min]
28. Hotell E (Priit Pärn, 1992) 8/10 [28 min]
29. Vremena goda / Four Seasons (Artavazd Peleshian, 1975) 8/10 [29 min]
30. O.K. (Walter Heynowski, 1964) 5/10 [30 min]
31. Zig-Zag - le jeu de l'oie (Une fiction didactique à propos de la cartographie) (Raoul Ruiz, 1980) 7/10 [31 min]
32. The Act of Seeing with One's Own Eyes (Stan Brakhage, 1971) 8/10 [32 min]
33. Relativity (Ed Emshwiller, 1966) 6/10 [33 min]
34. Time and Tide (Peter B. Hutton, 2000) 7/10 [34 min]
35. Illusions (Julie Dash, 1982) 7/10 [35 min]
36. Arbeiter verlassen die Fabrik / Workers Leaving the Factory (Harun Farocki, 1995) 9/10 [36 min]
37. Ditya bolshogo goroda / Child of the Big City (Yevgeni Bauer, 1914) 6/10 [37 min]
38. Troll i ord (Jon Lennart Mjøen, 1954) 4/10 [38 min]

User avatar
jvv
Donator
Posts: 8626
Joined: May 28, 2011
Location: Netherlands
Contact:

#109

Post by jvv » February 28th, 2020, 11:35 pm

SeenShow
1. Little Annie's Rag Book (1942) - 5/10
2. Tartans of Scottish Clans (1906) - 5/10
3. Beatles Electronique (1969) - 3/10
4. Video Tape Study 3 (1967) - 3/10
5. Electronic Moon #2 (1966) - 6/10
6. The Barnyard Concert (1930) - 6/10
7. Waiting for Commercials (1972) - 6/10
8. Electronic Yoga (1972) - 6/10
9. Spooks (1931) - 7/10
10. Electronic Fables (1965) - 4.5/10
11. Fist Fight (1964) - 4/10
12. Morakot (2008) aka Emerald - 6/10
13. Vares ja hiired (1998) aka Crow and Mice - 7/10
14. Klusums (2009) aka Silence - 6/10
15. Moon's Pool (1973) - 5/10
16. What the Daisy Said (1910) - 6/10
17. Krokodill (2009) - 6.5/10
18. Noche adentro (2010) aka Night Inside - 2/10
19. Busy Bodies (1933) - 5/10
20. Houen zo! (1952) aka Steady! - 7/10
21. L'oeuf (1999) - 6.5/10
22. Rakka (2017) - 5/10
23. ... En de zee was niet meer (1955) - 7/10
24. Karl ja Marilyn (2003) - 6/10
25. Neregių žemė (1992) aka Earth of the Blind - 6/10
26. Blue Bottles (1928) - 5/10
27. The Shetland Experience (1977) - 6/10
28. Who's Out There? (1975) - 5/10
29. Mitsuami no kamisama (2015) aka Pigtails - 6/10
30. The Wildest Show in the South: The Angola Prison Rodeo (1999) - 7/10
31. Una voz a la montaña (1952) - 6/10
32. Come Out of the Woods (2017) - 5/10
33. Outer and Inner Space (1966) - 4/10
34. Float (2007) - 6/10
35. DumbLand (2002) - 1/10
36. Le mot de Cambronne (1937) - 5/10
37. Beppie (1965) - 8/10
38. Löjtnant Galenpanna (1917) - 5/10
39. Alisa v Zazerkale (1982) aka Alice in the Land in the Other Side of the Mirror - 6/10
40. Der geheimnisvolle Klub (1913) aka The Mysterious Club - 6.5/10
41. Noch pered Rozhdestvom (1913) aka The Night Before Christmas - 6.5/10
42. Behinderte Zukunft (1971) aka Handicapped Future - 7/10
43. Bestia (1917) aka The Polish Dancer - 6/10
44. Ydessa, les ours et etc. (2004) aka Ydessa, the Bears and etc. - 7/10
45. Balletdanserinden (1911) aka The Ballet Dancer - 7/10
46. USS VD: Ship of Shame (1942) - 4/10
47. För fäderneslandet (1914) - 6/10
48. Tribulation 99: Alien Anomalies Under America (1992) - 5/10
49. Italianamerican (1974) - 7/10
50. Erdgeist (1923) aka Earth Spirit - 3/10
51. In Heaven There Is No Beer? (1984) - 7/10
52. Blokada (2006) aka Siege of Leningrad - 6/10
53. Valehtelija (1981) aka The Liar - 6/10
54. Jenseits der Straße - Eine Tragödie des Alltags (1929) - 7/10
55. Saitane (1973) aka Satan - 4/10
56. Ileksen (1979) - 5/10
57. Friends of God: A Road Trip with Alexandra Pelosi (2007) - 7/10
58. Buss (2004) - 6.5/10
59. His Majesty, the Scarecrow of Oz (1914) - 3/10
60. Carts of Darkness (2008) - 7/10
61. Der Sieg des Glaubens (1933) - 4/10
62. Oxalá Cresçam Pitangas (2007) - 6.5/10
63. Black Roots (1970) - 7/10
64. Zhenshchina (1932) aka Woman's World - 6/10
65. Pohádka o Honzíkovi a Marence (1980) aka The Tale of John and Mary - 6.5/10
66. Wrony (1994) aka Crows - 8/10
67. Nitrate Kisses (1992) - 6.5/10
68. Beats of the Antonov (2014) - 7/10
69. Arabella, mereröövli tütar (1983) - 6/10
70. Het is een schone dag geweest (1993) - 7/10
71. Tenshi no tamago (1985) aka Angel's Egg - 6/10
72. Turist Ömer Uzay Yolu'nda (1973) aka Turkish Star Trek - 5/10
73. Somniloquies (2017) - 5/10
74. A Alma do Osso (2004) - 6/10
75. Tri orísky pro Popelku (1973) aka Three Wishes for Cinderella - 7/10
76. Zombie Beach Party (2003) - 1/10
77. Radio Mary (2017) - 4/10
78. Germania anno zero (1948) - 7.5/10
79. Within Our Gates (1920) - 5/10
80. The Misfits - 30 Years of Fluxus (1993) - 6/10
81. Nattvardsgästerna (1963) aka Winter Light - 7/10
82. Les glaneurs et la glaneuse (2000) aka The Gleaners and I - 7/10
83. The Kentucky Fried Movie (1977) - 3/10

User avatar
Lilarcor
Donator
Posts: 2947
Joined: Jun 14, 2011
Contact:

#110

Post by Lilarcor » March 1st, 2020, 7:48 pm

39. Beyond Zero: 1914-1918 (Bill Morrison, 2014) 6/10 [39 min]
40. A Diary for Timothy (Humphrey Jennings, 1945) 7/10 [40 min]
41. Dusty Stacks of Mom: The Poster Project (Jodie Mack, 2013) 8/10 [41 min]

SpoilerShow
1. Let Me Dream Again (George Albert Smith, 1900) 6/10 [1 min]
2. Leone XIII (Vittorio Calcina, 1896) 5/10 [2 min]
3. A Study in Choreography for Camera (Maya Deren, 1946) 8/10 [3 min]
4. Film Exercise #1 (John Whitney Sr. & James Whitney, 1943) 7/10 [4 min]
5. Stadt in Flammen (Schmelzdahin, 1984) 7/10 [5 min]
6. Film Exercise #4 (John Whitney Sr. & James Whitney, 1944) 6/10 [6 min]
7. Beep, Beep (Chuck Jones, 1952) 7/10 [7 min]
8. I... Dreaming (Stan Brakhage, 1988) 6/10 [8 min]
9. Second Weaver (Susie Benally, 1966) 5/10 [9 min]
10. Untitled (For Marilyn) (Stan Brakhage, 1992) 6/10 [10 min]
11. Wedlock House: An Intercourse (Stan Brakhage, 1959) 6/10 [11 min]
12. Window Water Baby Moving (Stan Brakhage, 1959) 9/10 [12 min]
13. Naissant (Stephen Dwoskin, 1964) 4/10 [13 min]
14. Satiemania (Zdenko Gasparovic, 1976) 4/10 [14 min]
15. Berlin Wall and the Sex Pistols (Babeth VanLoo, 1978) 5/10 [15 min]
16. Pièce touchée (Martin Arnold, 1989) 8/10 [16 min]
17. Malik (Giovanni Angella, 1967) 5/10 [17 min]
18. The Exquisite Corpus (Peter Tscherkassky, 2015) 6/10 [18 min]
19. The Stars Are Beautiful (Stan Brakhage, 1974) 2/10 [19 min]
20. Rohfilm (Birgit Hein & Wilhelm Hein, 1968) 8/10 [20 min]
21. A Caça / The Hunt (Manoel de Oliveira, 1964) 7/10 [21 min]
22. Le tempestaire / The Storm Tamer (Jean Epstein, 1947) 9/10 [22 min]
23. La boulangère de Monceau / The Bakery Girl of Monceau (Eric Rohmer, 1963) 7/10 [23 min]
24. Europa 1900 (Eric M. Nilsson, 1968) 5/10 [24 min]
25. The Lost Dreams of Naoki Hayakawa (Ane Hjort Guttu & Daisuke Kosugi, 2016) 7/10 [25 min]
26. Un chant d'amour / A Song of Love (Jean Genet, 1950) 7/10 [26 min]
27. ...A Valparaíso (Joris Ivens, 1963) 7/10 [27 min]
28. Hotell E (Priit Pärn, 1992) 8/10 [28 min]
29. Vremena goda / Four Seasons (Artavazd Peleshian, 1975) 8/10 [29 min]
30. O.K. (Walter Heynowski, 1964) 5/10 [30 min]
31. Zig-Zag - le jeu de l'oie (Une fiction didactique à propos de la cartographie) (Raoul Ruiz, 1980) 7/10 [31 min]
32. The Act of Seeing with One's Own Eyes (Stan Brakhage, 1971) 8/10 [32 min]
33. Relativity (Ed Emshwiller, 1966) 6/10 [33 min]
34. Time and Tide (Peter B. Hutton, 2000) 7/10 [34 min]
35. Illusions (Julie Dash, 1982) 7/10 [35 min]
36. Arbeiter verlassen die Fabrik / Workers Leaving the Factory (Harun Farocki, 1995) 9/10 [36 min]
37. Ditya bolshogo goroda / Child of the Big City (Yevgeni Bauer, 1914) 6/10 [37 min]
38. Troll i ord (Jon Lennart Mjøen, 1954) 4/10 [38 min]
39. Beyond Zero: 1914-1918 (Bill Morrison, 2014) 6/10 [39 min]
40. A Diary for Timothy (Humphrey Jennings, 1945) 7/10 [40 min]
41. Dusty Stacks of Mom: The Poster Project (Jodie Mack, 2013) 8/10 [41 min]

User avatar
jvv
Donator
Posts: 8626
Joined: May 28, 2011
Location: Netherlands
Contact:

#111

Post by jvv » March 7th, 2020, 12:53 pm

SeenShow
1. Little Annie's Rag Book (1942) - 5/10
2. Tartans of Scottish Clans (1906) - 5/10
3. Beatles Electronique (1969) - 3/10
4. Video Tape Study 3 (1967) - 3/10
5. Electronic Moon #2 (1966) - 6/10
6. The Barnyard Concert (1930) - 6/10
7. Waiting for Commercials (1972) - 6/10
8. Electronic Yoga (1972) - 6/10
9. Spooks (1931) - 7/10
10. Electronic Fables (1965) - 4.5/10
11. Fist Fight (1964) - 4/10
12. Morakot (2008) aka Emerald - 6/10
13. Vares ja hiired (1998) aka Crow and Mice - 7/10
14. Klusums (2009) aka Silence - 6/10
15. Moon's Pool (1973) - 5/10
16. What the Daisy Said (1910) - 6/10
17. Krokodill (2009) - 6.5/10
18. Noche adentro (2010) aka Night Inside - 2/10
19. Busy Bodies (1933) - 5/10
20. Houen zo! (1952) aka Steady! - 7/10
21. L'oeuf (1999) - 6.5/10
22. Rakka (2017) - 5/10
23. ... En de zee was niet meer (1955) - 7/10
24. Karl ja Marilyn (2003) - 6/10
25. Neregių žemė (1992) aka Earth of the Blind - 6/10
26. Blue Bottles (1928) - 5/10
27. The Shetland Experience (1977) - 6/10
28. Who's Out There? (1975) - 5/10
29. Mitsuami no kamisama (2015) aka Pigtails - 6/10
30. The Wildest Show in the South: The Angola Prison Rodeo (1999) - 7/10
31. Una voz a la montaña (1952) - 6/10
32. Come Out of the Woods (2017) - 5/10
33. Outer and Inner Space (1966) - 4/10
34. Float (2007) - 6/10
35. DumbLand (2002) - 1/10
36. Le mot de Cambronne (1937) - 5/10
37. Beppie (1965) - 8/10
38. Löjtnant Galenpanna (1917) - 5/10
39. Alisa v Zazerkale (1982) aka Alice in the Land in the Other Side of the Mirror - 6/10
40. Der geheimnisvolle Klub (1913) aka The Mysterious Club - 6.5/10
41. Noch pered Rozhdestvom (1913) aka The Night Before Christmas - 6.5/10
42. Behinderte Zukunft (1971) aka Handicapped Future - 7/10
43. Bestia (1917) aka The Polish Dancer - 6/10
44. Ydessa, les ours et etc. (2004) aka Ydessa, the Bears and etc. - 7/10
45. Balletdanserinden (1911) aka The Ballet Dancer - 7/10
46. USS VD: Ship of Shame (1942) - 4/10
47. För fäderneslandet (1914) - 6/10
48. Tribulation 99: Alien Anomalies Under America (1992) - 5/10
49. Italianamerican (1974) - 7/10
50. Erdgeist (1923) aka Earth Spirit - 3/10
51. In Heaven There Is No Beer? (1984) - 7/10
52. Blokada (2006) aka Siege of Leningrad - 6/10
53. Valehtelija (1981) aka The Liar - 6/10
54. Jenseits der Straße - Eine Tragödie des Alltags (1929) - 7/10
55. Saitane (1973) aka Satan - 4/10
56. Ileksen (1979) - 5/10
57. Friends of God: A Road Trip with Alexandra Pelosi (2007) - 7/10
58. Buss (2004) - 6.5/10
59. His Majesty, the Scarecrow of Oz (1914) - 3/10
60. Carts of Darkness (2008) - 7/10
61. Der Sieg des Glaubens (1933) - 4/10
62. Oxalá Cresçam Pitangas (2007) - 6.5/10
63. Black Roots (1970) - 7/10
64. Zhenshchina (1932) aka Woman's World - 6/10
65. Pohádka o Honzíkovi a Marence (1980) aka The Tale of John and Mary - 6.5/10
66. Wrony (1994) aka Crows - 8/10
67. Nitrate Kisses (1992) - 6.5/10
68. Beats of the Antonov (2014) - 7/10
69. Arabella, mereröövli tütar (1983) - 6/10
70. Het is een schone dag geweest (1993) - 7/10
71. Tenshi no tamago (1985) aka Angel's Egg - 6/10
72. Turist Ömer Uzay Yolu'nda (1973) aka Turkish Star Trek - 5/10
73. Somniloquies (2017) - 5/10
74. A Alma do Osso (2004) - 6/10
75. Tri orísky pro Popelku (1973) aka Three Wishes for Cinderella - 7/10
76. Zombie Beach Party (2003) - 1/10
77. Radio Mary (2017) - 4/10
78. Germania anno zero (1948) - 7.5/10
79. Within Our Gates (1920) - 5/10
80. The Misfits - 30 Years of Fluxus (1993) - 6/10
81. Nattvardsgästerna (1963) aka Winter Light - 7/10
82. Les glaneurs et la glaneuse (2000) aka The Gleaners and I - 7/10
83. The Kentucky Fried Movie (1977) - 3/10
84. Krótki film o zabijaniu (1988) aka A Short Film About Killing - 7/10
85. Die Mörder sind unter uns (1946) aka The Murderers Are Among Us - 8/10

User avatar
Lilarcor
Donator
Posts: 2947
Joined: Jun 14, 2011
Contact:

#112

Post by Lilarcor » March 8th, 2020, 11:55 am

42. Anticipation of the Night (Stan Brakhage, 1958) 6/10 [42 min]
43. Simón del desierto / Simon of the Desert (Luis Buñuel, 1965) 8/10 [43 min]

SpoilerShow
1. Let Me Dream Again (George Albert Smith, 1900) 6/10 [1 min]
2. Leone XIII (Vittorio Calcina, 1896) 5/10 [2 min]
3. A Study in Choreography for Camera (Maya Deren, 1946) 8/10 [3 min]
4. Film Exercise #1 (John Whitney Sr. & James Whitney, 1943) 7/10 [4 min]
5. Stadt in Flammen (Schmelzdahin, 1984) 7/10 [5 min]
6. Film Exercise #4 (John Whitney Sr. & James Whitney, 1944) 6/10 [6 min]
7. Beep, Beep (Chuck Jones, 1952) 7/10 [7 min]
8. I... Dreaming (Stan Brakhage, 1988) 6/10 [8 min]
9. Second Weaver (Susie Benally, 1966) 5/10 [9 min]
10. Untitled (For Marilyn) (Stan Brakhage, 1992) 6/10 [10 min]
11. Wedlock House: An Intercourse (Stan Brakhage, 1959) 6/10 [11 min]
12. Window Water Baby Moving (Stan Brakhage, 1959) 9/10 [12 min]
13. Naissant (Stephen Dwoskin, 1964) 4/10 [13 min]
14. Satiemania (Zdenko Gasparovic, 1976) 4/10 [14 min]
15. Berlin Wall and the Sex Pistols (Babeth VanLoo, 1978) 5/10 [15 min]
16. Pièce touchée (Martin Arnold, 1989) 8/10 [16 min]
17. Malik (Giovanni Angella, 1967) 5/10 [17 min]
18. The Exquisite Corpus (Peter Tscherkassky, 2015) 6/10 [18 min]
19. The Stars Are Beautiful (Stan Brakhage, 1974) 2/10 [19 min]
20. Rohfilm (Birgit Hein & Wilhelm Hein, 1968) 8/10 [20 min]
21. A Caça / The Hunt (Manoel de Oliveira, 1964) 7/10 [21 min]
22. Le tempestaire / The Storm Tamer (Jean Epstein, 1947) 9/10 [22 min]
23. La boulangère de Monceau / The Bakery Girl of Monceau (Eric Rohmer, 1963) 7/10 [23 min]
24. Europa 1900 (Eric M. Nilsson, 1968) 5/10 [24 min]
25. The Lost Dreams of Naoki Hayakawa (Ane Hjort Guttu & Daisuke Kosugi, 2016) 7/10 [25 min]
26. Un chant d'amour / A Song of Love (Jean Genet, 1950) 7/10 [26 min]
27. ...A Valparaíso (Joris Ivens, 1963) 7/10 [27 min]
28. Hotell E (Priit Pärn, 1992) 8/10 [28 min]
29. Vremena goda / Four Seasons (Artavazd Peleshian, 1975) 8/10 [29 min]
30. O.K. (Walter Heynowski, 1964) 5/10 [30 min]
31. Zig-Zag - le jeu de l'oie (Une fiction didactique à propos de la cartographie) (Raoul Ruiz, 1980) 7/10 [31 min]
32. The Act of Seeing with One's Own Eyes (Stan Brakhage, 1971) 8/10 [32 min]
33. Relativity (Ed Emshwiller, 1966) 6/10 [33 min]
34. Time and Tide (Peter B. Hutton, 2000) 7/10 [34 min]
35. Illusions (Julie Dash, 1982) 7/10 [35 min]
36. Arbeiter verlassen die Fabrik / Workers Leaving the Factory (Harun Farocki, 1995) 9/10 [36 min]
37. Ditya bolshogo goroda / Child of the Big City (Yevgeni Bauer, 1914) 6/10 [37 min]
38. Troll i ord (Jon Lennart Mjøen, 1954) 4/10 [38 min]
39. Beyond Zero: 1914-1918 (Bill Morrison, 2014) 6/10 [39 min]
40. A Diary for Timothy (Humphrey Jennings, 1945) 7/10 [40 min]
41. Dusty Stacks of Mom: The Poster Project (Jodie Mack, 2013) 8/10 [41 min]
42. Anticipation of the Night (Stan Brakhage, 1958) 6/10 [42 min]
43. Simón del desierto /Simon of the Desert (Luis Buñuel, 1965) 8/10 [43 min]

User avatar
jvv
Donator
Posts: 8626
Joined: May 28, 2011
Location: Netherlands
Contact:

#113

Post by jvv » March 9th, 2020, 7:58 pm

SeenShow
1. Little Annie's Rag Book (1942) - 5/10
2. Tartans of Scottish Clans (1906) - 5/10
3. Beatles Electronique (1969) - 3/10
4. Video Tape Study 3 (1967) - 3/10
5. Electronic Moon #2 (1966) - 6/10
6. The Barnyard Concert (1930) - 6/10
7. Waiting for Commercials (1972) - 6/10
8. Electronic Yoga (1972) - 6/10
9. Spooks (1931) - 7/10
10. Electronic Fables (1965) - 4.5/10
11. Fist Fight (1964) - 4/10
12. Morakot (2008) aka Emerald - 6/10
13. Vares ja hiired (1998) aka Crow and Mice - 7/10
14. Klusums (2009) aka Silence - 6/10
15. Moon's Pool (1973) - 5/10
16. What the Daisy Said (1910) - 6/10
17. Krokodill (2009) - 6.5/10
18. Noche adentro (2010) aka Night Inside - 2/10
19. Busy Bodies (1933) - 5/10
20. Houen zo! (1952) aka Steady! - 7/10
21. L'oeuf (1999) - 6.5/10
22. Rakka (2017) - 5/10
23. ... En de zee was niet meer (1955) - 7/10
24. Karl ja Marilyn (2003) - 6/10
25. Neregių žemė (1992) aka Earth of the Blind - 6/10
26. Blue Bottles (1928) - 5/10
27. The Shetland Experience (1977) - 6/10
28. Who's Out There? (1975) - 5/10
29. Mitsuami no kamisama (2015) aka Pigtails - 6/10
30. The Wildest Show in the South: The Angola Prison Rodeo (1999) - 7/10
31. Una voz a la montaña (1952) - 6/10
32. Come Out of the Woods (2017) - 5/10
33. Outer and Inner Space (1966) - 4/10
34. Float (2007) - 6/10
35. DumbLand (2002) - 1/10
36. Le mot de Cambronne (1937) - 5/10
37. Beppie (1965) - 8/10
38. Löjtnant Galenpanna (1917) - 5/10
39. Alisa v Zazerkale (1982) aka Alice in the Land in the Other Side of the Mirror - 6/10
40. Der geheimnisvolle Klub (1913) aka The Mysterious Club - 6.5/10
41. Noch pered Rozhdestvom (1913) aka The Night Before Christmas - 6.5/10
42. Behinderte Zukunft (1971) aka Handicapped Future - 7/10
43. Bestia (1917) aka The Polish Dancer - 6/10
44. Ydessa, les ours et etc. (2004) aka Ydessa, the Bears and etc. - 7/10
45. Balletdanserinden (1911) aka The Ballet Dancer - 7/10
46. USS VD: Ship of Shame (1942) - 4/10
47. För fäderneslandet (1914) - 6/10
48. Tribulation 99: Alien Anomalies Under America (1992) - 5/10
49. Italianamerican (1974) - 7/10
50. Erdgeist (1923) aka Earth Spirit - 3/10
51. In Heaven There Is No Beer? (1984) - 7/10
52. Blokada (2006) aka Siege of Leningrad - 6/10
53. Valehtelija (1981) aka The Liar - 6/10
54. Jenseits der Straße - Eine Tragödie des Alltags (1929) - 7/10
55. Saitane (1973) aka Satan - 4/10
56. Ileksen (1979) - 5/10
57. Friends of God: A Road Trip with Alexandra Pelosi (2007) - 7/10
58. Buss (2004) - 6.5/10
59. His Majesty, the Scarecrow of Oz (1914) - 3/10
60. Carts of Darkness (2008) - 7/10
61. Der Sieg des Glaubens (1933) - 4/10
62. Oxalá Cresçam Pitangas (2007) - 6.5/10
63. Black Roots (1970) - 7/10
64. Zhenshchina (1932) aka Woman's World - 6/10
65. Pohádka o Honzíkovi a Marence (1980) aka The Tale of John and Mary - 6.5/10
66. Wrony (1994) aka Crows - 8/10
67. Nitrate Kisses (1992) - 6.5/10
68. Beats of the Antonov (2014) - 7/10
69. Arabella, mereröövli tütar (1983) - 6/10
70. Het is een schone dag geweest (1993) - 7/10
71. Tenshi no tamago (1985) aka Angel's Egg - 6/10
72. Turist Ömer Uzay Yolu'nda (1973) aka Turkish Star Trek - 5/10
73. Somniloquies (2017) - 5/10
74. A Alma do Osso (2004) - 6/10
75. Tri orísky pro Popelku (1973) aka Three Wishes for Cinderella - 7/10
76. Zombie Beach Party (2003) - 1/10
77. Radio Mary (2017) - 4/10
78. Germania anno zero (1948) - 7.5/10
79. Within Our Gates (1920) - 5/10
80. The Misfits - 30 Years of Fluxus (1993) - 6/10
81. Nattvardsgästerna (1963) aka Winter Light - 7/10
82. Les glaneurs et la glaneuse (2000) aka The Gleaners and I - 7/10
83. The Kentucky Fried Movie (1977) - 3/10
84. Krótki film o zabijaniu (1988) aka A Short Film About Killing - 7/10
85. Die Mörder sind unter uns (1946) aka The Murderers Are Among Us - 8/10
86. Die Parallelstrasse (1962) aka The Parallel Street - 6/10
87. Orizuru Osen (1934) aka The Downfall of Osen - 7/10

User avatar
Lilarcor
Donator
Posts: 2947
Joined: Jun 14, 2011
Contact:

#114

Post by Lilarcor » March 18th, 2020, 3:24 pm

44. Méditerranée (Jean-Daniel Pollet, 1963) 5/10 [44 min]
45. Wavelength (Michael Snow, 1967) 8/10 [45 min]
46. Mimong / Sweet Dream (Ju-nam Yang, 1936) 4/10 [46 min]

SpoilerShow
1. Let Me Dream Again (George Albert Smith, 1900) 6/10 [1 min]
2. Leone XIII (Vittorio Calcina, 1896) 5/10 [2 min]
3. A Study in Choreography for Camera (Maya Deren, 1946) 8/10 [3 min]
4. Film Exercise #1 (John Whitney Sr. & James Whitney, 1943) 7/10 [4 min]
5. Stadt in Flammen (Schmelzdahin, 1984) 7/10 [5 min]
6. Film Exercise #4 (John Whitney Sr. & James Whitney, 1944) 6/10 [6 min]
7. Beep, Beep (Chuck Jones, 1952) 7/10 [7 min]
8. I... Dreaming (Stan Brakhage, 1988) 6/10 [8 min]
9. Second Weaver (Susie Benally, 1966) 5/10 [9 min]
10. Untitled (For Marilyn) (Stan Brakhage, 1992) 6/10 [10 min]
11. Wedlock House: An Intercourse (Stan Brakhage, 1959) 6/10 [11 min]
12. Window Water Baby Moving (Stan Brakhage, 1959) 9/10 [12 min]
13. Naissant (Stephen Dwoskin, 1964) 4/10 [13 min]
14. Satiemania (Zdenko Gasparovic, 1976) 4/10 [14 min]
15. Berlin Wall and the Sex Pistols (Babeth VanLoo, 1978) 5/10 [15 min]
16. Pièce touchée (Martin Arnold, 1989) 8/10 [16 min]
17. Malik (Giovanni Angella, 1967) 5/10 [17 min]
18. The Exquisite Corpus (Peter Tscherkassky, 2015) 6/10 [18 min]
19. The Stars Are Beautiful (Stan Brakhage, 1974) 2/10 [19 min]
20. Rohfilm (Birgit Hein & Wilhelm Hein, 1968) 8/10 [20 min]
21. A Caça / The Hunt (Manoel de Oliveira, 1964) 7/10 [21 min]
22. Le tempestaire / The Storm Tamer (Jean Epstein, 1947) 9/10 [22 min]
23. La boulangère de Monceau / The Bakery Girl of Monceau (Eric Rohmer, 1963) 7/10 [23 min]
24. Europa 1900 (Eric M. Nilsson, 1968) 5/10 [24 min]
25. The Lost Dreams of Naoki Hayakawa (Ane Hjort Guttu & Daisuke Kosugi, 2016) 7/10 [25 min]
26. Un chant d'amour / A Song of Love (Jean Genet, 1950) 7/10 [26 min]
27. ...A Valparaíso (Joris Ivens, 1963) 7/10 [27 min]
28. Hotell E (Priit Pärn, 1992) 8/10 [28 min]
29. Vremena goda / Four Seasons (Artavazd Peleshian, 1975) 8/10 [29 min]
30. O.K. (Walter Heynowski, 1964) 5/10 [30 min]
31. Zig-Zag - le jeu de l'oie (Une fiction didactique à propos de la cartographie) (Raoul Ruiz, 1980) 7/10 [31 min]
32. The Act of Seeing with One's Own Eyes (Stan Brakhage, 1971) 8/10 [32 min]
33. Relativity (Ed Emshwiller, 1966) 6/10 [33 min]
34. Time and Tide (Peter B. Hutton, 2000) 7/10 [34 min]
35. Illusions (Julie Dash, 1982) 7/10 [35 min]
36. Arbeiter verlassen die Fabrik / Workers Leaving the Factory (Harun Farocki, 1995) 9/10 [36 min]
37. Ditya bolshogo goroda / Child of the Big City (Yevgeni Bauer, 1914) 6/10 [37 min]
38. Troll i ord (Jon Lennart Mjøen, 1954) 4/10 [38 min]
39. Beyond Zero: 1914-1918 (Bill Morrison, 2014) 6/10 [39 min]
40. A Diary for Timothy (Humphrey Jennings, 1945) 7/10 [40 min]
41. Dusty Stacks of Mom: The Poster Project (Jodie Mack, 2013) 8/10 [41 min]
42. Anticipation of the Night (Stan Brakhage, 1958) 6/10 [42 min]
43. Simón del desierto /Simon of the Desert (Luis Buñuel, 1965) 8/10 [43 min]
44. Méditerranée (Jean-Daniel Pollet, 1963) 5/10 [44 min]
45. Wavelength (Michael Snow, 1967) 8/10 [45 min]
46. Mimong / Sweet Dream (Ju-nam Yang, 1936) 4/10 [46 min]

User avatar
jvv
Donator
Posts: 8626
Joined: May 28, 2011
Location: Netherlands
Contact:

#115

Post by jvv » March 18th, 2020, 10:25 pm

SeenShow
1. Little Annie's Rag Book (1942) - 5/10
2. Tartans of Scottish Clans (1906) - 5/10
3. Beatles Electronique (1969) - 3/10
4. Video Tape Study 3 (1967) - 3/10
5. Electronic Moon #2 (1966) - 6/10
6. The Barnyard Concert (1930) - 6/10
7. Waiting for Commercials (1972) - 6/10
8. Electronic Yoga (1972) - 6/10
9. Spooks (1931) - 7/10
10. Electronic Fables (1965) - 4.5/10
11. Fist Fight (1964) - 4/10
12. Morakot (2008) aka Emerald - 6/10
13. Vares ja hiired (1998) aka Crow and Mice - 7/10
14. Klusums (2009) aka Silence - 6/10
15. Moon's Pool (1973) - 5/10
16. What the Daisy Said (1910) - 6/10
17. Krokodill (2009) - 6.5/10
18. Noche adentro (2010) aka Night Inside - 2/10
19. Busy Bodies (1933) - 5/10
20. Houen zo! (1952) aka Steady! - 7/10
21. L'oeuf (1999) - 6.5/10
22. Rakka (2017) - 5/10
23. ... En de zee was niet meer (1955) - 7/10
24. Karl ja Marilyn (2003) - 6/10
25. Neregių žemė (1992) aka Earth of the Blind - 6/10
26. Blue Bottles (1928) - 5/10
27. The Shetland Experience (1977) - 6/10
28. Who's Out There? (1975) - 5/10
29. Mitsuami no kamisama (2015) aka Pigtails - 6/10
30. The Wildest Show in the South: The Angola Prison Rodeo (1999) - 7/10
31. Una voz a la montaña (1952) - 6/10
32. Come Out of the Woods (2017) - 5/10
33. Outer and Inner Space (1966) - 4/10
34. Float (2007) - 6/10
35. DumbLand (2002) - 1/10
36. Le mot de Cambronne (1937) - 5/10
37. Beppie (1965) - 8/10
38. Löjtnant Galenpanna (1917) - 5/10
39. Alisa v Zazerkale (1982) aka Alice in the Land in the Other Side of the Mirror - 6/10
40. Der geheimnisvolle Klub (1913) aka The Mysterious Club - 6.5/10
41. Noch pered Rozhdestvom (1913) aka The Night Before Christmas - 6.5/10
42. Behinderte Zukunft (1971) aka Handicapped Future - 7/10
43. Bestia (1917) aka The Polish Dancer - 6/10
44. Ydessa, les ours et etc. (2004) aka Ydessa, the Bears and etc. - 7/10
45. Balletdanserinden (1911) aka The Ballet Dancer - 7/10
46. USS VD: Ship of Shame (1942) - 4/10
47. För fäderneslandet (1914) - 6/10
48. Tribulation 99: Alien Anomalies Under America (1992) - 5/10
49. Italianamerican (1974) - 7/10
50. Erdgeist (1923) aka Earth Spirit - 3/10
51. In Heaven There Is No Beer? (1984) - 7/10
52. Blokada (2006) aka Siege of Leningrad - 6/10
53. Valehtelija (1981) aka The Liar - 6/10
54. Jenseits der Straße - Eine Tragödie des Alltags (1929) - 7/10
55. Saitane (1973) aka Satan - 4/10
56. Ileksen (1979) - 5/10
57. Friends of God: A Road Trip with Alexandra Pelosi (2007) - 7/10
58. Buss (2004) - 6.5/10
59. His Majesty, the Scarecrow of Oz (1914) - 3/10
60. Carts of Darkness (2008) - 7/10
61. Der Sieg des Glaubens (1933) - 4/10
62. Oxalá Cresçam Pitangas (2007) - 6.5/10
63. Black Roots (1970) - 7/10
64. Zhenshchina (1932) aka Woman's World - 6/10
65. Pohádka o Honzíkovi a Marence (1980) aka The Tale of John and Mary - 6.5/10
66. Wrony (1994) aka Crows - 8/10
67. Nitrate Kisses (1992) - 6.5/10
68. Beats of the Antonov (2014) - 7/10
69. Arabella, mereröövli tütar (1983) - 6/10
70. Het is een schone dag geweest (1993) - 7/10
71. Tenshi no tamago (1985) aka Angel's Egg - 6/10
72. Turist Ömer Uzay Yolu'nda (1973) aka Turkish Star Trek - 5/10
73. Somniloquies (2017) - 5/10
74. A Alma do Osso (2004) - 6/10
75. Tri orísky pro Popelku (1973) aka Three Wishes for Cinderella - 7/10
76. Zombie Beach Party (2003) - 1/10
77. Radio Mary (2017) - 4/10
78. Germania anno zero (1948) - 7.5/10
79. Within Our Gates (1920) - 5/10
80. The Misfits - 30 Years of Fluxus (1993) - 6/10
81. Nattvardsgästerna (1963) aka Winter Light - 7/10
82. Les glaneurs et la glaneuse (2000) aka The Gleaners and I - 7/10
83. The Kentucky Fried Movie (1977) - 3/10
84. Krótki film o zabijaniu (1988) aka A Short Film About Killing - 7/10
85. Die Mörder sind unter uns (1946) aka The Murderers Are Among Us - 8/10
86. Die Parallelstrasse (1962) aka The Parallel Street - 6/10
87. Orizuru Osen (1934) aka The Downfall of Osen - 7/10
88. Jagdszenen aus Niederbayern (1969) aka Hunting Scenes From Bavaria - 8/10
89. The Day the Earth Stopped (2008) - 5/10

User avatar
Leopardi
Donator
Posts: 1479
Joined: Feb 04, 2012
Location: Ottawa, Canada
Contact:

#116

Post by Leopardi » March 22nd, 2020, 11:39 pm

17. Film 2 (1927) 5.5/10
18. Film 3 (1926) 6/10
19. Elégia (1965) 6/10

As Time Goes ByShow
1. Explosion of a Motor Car (1900) 6/10
2. A Note from Above (1969) 6/10
3. Official Opening of McTaggart Esplanade (1927) 4.5/10
4. Dyketactics (1974) 5.5/10
5. Appunti su un fatto di cronaca (1953) 5.5/10
6. Café Bar (1974) 6/10
7. Le pas (1975) 6.5/10
8. Repete (1995) 6/10
9. Felix in Exile (1994) 6/10
10. Seiltänzer (1987) 6.5/10
11. Film 12 (1926) 5.5/10
12. Felicia (1965) 7/10
13. Les 3 inventeurs (1980) 7/10
14. Fast Film (2003) 6.5/10
15. Film 1 (1925) 6/10
16. Lev a písnicka (1959) 7/10
17. Film 2 (1927) 5.5/10
18. Film 3 (1926) 6/10
19. Elégia (1965) 6/10

User avatar
Lilarcor
Donator
Posts: 2947
Joined: Jun 14, 2011
Contact:

#117

Post by Lilarcor » March 24th, 2020, 1:16 am

47. Mer dare / Our Century (Artavazd Peleshian, 1983) 8/10 [47 min]

SpoilerShow
1. Let Me Dream Again (George Albert Smith, 1900) 6/10 [1 min]
2. Leone XIII (Vittorio Calcina, 1896) 5/10 [2 min]
3. A Study in Choreography for Camera (Maya Deren, 1946) 8/10 [3 min]
4. Film Exercise #1 (John Whitney Sr. & James Whitney, 1943) 7/10 [4 min]
5. Stadt in Flammen (Schmelzdahin, 1984) 7/10 [5 min]
6. Film Exercise #4 (John Whitney Sr. & James Whitney, 1944) 6/10 [6 min]
7. Beep, Beep (Chuck Jones, 1952) 7/10 [7 min]
8. I... Dreaming (Stan Brakhage, 1988) 6/10 [8 min]
9. Second Weaver (Susie Benally, 1966) 5/10 [9 min]
10. Untitled (For Marilyn) (Stan Brakhage, 1992) 6/10 [10 min]
11. Wedlock House: An Intercourse (Stan Brakhage, 1959) 6/10 [11 min]
12. Window Water Baby Moving (Stan Brakhage, 1959) 9/10 [12 min]
13. Naissant (Stephen Dwoskin, 1964) 4/10 [13 min]
14. Satiemania (Zdenko Gasparovic, 1976) 4/10 [14 min]
15. Berlin Wall and the Sex Pistols (Babeth VanLoo, 1978) 5/10 [15 min]
16. Pièce touchée (Martin Arnold, 1989) 8/10 [16 min]
17. Malik (Giovanni Angella, 1967) 5/10 [17 min]
18. The Exquisite Corpus (Peter Tscherkassky, 2015) 6/10 [18 min]
19. The Stars Are Beautiful (Stan Brakhage, 1974) 2/10 [19 min]
20. Rohfilm (Birgit Hein & Wilhelm Hein, 1968) 8/10 [20 min]
21. A Caça / The Hunt (Manoel de Oliveira, 1964) 7/10 [21 min]
22. Le tempestaire / The Storm Tamer (Jean Epstein, 1947) 9/10 [22 min]
23. La boulangère de Monceau / The Bakery Girl of Monceau (Eric Rohmer, 1963) 7/10 [23 min]
24. Europa 1900 (Eric M. Nilsson, 1968) 5/10 [24 min]
25. The Lost Dreams of Naoki Hayakawa (Ane Hjort Guttu & Daisuke Kosugi, 2016) 7/10 [25 min]
26. Un chant d'amour / A Song of Love (Jean Genet, 1950) 7/10 [26 min]
27. ...A Valparaíso (Joris Ivens, 1963) 7/10 [27 min]
28. Hotell E (Priit Pärn, 1992) 8/10 [28 min]
29. Vremena goda / Four Seasons (Artavazd Peleshian, 1975) 8/10 [29 min]
30. O.K. (Walter Heynowski, 1964) 5/10 [30 min]
31. Zig-Zag - le jeu de l'oie (Une fiction didactique à propos de la cartographie) (Raoul Ruiz, 1980) 7/10 [31 min]
32. The Act of Seeing with One's Own Eyes (Stan Brakhage, 1971) 8/10 [32 min]
33. Relativity (Ed Emshwiller, 1966) 6/10 [33 min]
34. Time and Tide (Peter B. Hutton, 2000) 7/10 [34 min]
35. Illusions (Julie Dash, 1982) 7/10 [35 min]
36. Arbeiter verlassen die Fabrik / Workers Leaving the Factory (Harun Farocki, 1995) 9/10 [36 min]
37. Ditya bolshogo goroda / Child of the Big City (Yevgeni Bauer, 1914) 6/10 [37 min]
38. Troll i ord (Jon Lennart Mjøen, 1954) 4/10 [38 min]
39. Beyond Zero: 1914-1918 (Bill Morrison, 2014) 6/10 [39 min]
40. A Diary for Timothy (Humphrey Jennings, 1945) 7/10 [40 min]
41. Dusty Stacks of Mom: The Poster Project (Jodie Mack, 2013) 8/10 [41 min]
42. Anticipation of the Night (Stan Brakhage, 1958) 6/10 [42 min]
43. Simón del desierto /Simon of the Desert (Luis Buñuel, 1965) 8/10 [43 min]
44. Méditerranée (Jean-Daniel Pollet, 1963) 5/10 [44 min]
45. Wavelength (Michael Snow, 1967) 8/10 [45 min]
46. Mimong / Sweet Dream (Ju-nam Yang, 1936) 4/10 [46 min]
47. Mer dare / Our Century (Artavazd Peleshian, 1983) 8/10 [47 min]

User avatar
Leopardi
Donator
Posts: 1479
Joined: Feb 04, 2012
Location: Ottawa, Canada
Contact:

#118

Post by Leopardi » March 27th, 2020, 12:21 am

20. Aruanda (1960) 6.5/10
21. Rangierer (1984) 7.0/10

As Time Goes ByShow
1. Explosion of a Motor Car (1900) 6/10
2. A Note from Above (1969) 6/10
3. Official Opening of McTaggart Esplanade (1927) 4.5/10
4. Dyketactics (1974) 5.5/10
5. Appunti su un fatto di cronaca (1953) 5.5/10
6. Café Bar (1974) 6/10
7. Le pas (1975) 6.5/10
8. Repete (1995) 6/10
9. Felix in Exile (1994) 6/10
10. Seiltänzer (1987) 6.5/10
11. Film 12 (1926) 5.5/10
12. Felicia (1965) 7/10
13. Les 3 inventeurs (1980) 7/10
14. Fast Film (2003) 6.5/10
15. Film 1 (1925) 6/10
16. Lev a písnicka (1959) 7/10
17. Film 2 (1927) 5.5/10
18. Film 3 (1926) 6/10
19. Elégia (1965) 6/10
20. Aruanda (1960) 6.5/10
21. Rangierer (1984) 7.0/10

User avatar
jvv
Donator
Posts: 8626
Joined: May 28, 2011
Location: Netherlands
Contact:

#119

Post by jvv » March 28th, 2020, 8:13 pm

SeenShow
1. Little Annie's Rag Book (1942) - 5/10
2. Tartans of Scottish Clans (1906) - 5/10
3. Beatles Electronique (1969) - 3/10
4. Video Tape Study 3 (1967) - 3/10
5. Electronic Moon #2 (1966) - 6/10
6. The Barnyard Concert (1930) - 6/10
7. Waiting for Commercials (1972) - 6/10
8. Electronic Yoga (1972) - 6/10
9. Spooks (1931) - 7/10
10. Electronic Fables (1965) - 4.5/10
11. Fist Fight (1964) - 4/10
12. Morakot (2008) aka Emerald - 6/10
13. Vares ja hiired (1998) aka Crow and Mice - 7/10
14. Klusums (2009) aka Silence - 6/10
15. Moon's Pool (1973) - 5/10
16. What the Daisy Said (1910) - 6/10
17. Krokodill (2009) - 6.5/10
18. Noche adentro (2010) aka Night Inside - 2/10
19. Busy Bodies (1933) - 5/10
20. Houen zo! (1952) aka Steady! - 7/10
21. L'oeuf (1999) - 6.5/10
22. Rakka (2017) - 5/10
23. ... En de zee was niet meer (1955) - 7/10
24. Karl ja Marilyn (2003) - 6/10
25. Neregių žemė (1992) aka Earth of the Blind - 6/10
26. Blue Bottles (1928) - 5/10
27. The Shetland Experience (1977) - 6/10
28. Who's Out There? (1975) - 5/10
29. Mitsuami no kamisama (2015) aka Pigtails - 6/10
30. The Wildest Show in the South: The Angola Prison Rodeo (1999) - 7/10
31. Una voz a la montaña (1952) - 6/10
32. Come Out of the Woods (2017) - 5/10
33. Outer and Inner Space (1966) - 4/10
34. Float (2007) - 6/10
35. DumbLand (2002) - 1/10
36. Le mot de Cambronne (1937) - 5/10
37. Beppie (1965) - 8/10
38. Löjtnant Galenpanna (1917) - 5/10
39. Alisa v Zazerkale (1982) aka Alice in the Land in the Other Side of the Mirror - 6/10
40. Der geheimnisvolle Klub (1913) aka The Mysterious Club - 6.5/10
41. Noch pered Rozhdestvom (1913) aka The Night Before Christmas - 6.5/10
42. Behinderte Zukunft (1971) aka Handicapped Future - 7/10
43. Bestia (1917) aka The Polish Dancer - 6/10
44. Ydessa, les ours et etc. (2004) aka Ydessa, the Bears and etc. - 7/10
45. Balletdanserinden (1911) aka The Ballet Dancer - 7/10
46. USS VD: Ship of Shame (1942) - 4/10
47. För fäderneslandet (1914) - 6/10
48. Tribulation 99: Alien Anomalies Under America (1992) - 5/10
49. Italianamerican (1974) - 7/10
50. Erdgeist (1923) aka Earth Spirit - 3/10
51. In Heaven There Is No Beer? (1984) - 7/10
52. Blokada (2006) aka Siege of Leningrad - 6/10
53. Valehtelija (1981) aka The Liar - 6/10
54. Jenseits der Straße - Eine Tragödie des Alltags (1929) - 7/10
55. Saitane (1973) aka Satan - 4/10
56. Ileksen (1979) - 5/10
57. Friends of God: A Road Trip with Alexandra Pelosi (2007) - 7/10
58. Buss (2004) - 6.5/10
59. His Majesty, the Scarecrow of Oz (1914) - 3/10
60. Carts of Darkness (2008) - 7/10
61. Der Sieg des Glaubens (1933) - 4/10
62. Oxalá Cresçam Pitangas (2007) - 6.5/10
63. Black Roots (1970) - 7/10
64. Zhenshchina (1932) aka Woman's World - 6/10
65. Pohádka o Honzíkovi a Marence (1980) aka The Tale of John and Mary - 6.5/10
66. Wrony (1994) aka Crows - 8/10
67. Nitrate Kisses (1992) - 6.5/10
68. Beats of the Antonov (2014) - 7/10
69. Arabella, mereröövli tütar (1983) - 6/10
70. Het is een schone dag geweest (1993) - 7/10
71. Tenshi no tamago (1985) aka Angel's Egg - 6/10
72. Turist Ömer Uzay Yolu'nda (1973) aka Turkish Star Trek - 5/10
73. Somniloquies (2017) - 5/10
74. A Alma do Osso (2004) - 6/10
75. Tri orísky pro Popelku (1973) aka Three Wishes for Cinderella - 7/10
76. Zombie Beach Party (2003) - 1/10
77. Radio Mary (2017) - 4/10
78. Germania anno zero (1948) - 7.5/10
79. Within Our Gates (1920) - 5/10
80. The Misfits - 30 Years of Fluxus (1993) - 6/10
81. Nattvardsgästerna (1963) aka Winter Light - 7/10
82. Les glaneurs et la glaneuse (2000) aka The Gleaners and I - 7/10
83. The Kentucky Fried Movie (1977) - 3/10
84. Krótki film o zabijaniu (1988) aka A Short Film About Killing - 7/10
85. Die Mörder sind unter uns (1946) aka The Murderers Are Among Us - 8/10
86. Die Parallelstrasse (1962) aka The Parallel Street - 6/10
87. Orizuru Osen (1934) aka The Downfall of Osen - 7/10
88. Jagdszenen aus Niederbayern (1969) aka Hunting Scenes From Bavaria - 8/10
89. The Day the Earth Stopped (2008) - 5/10
90. Jago Hua Savera (1959) aka The Day Shall Dawn - 7/10

User avatar
Leopardi
Donator
Posts: 1479
Joined: Feb 04, 2012
Location: Ottawa, Canada
Contact:

#120

Post by Leopardi » March 29th, 2020, 3:29 pm

22. Kramasha (2007) 7/10
23. Acariño galaico (De barro) (1995) 7/10
24. La traversée de l'Atlantique à la rame (1978) 7/10
25. 79 primaveras (1969) 8/10

As Time Goes ByShow
1. Explosion of a Motor Car (1900) 6/10
2. A Note from Above (1969) 6/10
3. Official Opening of McTaggart Esplanade (1927) 4.5/10
4. Dyketactics (1974) 5.5/10
5. Appunti su un fatto di cronaca (1953) 5.5/10
6. Café Bar (1974) 6/10
7. Le pas (1975) 6.5/10
8. Repete (1995) 6/10
9. Felix in Exile (1994) 6/10
10. Seiltänzer (1987) 6.5/10
11. Film 12 (1926) 5.5/10
12. Felicia (1965) 7/10
13. Les 3 inventeurs (1980) 7/10
14. Fast Film (2003) 6.5/10
15. Film 1 (1925) 6/10
16. Lev a písnicka (1959) 7/10
17. Film 2 (1927) 5.5/10
18. Film 3 (1926) 6/10
19. Elégia (1965) 6/10
20. Aruanda (1960) 6.5/10
21. Rangierer (1984) 7.0/10
22. Kramasha (2007) 7/10
23. Acariño galaico (De barro) (1995) 7/10
24. La traversée de l'Atlantique à la rame (1978) 7/10
25. 79 primaveras (1969) 8/10

Post Reply