Welcome to the ICM Forum. If you have an account but have trouble logging in, or have other questions, see THIS THREAD.
Polls: Underrated (Results), Directors (Jan 4th), 1981 awards (Jan 21st), Italy (Jan 31st), 2019 (Feb 16th)
Challenges: Sci-Fi/Fantasy, Balkan, 1000<400
Film of the Week: Istoria mias kalpikis liras, February nominations (Jan 31st)
World Cup S4: Round 1 schedule, 1B: Italy vs Senegal vs Slovenia vs Taiwan (Jan 26th), 1C: Albania vs Cuba vs Iceland vs Russia (Feb 12th)

1981 Nominations [deadline Jan 21st]

500<400, Favourite 1001 movies, Doubling the Canon, Film World Cup and many other votes
Post Reply
User avatar
brokenface
Donator
Posts: 13207
Joined: Dec 29, 2011
Contact:

1981 Nominations [deadline Jan 21st]

#1

Post by brokenface » January 1st, 2020, 8:57 pm

Intro
For anyone new to this, the aim is to re-run the Oscars for each year but with the benefit of our much better taste & hindsight. Copy and paste the template from the spoiler and fill in your choices for as many (or as few) of the categories as you want. Everyone's points get tallied and the shortlisted nominees will be announced after the deadline, and we run a poll to decide the winners from the shortlist.

Rules
-please use the template (copy & paste from spoiler below)
-only films listed as being released in 1981 on IMDB are eligible
-please state which film you are nominating director/actor/actress for

Notes/FAQs
-Best Film category is open to any type of film/short/documentary/miniseries
-Best Music is not limited to original scores
-If actors/actresses end up getting nominations in both support & lead, the points will be combined in whichever category obtained the most points [i.e. they may end up in a different category to the one you select but your points will always be counted either way]. In the rare case it is an exact split, I exercise my own flawless judgement :folded:
TemplateShow
Best Film
1 (10 pts):
2 (9 pts):
3 (8 pts):
4 (7 pts):
5 (6 pts):
6 (5 pts):
7 (4 pts):
8 (3 pts):
9 (2 pts):
10 (1 pt):

Best Director
1 (5 pts):
2 (4 pts):
3 (3 pts):
4 (2 pts):
5 (1 pt):

Best Actor
1 (5 pts):
2 (4 pts):
3 (3 pts):
4 (2 pts):
5 (1 pt):

Best Actress
1 (5 pts):
2 (4 pts):
3 (3 pts):
4 (2 pts):
5 (1 pt):

Best Supporting Actor
1 (5 pts):
2 (4 pts):
3 (3 pts):
4 (2 pts):
5 (1 pt):

Best Supporting Actress
1 (5 pts):
2 (4 pts):
3 (3 pts):
4 (2 pts):
5 (1 pt):

Best Cinematography
1 (5 pts):
2 (4 pts):
3 (3 pts):
4 (2 pts):
5 (1 pt):

Best Writing
1 (5 pts):
2 (4 pts):
3 (3 pts):
4 (2 pts):
5 (1 pt):

Best Music
1 (5 pts):
2 (4 pts):
3 (3 pts):
4 (2 pts):
5 (1 pt):

Best Short Film
1 (5 pts):
2 (4 pts):
3 (3 pts):
4 (2 pts):
5 (1 pt):

Best Documentary
1 (5 pts):
2 (4 pts):
3 (3 pts):
4 (2 pts):
5 (1 pt):
Links
1981 in Film
Movies you've rated on IMDB from 1981
Blind Spots - your unchecked films from 1981 on ICM
Films on your IMDB watchlist from 1981
Films on your ICM watchlist from 1981

All past results, upcoming schedule, etc, are on this thread

User avatar
PGonzalez
Posts: 293
Joined: Sep 08, 2013
Contact:

#2

Post by PGonzalez » January 1st, 2020, 10:19 pm

Best Film
1 (10 pts): Blow Out
2 (9 pts): Francisca
3 (8 pts): Modern Romance
4 (7 pts): Possession
5 (6 pts): Ms.45

Best Director
1 (5 pts): Manoel de Oliveira (Francisca)
2 (4 pts): Brian de Palma (Blow Out)
3 (3 pts): Andrzej Zulawski (Possession)
4 (2 pts): Abel Ferrara (Ms. 45)
5 (1 pt): John Carpenter (Escape from New York)

Best Actor
1 (5 pts): Sam Neill (Possession)
2 (4 pts): John Travolta (Blow Out)
3 (3 pts): Diogo Dória (Francisca)
4 (2 pts): Albert Brooks (Modern Romance)
5 (1 pt): Griffin Dunne (An American Werewolf in London)

Best Actress
1 (5 pts): Isabelle Adjani (Possession)
2 (4 pts): Zoë Lund (Ms.45)
3 (3 pts): Kathryn Harrold (Modern Romance)
4 (2 pts): Nancy Allen (Blow Out)
5 (1 pt): Teresa Menezes (Francisca)

Best Supporting Actor
1 (5 pts): Bruce Campbell (The Evil Dead)
2 (4 pts): Mário Barroso (Francisca)
3 (3 pts): Lee van Cleef (Escape from New York)
4 (2 pts):
5 (1 pt):

Best Supporting Actress
1 (5 pts): Geraldine Chaplin (Les Uns et les Autres)
2 (4 pts): Johanna Hofer (Possession)
3 (3 pts): Jenny Agutter (An American Werewolf in London)
4 (2 pts):
5 (1 pt):

Best Cinematography
1 (5 pts): Francisca
2 (4 pts): Possession
3 (3 pts): Blow Out
4 (2 pts): Escape from New York
5 (1 pt): Raiders of the Lost Ark

Best Writing
1 (5 pts): Francisca
2 (4 pts): Blow Out
3 (3 pts): Modern Romance
4 (2 pts): Ms.45
5 (1 pt): Escape from New York

Best Music
1 (5 pts): Blow Out
2 (4 pts): Escape from New York
3 (3 pts): Raiders of the Lost Ark
4 (2 pts): Les Uns et les Autres
5 (1 pt): Francisca
Last edited by PGonzalez on January 3rd, 2020, 5:49 pm, edited 1 time in total.

User avatar
Ivan0716
Posts: 1183
Joined: Feb 05, 2012
Contact:

#3

Post by Ivan0716 » January 1st, 2020, 10:36 pm

Best Film
1 (10 pts): Muddy River
2 (9 pts): The Strange Case of Dr. Jekyll and Miss Osbourne
3 (8 pts): Raiders of the Lost Ark
4 (7 pts): Silvestre
5 (6 pts): The Rhythm of Crime
6 (5 pts): Blow Out
7 (4 pts): Le Pont du Nord
8 (3 pts): Lola
9 (2 pts): The Territory
10 (1 pt): Francisca

Best Director
1 (5 pts): Manoel de Oliveira (Francisca)
2 (4 pts): João César Monteiro (Silvestre)
3 (3 pts): Marguerite Duras (Agatha and the Limitless Readings)
4 (2 pts): Miklós Jancsó (The Tyrant’s Heart, or Boccaccio in Hungary)
5 (1 pt): Rainer Werner Fassbinder (Lola)

Best Actor
1 (5 pts): Klaus Maria Brandauer (Mephisto)
2 (4 pts): Udo Kier (The Strange Case of Dr. Jekyll and Miss Osbourne)
3 (3 pts): Aleksey Petrenko (Agony: The Life and Death of Rasputin)
4 (2 pts): Sam Neill (Possession)
5 (1 pt): James Caan (Thief)

Best Actress
1 (5 pts): Barbara Sukowa (Lola)
2 (4 pts): Kathleen Turner (Body Heat)
3 (3 pts): Jutta Lampe (Marianne and Juliane)
4 (2 pts): Zoë Lund (Ms .45)
5 (1 pt): Maria de Medeiros (Silvestre)

Best Supporting Actor
1 (5 pts): Lee Van Fucking Cleef (Escape from New York)

Best Supporting Actress
1 (5 pts): Barbara Sukowa (Marianne and Juliane)
2 (4 pts): Krystyna Janda (Man of Iron)
3 (3 pts): Mariko Kaga (Muddy River)
4 (2 pts): Ornella Muti (Tales of Ordinary Madness)

Best Cinematography
1 (5 pts): János Kende (The Tyrant’s Heart, or Boccaccio in Hungary)
2 (4 pts): Elso Roque (Francisca)
3 (3 pts): Xaver Schwarzenberger (Lola)
4 (2 pts): Brian Lai (Love Massacre)
5 (1 pt): Henri Alekan (The Territory)

User avatar
sol
Donator
Posts: 7302
Joined: Feb 03, 2017
Location: Perth, WA, Australia
Contact:

#4

Post by sol » January 2nd, 2020, 4:47 am

Best Film
1 (10 pts): Body Heat
2 (9 pts): Scanners
3 (8 pts): The Territory
4 (7 pts): The Four Seasons
5 (6 pts): Prince of the City
6 (5 pts): Cutter's Way
7 (4 pts): Smash Palace
8 (3 pts): Blow Out
9 (2 pts): The Pit
10 (1 pt): Buddy Buddy

Best Director
1 (5 pts): Lawrence Kasdan, Body Heat
2 (4 pts): David Cronenberg, Scanners
3 (3 pts): Brian De Palma, Blow Out
4 (2 pts): Raoul Ruiz, The Territory
5 (1 pt): Jean-Jacques Beineix, Diva

Best Actor
1 (5 pts): John Heard, Cutter's Way
2 (4 pts): Henry Fonda, On Golden Pond
3 (3 pts): Bruno Lawrence, Smash Palace
4 (2 pts): Treat Williams, Prince of the City
5 (1 pt): Klaus Maria Brandauer, Mephisto

Best Actress
1 (5 pts): Kathleen Turner, Body Heat
2 (4 pts): Lauren Bacall, The Fan
3 (3 pts): Zoë Lund, Ms. 45
4 (2 pts): Diane Keaton, Reds
5 (1 pt): Wendy Hiller, Miss Morrison's Ghosts

Best Supporting Actor
1 (5 pts): Howard E. Rollins, Jr., Ragtime
2 (4 pts): Klaus Kinski, Buddy Buddy
3 (3 pts): Ian Holm, Chariots of Fire
4 (2 pts): Robert Prosky, Thief
5 (1 pt): John Gielgud, Arthur

Best Supporting Actress
1 (5 pts): Sandy Dennis, The Four Seasons
2 (4 pts): Greer Robson, Smash Palace
3 (3 pts): Mare Winningham, Threshold
4 (2 pts): Maureen Stapleton, Reds
5 (1 pt): Jessica Harper, Pennies from Heaven

Best Cinematography
1 (5 pts): Henri Alekan, The Territory
2 (4 pts): Gerry Fisher, Wolfen
3 (3 pts): Dick Bush, The Fan
4 (2 pts): Stephen H. Burum, The Entity
5 (1 pt): Bruno Nuytten, Possession

Best Writing
1 (5 pts): Jeffrey Alan Fiskin, Cutter's Way
2 (4 pts): Andre Gregory & Wallace Shawn, My Dinner with Andre
3 (3 pts): Jay Presson Allen & Sidney Lumet, Prince of the City
4 (2 pts): Anne Cameron & R.L. Thomas, Ticket to Heaven
5 (1 pt): Ian A. Stuart, The Pit

Best Music
1 (5 pts): Howard Shore, Scanners
2 (4 pts): Vangelis, Chariots of Fire
3 (3 pts): Brad Fiedel, Just Before Dawn
4 (2 pts): John Carpenter, Escape from New York
5 (1 pt): John Williams, Raiders of the Lost Ark

Best Short Film
1 (5 pts): Tango

Best Documentary
1 (5 pts): After the Axe
2 (4 pts): Being Different
3 (3 pts): Model
4 (2 pts): Soldier Girls
5 (1 pt): Not a Love Story
Former IMDb message boards user // iCM | IMDb | Letterboxd | My top 500+ films // Long live the new flesh!
Image Image Image

User avatar
Traveller
Posts: 934
Joined: Dec 31, 2018
Location: Germany
Contact:

#5

Post by Traveller » January 2nd, 2020, 6:05 pm

Best Film
1 (10 pts): Mandala
2 (9 pts): Doro no kawa
3 (8 pts): The Fox and the Hound
4 (7 pts): Die bleierne Zeit
5 (6 pts): Possession
6 (5 pts): Mephisto
7 (4 pts): Les années lumière
8 (3 pts): Feng er ti ta cai
9 (2 pts): La femme d'à côté
10 (1 pt): Reds
ICM
January Challenge: Image
But at the bottom, the immanent philosopher sees in the entire universe only the deepest longing for absolute annihilation, and it is as if he clearly hears the call that permeates all spheres of heaven: Redemption! Redemption! Death to our life! and the comforting answer: you will all find annihilation and be redeemed!

User avatar
Caracortada
Posts: 614
Joined: Nov 21, 2014
Contact:

#6

Post by Caracortada » January 3rd, 2020, 11:53 am

Best Film
1 (10 pts): Blow Out
2 (9 pts): Mephisto
3 (8 pts): Lola
4 (7 pts): La Femme de l'aviateur
5 (6 pts): Body Heat
6 (5 pts): Absence of Malice
7 (4 pts): My Dinner with Andre
8 (3 pts): Thief
9 (2 pts): Arthur
10 (1 pt): Christiane F. - Wir Kinder vom Bahnhof Zoo

Best Director
1 (5 pts): Brian De Palma - Blow Out
2 (4 pts): István Szabó - Mephisto
3 (3 pts): Reiner Werner Fassbinder - Lola
4 (2 pts): Éric Rohmer - Le Femme de l'aviateur
5 (1 pt): Lawrence Kasdan - Body Heat

Best Actor
1 (5 pts): Klaus Maria Brandauer - Mephisto
2 (4 pts): John Travolta - Blow Out
3 (3 pts): Paul Newman - Absence of Malice
4 (2 pts): Armin Mueller-Stahl - Lola
5 (1 pt): Wallace Shawn - My Dinner with Andre

Best Actress
1 (5 pts): Kathleen Turner - Body Heat
2 (4 pts): Sally Field - Absence of Malice
3 (3 pts): Barbara Sukowa - Lola
4 (2 pts): Nancy Allen - Blow Out
5 (1 pt): Liza Minnelli - Arthur

Best Supporting Actor
1 (5 pts): Mario Adorf - Lola
2 (4 pts): John Gielgud - Arthur
3 (3 pts): Ted Danson - Body Heat
4 (2 pts): Bob Balaban - Absence of Malice
5 (1 pt): Rolf Hoppe - Mephisto

Best Supporting Actress
1 (5 pts): Karin Boyd - Mephisto
2 (4 pts): Lynn-Holly Johnson - For Your Eyes Only
3 (3 pts): Anne-Laure Meury - Le Femme de l'aviateur
4 (2 pts): Helga Feddersen - Lola
5 (1 pt): Melinda Dillon - Absence of Malice

Best Cinematography
1 (5 pts): Blow Out
2 (4 pts): Lola
3 (3 pts): Body Heat
4 (2 pts): Mephisto
5 (1 pt): Le Femme de l'aviateur

Best Writing
1 (5 pts): Blow Out
2 (4 pts): Le Femme de l'aviateur
3 (3 pts): Lola
4 (2 pts): Absence of Malice
5 (1 pt): Body Heat

Best Music
1 (5 pts): Vangelis - Chariots of Fire
2 (4 pts): Pino Donaggio - Blow Out
3 (3 pts): John Barry - Body Heat
4 (2 pts): Tangerine Dream - Thief
5 (1 pt): John Williams - Raiders of the Lost Ark

Best Short Film
1 (5 pts): The Olden Days Coat
2 (4 pts): L'Avant Dernier
3 (3 pts): Junkopia
4 (2 pts): Ivashka iz Dvortsa Pionerov
5 (1 pt): Le Bunker de la dernière rafale

Best Documentary
1 (5 pts): After the Axe
2 (4 pts): Brooklyn Bridge
3 (3 pts): Junkopia
4 (2 pts): Soldier Girls
5 (1 pt):
Last edited by Caracortada on January 3rd, 2020, 11:55 am, edited 1 time in total.

User avatar
Lonewolf2003
Donator
Posts: 8199
Joined: Dec 29, 2012
Contact:

#7

Post by Lonewolf2003 » January 3rd, 2020, 11:55 am

Best Film
1 (10 pts): Das Boot
2 (9 pts): Christiane F. - Wir Kinder vom Bahnhof Zoo
3 (8 pts): Doro no kawa [Muddy River]
4 (7 pts): Raiders of the Lost Ark
5 (6 pts): La femme de l'aviateur [The Aviator's Wife]
6 (5 pts): Mad Max 2 [The Road Warrior]
7 (4 pts): Blow Out
8 (3 pts): Escape from New York
9 (2 pts): Time Bandits
10 (1 pt): The Fox and the Hound

Best Director
1 (5 pts): Wolfgang Petersen - Das Boot
2 (4 pts): Steven Spielberg - Raiders of the Lost Ark
3 (3 pts): Seijun Suzuki - Kagerô-za
4 (2 pts): Éric Rohmer - La femme de l'aviateur [The Aviator's Wife]
5 (1 pt): Brian De Palma - Blow Out

Best Actor
1 (5 pts): Klaus Maria Brandauer - Mephisto
2 (4 pts): Jürgen Prochnow - Das Boot
3 (3 pts): Philippe Marlaud - La femme de l'aviateur [The Aviator's Wife]
4 (2 pts): James Caan - Thief
5 (1 pt): Sam Neill - Possession

Best Actress
1 (5 pts): Natja Brunckhorst - Christiane F. - Wir Kinder vom Bahnhof Zoo
2 (4 pts): Isabelle Adjani - Possession
3 (3 pts): Kathleen Turner - Body Heat
4 (2 pts):
5 (1 pt):

Best Supporting Actor
1 (5 pts): Takahiro Tamura - Doro no kawa [Muddy River]
2 (4 pts):
3 (3 pts):
4 (2 pts):
5 (1 pt):

Best Supporting Actress
1 (5 pts): Anne-Laure Meury - La femme de l'aviateur [The Aviator's Wife]
2 (4 pts): Marie Rivière - La femme de l'aviateur [The Aviator's Wife]
3 (3 pts):
4 (2 pts):
5 (1 pt):

Best Cinematography
1 (5 pts): Thief
2 (4 pts): Blow Out
3 (3 pts): Kagerô-za
4 (2 pts): Doro no kawa [Muddy River]
5 (1 pt):

Best Writing
1 (5 pts): La femme de l'aviateur [The Aviator's Wife]
2 (4 pts): Christiane F. - Wir Kinder vom Bahnhof Zoo
3 (3 pts): Modern Romance
4 (2 pts): The Wave
5 (1 pt): History of the World: Part I

Best Music
1 (5 pts): Raiders of the Lost Ark
2 (4 pts): Escape from New York
3 (3 pts): Blow Out
4 (2 pts):
5 (1 pt):

Best Short Film
1 (5 pts): The Wave
2 (4 pts): Kom igen nu'rå!
3 (3 pts):Tango
4 (2 pts):
5 (1 pt):

Best Documentary
1 (5 pts):
2 (4 pts):
3 (3 pts):
4 (2 pts):
5 (1 pt):

Obgeoff
Posts: 164
Joined: May 29, 2019
Contact:

#8

Post by Obgeoff » January 3rd, 2020, 2:18 pm

Best film:
1 (10 pts): Possession
2 (9 pts): Das Boot
3 (8 pts): Raiders of the Lost Ark
4 (7 pts): Blow Out
5 (6 pts): Reds
6 (5 pts): Chariot of Fire
7 (4 pts): Mad Max 2
8 (3 pts): La femme d'à côté

Best Director:
1 (5 pts): Andrzej Zulawski / Possession
2 (4 pts): Wolfgang Petersen / Das Boot
3 (3 pts): Steven Spielberg / Raiders of the Lost Ark
4 (2 pts): Brian De Palma / Blow Out
5 (1 pts): Warren Beatty / Reds

Best Actor:
1 (5 pts): Sam Neill (Possession)

Best Actress:
1 (5 pts): Isabelle Adjani (Possession)

Best Supporting Actor:
1 (5 pts): Udo Kiel (Possession)
Image

User avatar
filmbantha
Posts: 256
Joined: Jul 10, 2013
Contact:

#9

Post by filmbantha » January 5th, 2020, 10:08 am

Best Film
1 (10 pts): An American Werewolf in London
2 (9 pts): Possession
3 (8 pts): Blow Out
4 (7 pts): Raiders of the Lost Ark
5 (6 pts): Christiane F
6 (5 pts): The Evil Dead
7 (4 pts): Time Bandits
8 (3 pts): Mad Max 2
9 (2 pts): Dead and Buried
10 (1 pt): Roadgames

User avatar
hurluberlu
Donator
Posts: 1573
Joined: Jan 04, 2017
Contact:

#10

Post by hurluberlu » January 5th, 2020, 11:38 am

Best Film
1 (10 pts): Lesnaya pesnya. Mavka ( Yuri Ilyenko )
2 (9 pts): Possession ( Andrzej Zulawski )
3 (8 pts): Mephisto ( István Szabó )
4 (7 pts): Pixote: A Lei do Mais Fraco ( Hector Babenco )
5 (6 pts): Raiders of the Lost Ark ( Steven Spielberg )
6 (5 pts): Das Boot ( Wolfgang Petersen )
7 (4 pts): Reds ( Warren Beatty )
8 (3 pts): Eye of the Needle ( Richard Marquand )
9 (2 pts): Agoniya ( Elem Klimov )
10 (1 pt): Blow Out ( Brian De Palma )
#JeSuisCharlie Liberté, Liberté chérie !

Image
ImageImageImageImage

mathiasa
Posts: 2378
Joined: Aug 18, 2013
Contact:

#11

Post by mathiasa » January 5th, 2020, 4:33 pm

Best Film
1 (10 pts): The Evil Dead
2 (9 pts): Fehérlófia
3 (8 pts): Polyester
4 (7 pts): Scanners
5 (6 pts): Diva
6 (5 pts): Mandala
7 (4 pts): Heavy Metal
8 (3 pts): The Howling
9 (2 pts): Das Boot ist voll
10 (1 pt): Friday the 13th: Part 2

Best Director
1 (5 pts): John Waters
2 (4 pts): Sam Raimi
3 (3 pts): David Cronenberg
4 (2 pts): Marcell Jankovics
5 (1 pt): Joe Dante

Best Actor
1 (5 pts):
2 (4 pts):
3 (3 pts):
4 (2 pts):
5 (1 pt):

Best Actress
1 (5 pts):
2 (4 pts):
3 (3 pts):
4 (2 pts):
5 (1 pt):

Best Supporting Actor
1 (5 pts):
2 (4 pts):
3 (3 pts):
4 (2 pts):
5 (1 pt):

Best Supporting Actress
1 (5 pts):
2 (4 pts):
3 (3 pts):
4 (2 pts):
5 (1 pt):

Best Cinematography
1 (5 pts): Fehérlófia
2 (4 pts): Heavy Metal
3 (3 pts): Scanners
4 (2 pts): Diva
5 (1 pt): Prince Of The City

Best Writing
1 (5 pts): Polyester
2 (4 pts): The Evil Dead
3 (3 pts): Time Bandits
4 (2 pts): The Postman Always Rings Twice
5 (1 pt): Escape From New York

Best Music
1 (5 pts):
2 (4 pts):
3 (3 pts):
4 (2 pts):
5 (1 pt):

Best Short Film
1 (5 pts):
2 (4 pts):
3 (3 pts):
4 (2 pts):
5 (1 pt):

Best Documentary
1 (5 pts): Junkopia
2 (4 pts): Vernon, Florida
3 (3 pts): Mur Murs
4 (2 pts):
5 (1 pt):
Last edited by mathiasa on January 21st, 2020, 4:00 pm, edited 1 time in total.

User avatar
Mysterious Dude
Posts: 180
Joined: Mar 19, 2018
Contact:

#12

Post by Mysterious Dude » January 12th, 2020, 3:05 pm

Best Film
1 (10 pts): Pixote
2 (9 pts): Muddy River
3 (8 pts): Reds
4 (7 pts): Time Bandits
5 (6 pts): Raiders of the Lost Ark
6 (5 pts): Quest for Fire
7 (4 pts): Das Boot
8 (3 pts): Diva
9 (2 pts): The Road Warrior
10 (1 pt): Prince of the City

Best Director
1 (5 pts): Terry Gilliam, Time Bandits
2 (4 pts): Warren Beatty, Reds
3 (3 pts): Hector Babenco, Pixote
4 (2 pts): Wolfgang Petersen, Das Boot
5 (1 pt): Steven Spielberg, Raiders of the Lost Ark

Best Actor
1 (5 pts): Klaus Maria Brandauer, Mephisto
2 (4 pts): Henry Fonda, On Golden Pond
3 (3 pts): Sam Neill, Possession
4 (2 pts): Philippe Noiret, Coup de torchon
5 (1 pt): Treat Williams, Prince of the City

Best Actress
1 (5 pts): Isabelle Adjani, Possession
2 (4 pts): Diane Keaton, Reds
3 (3 pts): Karen Allen, Raiders of the Lost Ark
4 (2 pts): Katharine Hepburn, On Golden Pond
5 (1 pt): Bernadette Peters, Pennies from Heaven

Best Supporting Actor
1 (5 pts): Howard E. Rollins, Jr., Ragtime
2 (4 pts): David Warner, Time Bandits
3 (3 pts): Kenny Baker, Time Bandits
4 (2 pts): Ronald Lacey, Raiders of the Lost Ark
5 (1 pt): Jorge Julião, Pixote

Best Supporting Actress
1 (5 pts): Marília Pêra, Pixote
2 (4 pts): Maureen Stapleton, Reds
3 (3 pts): Rae Dawn Chong, Quest for Fire
4 (2 pts): Thuy An Luu, Diva
5 (1 pt): Elizabeth McGovern, Ragtime

Best Cinematography
1 (5 pts): Quest for Fire
2 (4 pts): Diva
3 (3 pts): Muddy River
4 (2 pts): Reds
5 (1 pt): Chariots of Fire

Best Writing
1 (5 pts): Muddy River
2 (4 pts): Reds
3 (3 pts): Prince of the City
4 (2 pts): Ragtime
5 (1 pt): Das Boot

Best Music
1 (5 pts): Raiders of the Lost Ark
2 (4 pts): Chariots of Fire
3 (3 pts): American Pop
4 (2 pts): Ragtime
5 (1 pt):

Best Short Film
1 (5 pts): Tango
2 (4 pts): Projekt
3 (3 pts):
4 (2 pts):
5 (1 pt):

Best Documentary
1 (5 pts):
2 (4 pts):
3 (3 pts):
4 (2 pts):
5 (1 pt):
Last edited by Mysterious Dude on January 22nd, 2020, 3:17 am, edited 2 times in total.

User avatar
brokenface
Donator
Posts: 13207
Joined: Dec 29, 2011
Contact:

#13

Post by brokenface » January 12th, 2020, 9:22 pm

Best Film
1 (10 pts): Escape from New York
2 (9 pts): Diva
3 (8 pts): Raiders of the Lost Ark
4 (7 pts): Das Boot
5 (6 pts): Blow Out
6 (5 pts): Hotel des Ameriques
7 (4 pts): Thief
8 (3 pts): The Aviator's Wife
9 (2 pts): Cutter's Way
10 (1 pt): Le Pont du Nord

Best Director
1 (5 pts): John Carpenter (Escape from New York)
2 (4 pts): Steven Spielberg (Raiders of the Lost Ark)
3 (3 pts): Brian De Palma (Blow Out)
4 (2 pts): Jean-Jacques Beineix (Diva)
5 (1 pt): Michael Mann (Thief)

Best Actor
1 (5 pts): Jeff Bridges (Cutter's Way)
2 (4 pts): John Heard (Cutter's Way)
3 (3 pts): Philippe Noiret (Coup de Torchon)
4 (2 pts): Patrick Dewaere (Hotel des Ameriques)
5 (1 pt): Kurt Russell (Escape from New York)

Best Actress
1 (5 pts): Natja Brunckhorst (Christiane F.)
2 (4 pts): Jutta Lampe (Marianne & Julianne)
3 (3 pts): Isabelle Huppert (Coup de Torchon)
4 (2 pts): Catherine Deneuve (Hotel des Ameriques)
5 (1 pt): Zoe Lund (Ms. 45)

Best Supporting Actor
1 (5 pts): Lee Van Cleef (Escape from New York)
2 (4 pts): Donald Pleasance (Escape from New York)
3 (3 pts): Isaac Hayes (Escape from New York)
4 (2 pts): Harry Dean Stanton (Escape from New York)
5 (1 pt): Ernest Borgnine (Escape from New York)

Best Supporting Actress
1 (5 pts): Barbara Sukowa (Marianne & Julianne)
2 (4 pts): Stéphane Audran (Coup de Torchon)
3 (3 pts): Jenny Agutter (An American Werewolf in London)
4 (2 pts): Romy Schneider (Garde à vue)
5 (1 pt): Adrienne Barbeau (Escape from New York)

Best Cinematography
1 (5 pts): Blow Out
2 (4 pts): Thief
3 (3 pts): Diva
4 (2 pts): Das Boot
5 (1 pt): Raiders of the Lost Ark

Best Writing
1 (5 pts): The Aviator's Wife
2 (4 pts): My Dinner with Andre
3 (3 pts): Hotel des Ameriques
4 (2 pts): Cutter's Way
5 (1 pt): Blow Out

Best Music
1 (5 pts): Escape from New York
2 (4 pts): Thief
3 (3 pts): Raiders of the Lost Ark
4 (2 pts): Blow Out
5 (1 pt): One From the Heart

Best Short Film
1 (5 pts): Pikoor Diary
2 (4 pts): Tango
3 (3 pts): Cabaret

Best Documentary
1 (5 pts): Trances
2 (4 pts): The Decline of Western Civilization
3 (3 pts): A Pretty British Affair
4 (2 pts): Vernon, Florida
5 (1 pt): Huie's Sermon

User avatar
Gordon_Gekko
Posts: 207
Joined: Mar 09, 2019
Location: Germany
Contact:

#14

Post by Gordon_Gekko » January 15th, 2020, 6:05 pm

Best Film
1 (10 pts): Possession
2 (9 pts): Garde à vue
3 (8 pts): My Dinner with Andre
4 (7 pts): Raiders of the Lost Ark
5 (6 pts): The Evil Dead
6 (5 pts): Das Boot
7 (4 pts): Coup de torchon
8 (3 pts): Blow Out
9 (2 pts): Southern Comfort
10 (1 pt): Clash of the Titans

Best Director
1 (5 pts): Andrzej Zulawski
2 (4 pts): Wolfgang Petersen
3 (3 pts): Steven Spielberg
4 (2 pts): Claude Miller
5 (1 pt): Brian de Palma

Best Actor
1 (5 pts): Samstag Neil
2 (4 pts): Harrison Ford
3 (3 pts): Philippe Noiret
4 (2 pts): James Caan
5 (1 pt): Jürgen Prochnow

Best Actress
1 (5 pts): Nancy Allen
2 (4 pts): Isabelle Huppert
3 (3 pts): Isabelle Adjani
4 (2 pts): Katherine Hepburn
5 (1 pt): Zoe Lund

Best Supporting Actor
1 (5 pts):
2 (4 pts):
3 (3 pts):
4 (2 pts):
5 (1 pt):

Best Supporting Actress
1 (5 pts):
2 (4 pts):
3 (3 pts):
4 (2 pts):
5 (1 pt):

Best Cinematography
1 (5 pts):
2 (4 pts):
3 (3 pts):
4 (2 pts):
5 (1 pt):

Best Writing
1 (5 pts):
2 (4 pts):
3 (3 pts):
4 (2 pts):
5 (1 pt):

Best Music
1 (5 pts):
2 (4 pts):
3 (3 pts):
4 (2 pts):
5 (1 pt):

Best Short Film
1 (5 pts):
2 (4 pts):
3 (3 pts):
4 (2 pts):
5 (1 pt):

Best Documentary
1 (5 pts): Trop tot / Trop tard
2 (4 pts):
3 (3 pts):
4 (2 pts):
5 (1 pt):

User avatar
gromit82
Donator
Posts: 292
Joined: Feb 06, 2017
Contact:

#15

Post by gromit82 » January 19th, 2020, 6:08 am

Best Film
1 (10 pts): The Chosen
2 (9 pts): Arthur
3 (8 pts): Student Bodies
4 (7 pts): The Looney, Looney, Looney Bugs Bunny Movie
5 (6 pts): The Great Muppet Caper
6 (5 pts): Time Bandits
7 (4 pts):
8 (3 pts):
9 (2 pts):
10 (1 pt):

Best Director
1 (5 pts): Terry GIlliam (Time Bandits)
2 (4 pts): Jeremy Paul Kagan (The Chosen)
3 (3 pts): Steve Gordon (Arthur)
4 (2 pts): Mickey Rose (Student Bodies)
5 (1 pt): Jean-Jacques Annaud (Quest for Fire)

Best Actor
1 (5 pts): Harrison Ford (Raiders of the Lost Ark)
2 (4 pts): Dudley Moore (Arthur)
3 (3 pts): Robby Benson (The Chosen)
4 (2 pts):
5 (1 pt):

Best Actress
1 (5 pts): Liza Minnelli (Arthur)
2 (4 pts): Kristen Riter (Student Bodies)
3 (3 pts):
4 (2 pts):
5 (1 pt):

Best Supporting Actor
1 (5 pts): John Gielgud (Arthur)
2 (4 pts):
3 (3 pts):
4 (2 pts):
5 (1 pt):

Best Writing
1 (5 pts): The Great Muppet Caper
2 (4 pts): The Chosen
3 (3 pts): Arthur
4 (2 pts): Student Bodies
5 (1 pt): Time Bandits

Best Music
1 (5 pts): Raiders of the Lost Ark
2 (4 pts): The Great Muppet Caper
3 (3 pts): Arthur
4 (2 pts):
5 (1 pt):

Best Short Film
1 (5 pts): Tango
2 (4 pts):
3 (3 pts):
4 (2 pts):
5 (1 pt):

Best Documentary
1 (5 pts): Vernon, Florida
2 (4 pts):
3 (3 pts):
4 (2 pts):
5 (1 pt):

User avatar
maxwelldeux
Donator
Posts: 7545
Joined: Jun 07, 2016
Location: Seattle-ish, WA, USA
Contact:

#16

Post by maxwelldeux » January 19th, 2020, 7:26 am

Best Film
1 (10 pts): Das Boot
2 (9 pts): Body Heat
3 (8 pts): Raiders of the Lost Ark
4 (7 pts): One from the Heart
5 (6 pts): Halloween II
6 (5 pts): Blow Out
7 (4 pts): Modern Romance
8 (3 pts): Mad Max 2
9 (2 pts): The Evil Dead
10 (1 pt):

Best Director
1 (5 pts): Lawrence Kasdan (Body Heat)
2 (4 pts): Francis Ford Coppola (One from the Heart)
3 (3 pts): Wolfgang Petersen (Das Boot)
4 (2 pts): Steven Spielberg (Raiders of the Lost Ark)
5 (1 pt): Brian De Palma (Blow Out)

Best Actor
1 (5 pts): William Hurt (Body Heat)
2 (4 pts): Jurgen Prochnow (Das Boot)
3 (3 pts):
4 (2 pts):
5 (1 pt):

Best Actress
1 (5 pts): Teri Garr (One from the Heart)
2 (4 pts): Kathleen Turner (Body Heat)
3 (3 pts):
4 (2 pts):
5 (1 pt):

Best Cinematography
1 (5 pts): One from the Heart
2 (4 pts): Body Heat
3 (3 pts):
4 (2 pts):
5 (1 pt):

Best Music
1 (5 pts): One from the Heart
2 (4 pts):
3 (3 pts):
4 (2 pts):
5 (1 pt):
Last edited by maxwelldeux on January 21st, 2020, 6:13 am, edited 1 time in total.

User avatar
Jimi Antiloop
Posts: 550
Joined: Sep 04, 2016
Location: Germany
Contact:

#17

Post by Jimi Antiloop » January 19th, 2020, 3:54 pm

Best Film
1 (10 pts): My Dinner With Andre
2 (9 pts): Time Bandits
3 (8 pts): Scanners
4 (7 pts): Christiane F. - Wir Kinder vom Bahnhof Zoo
5 (6 pts): La guerre du feu
6 (5 pts): Le professionnel
7 (4 pts): Mephisto
8 (3 pts): Prince of the City
9 (2 pts):
10 (1 pt):

Best Director
1 (5 pts): Louis Malle
2 (4 pts): Terry Gilliam
3 (3 pts): David Cronenberg
4 (2 pts): Uli Edel
5 (1 pt): Jean-Jacques Annaud
:ICM: :letbxd: :Crtiticker: Reality Checks on :imdb:

“Reality is that which, when you stop believing in it, doesn't go away.”― Philip K. Dick

User avatar
Fergenaprido
Donator
Posts: 3528
Joined: Jun 03, 2014
Location: Malaysia
Contact:

#18

Post by Fergenaprido » January 20th, 2020, 5:16 pm

Best Film
1 (10 pts): Raiders of the Lost Ark
2 (9 pts): Das Boot
3 (8 pts): On Golden Pond
4 (7 pts): Arthur
5 (6 pts): Muddy River
6 (5 pts): Cutter's Way
7 (4 pts): Mad Max 2
8 (3 pts): The Fox and the Hound
9 (2 pts): An American Werewolf in London
10 (1 pt): Smash Palace

Best Director
1 (5 pts): Wolfgang Petersen - Das Boot
2 (4 pts): Steven Spielberg - Raiders
3 (3 pts): Mark Rydell - On Golden Pond
4 (2 pts): Steve Gordon - Arthur
5 (1 pt):

Best Actor
1 (5 pts): Henry Fonda - On Golden Pond
2 (4 pts): Harrison Ford - Raiders
3 (3 pts): Jürgen Prochnow - Das Boot
4 (2 pts): Bruno Lawrence - Smash Palace
5 (1 pt): Herbert Grönemeyer - Das Boot

Best Actress
1 (5 pts): Katharine Hepburn - On Golden Pond
2 (4 pts): Karen Allen - Raiders
3 (3 pts):
4 (2 pts):
5 (1 pt):

Best Supporting Actor
1 (5 pts): John Gielgud - Arthur
2 (4 pts): Heinz Hoenig - Das Boot
3 (3 pts): Martin May - Das Boot
4 (2 pts): Erwin Leder - Das Boot
5 (1 pt): Doug McKeon - On Golden Pond

Best Supporting Actress
1 (5 pts): Jane Fonda - On Golden Pond
2 (4 pts):
3 (3 pts):
4 (2 pts):
5 (1 pt):

Best Cinematography
1 (5 pts): Raiders of the Lost Ark
2 (4 pts): Das Boot
3 (3 pts): An American Werewolf in Paris
4 (2 pts): Mad Max 2
5 (1 pt): Chariots of Fire

Best Writing
1 (5 pts): Das Boot
2 (4 pts): Raiders of the Lost Ark
3 (3 pts): Cutter's Way
4 (2 pts): Muddy River
5 (1 pt): Arthur

Best Music
1 (5 pts): Raiders of the Lost Ark
2 (4 pts): The Fox and the Hound
3 (3 pts): Arthur
4 (2 pts): Chariots of Fire
5 (1 pt): Das Boot

Best Short Film
1 (5 pts): 'E'
2 (4 pts): Tango
3 (3 pts): First Winter
4 (2 pts): 64,000,000 Years Ago
5 (1 pt): Be Tartib ya Bedoun-e Tartib [Orderly or Disorderly]

Best Documentary
1 (5 pts): A Wife Among Wives
2 (4 pts):
3 (3 pts):
4 (2 pts):
5 (1 pt):

With apologies to Francisca. Started to watch the copy on YT but was bored after 5 minutes. There are better-looking copies around, so I'll watch one of those instead of suffering through the blurry copy.

Might get around to watching some of the other short nominees before the deadline.

User avatar
Fergenaprido
Donator
Posts: 3528
Joined: Jun 03, 2014
Location: Malaysia
Contact:

#19

Post by Fergenaprido » January 20th, 2020, 5:16 pm

maxwelldeux wrote:
January 19th, 2020, 7:26 am
Best Film
7 (4 pts): Crac

Best Short Film
1 (5 pts): Crac
Great film, but it's from 1980, not 1981.

User avatar
albajos
Posts: 6572
Joined: May 24, 2016
Location: Norway
Contact:

#20

Post by albajos » January 20th, 2020, 6:56 pm

Best Film
1 (10 pts): Das Boot (1981)
2 (9 pts): My Dinner with Andre (1981)
3 (8 pts): The Fox and the Hound (1981)
4 (7 pts): Polyester (1981)
5 (6 pts): SOPOR (1981)
6 (5 pts): An American Werewolf in London (1981)
7 (4 pts): Tango (1981)
8 (3 pts): Raiders of the Lost Ark (1981)
9 (2 pts): Pixote: A Lei do Mais Fraco (1981)
10 (1 pt): Chariots of Fire (1981)

Best Director
1 (5 pts): John Waters - Polyester
2 (4 pts): Hector Babenco - Pixote
3 (3 pts): Stephen Spielberg - Raiders

Best Actor
1 (5 pts): Harrison Ford - Raiders
2 (4 pts): Fernando Ramos da Silva - Pixote
3 (3 pts): Klaus Maria Brandauer - Mephisto

Best Actress
1 (5 pts): Natja Brunckhorst - Christiane F
2 (4 pts): Jamie Lee Curtis - Halloween II

Best Cinematography
1 (5 pts): Pixote: A Lei do Mais Fraco (1981)

Best Writing
1 (5 pts): Pixote: A Lei do Mais Fraco (1981)
2 (4 pts): Leák (1981)

Best Music
1 (5 pts): Chariots of Fire
2 (4 pts): Raiders of the Lost Ark

Best Short Film
1 (5 pts): Tango (1981)

User avatar
Opio
Posts: 237
Joined: May 19, 2018
Location: U.S.
Contact:

#21

Post by Opio » Yesterday, 3:40 am

Best Film
1 (10 pts): Aviator's Wife, The (Rohmer)
2 (9 pts): Rhythm of a Crime (Tadic)
3 (8 pts): Francisca (Oliveira)
4 (7 pts): Vernon, Florida (Morris)
5 (6 pts): Arthur (Gordon)
6 (5 pts): Modern Romance (Brooks)
7 (4 pts): Le Pont du Nord (Rivette)
8 (3 pts): Stations of the Elevated (Kirchheimer)
9 (2 pts): Mephisto (Szabó)
10 (1 pt): Stripes (Reitman)

Best Director
1 (5 pts): Zoran Tadic (Rhythm of a Crime)
2 (4 pts): Eric Rohmer (The Aviator's Wife)
3 (3 pts): Errol Morris (Vernon, Florida)
4 (2 pts): Jacques Rivette (Le Pont du Nord)
5 (1 pt): Manoel de Oliveira (Francisca)

Best Actor
1 (5 pts): Albert Brooks (Modern Romance)
2 (4 pts): Bill Murray (Stripes)
3 (3 pts): Dudley Moore (Arthur)
4 (2 pts): Richard Pryor (Bustin' Loose)
5 (1 pt): Pierre Richard (La Chevre)

Best Actress
1 (5 pts): Isabelle Adjani (Quartet)
2 (4 pts): Fanny Ardant (The Woman Next Door)
3 (3 pts): Teresa Menezes (Francisca)
4 (2 pts): Marie Riviere (The Aviator's Wife)
5 (1 pt): Liza Minelli (Arthur)

Best Supporting Actor
1 (5 pts): Fabijan Sovagovic (Rhythm of a Crime)
2 (4 pts): Warren Oates (Stripes)
3 (3 pts): John Gielgud (Arthur)
4 (2 pts): Anthony Higgins (Quartet)
5 (1 pt): Mario Barroso (Francisca)

Best Supporting Actress
1 (5 pts): Colleen Camp (They All Laughed)
2 (4 pts): Pascale Ogier (Le Pont du Nord)
3 (3 pts): Anne-Laure Meury (The Aviator's Wife)
4 (2 pts): Maggie Smith (Quartet)
5 (1 pt): Virginie Thévenet (Quartet)

Best Cinematography
1 (5 pts): Caroline Champetier & William Lubtchansky (Le Pont du Nord)
2 (4 pts): Goran Trbuljak (Rhythm of a Crime)
3 (3 pts): Bernard Lutic (The Avaitor's Wife)
4 (2 pts): Ned Burgess (Vernon, Florida)
5 (1 pt): Lajos Koltai (Mephisto)

Best Writing
1 (5 pts): Eric Rohmer (The Aviator's Wife)
2 (4 pts): Albert Brooks & Monica Johnson (Modern Romance)
3 (3 pts): Pavao Pavlicic (Rhythm of a Crime)
4 (2 pts): Agustina Bessa-Luís & Manoel de Oliveira (Francisca)
5 (1 pt): Steve Gordon (Arthur)

Best Music
1 (5 pts): Joao Paes (Francisca)
2 (4 pts): Astor Piazzolla (Le Pont du Nord)
3 (3 pts): Michel Krasna (Junkopia)
4 (2 pts): Hrvoje Hegedusic (Rhythm of a Crime)
5 (1 pt): Georges Delerue (The Woman Next Door)

Best Short Film
1 (5 pts): Junkopia (Chapman; Marker; Simeone)
2 (4 pts): Masquerade (Jordan)
3 (3 pts): Gently Down the Stream (Friedrich)
4 (2 pts): Spacy (Ito)
5 (1 pt):

Best Documentary
1 (5 pts): Vernon, Florida (Morris)
2 (4 pts): Stations of the Elevated (Kirchheimer)
3 (3 pts): Trances (El Maanouni)
4 (2 pts): Junkopia (Chapman; Marker; Simeone)
5 (1 pt): 

User avatar
maxwelldeux
Donator
Posts: 7545
Joined: Jun 07, 2016
Location: Seattle-ish, WA, USA
Contact:

#22

Post by maxwelldeux » Yesterday, 6:14 am

Fergenaprido wrote:
January 20th, 2020, 5:16 pm
maxwelldeux wrote:
January 19th, 2020, 7:26 am
Best Film
7 (4 pts): Crac

Best Short Film
1 (5 pts): Crac
Great film, but it's from 1980, not 1981.
Damnit! Stupid TMDB.

Thanks for the heads-up - fixed my submission post. :thumbsup:

User avatar
lineuphere
Posts: 143
Joined: Jan 02, 2019
Location: Brooklyn, NY
Contact:

#23

Post by lineuphere » Yesterday, 10:01 pm

Best Film
1 (10 pts): Das Boot
2 (9 pts): Man of Iron
3 (8 pts): Possession
4 (7 pts): Lola
5 (6 pts): Doro no kawa
6 (5 pts): Mis
7 (4 pts): My Dinner with Andre
8 (3 pts): Le Pont du Nord
9 (2 pts): La Femme de l'aviateur
10 (1 pt): Escape from New York

Best Director
1 (5 pts): Wolfgang Peterson, Das Boot
2 (4 pts): Andrzej Wajda, Man of Iron
3 (3 pts): Rainer Werner Fassbinder, Lola
4 (2 pts): Eric Rohmer, La Femme de l'aviateur
5 (1 pt): Andrzej Zulawski, Possession

Best Actor
1 (5 pts): William Hurt, Body Heat
2 (4 pts): Jürgen Prochnow, Das Boot
3 (3 pts): Steve Martin, Pennies from Heaven
4 (2 pts): Armin Mueller-Stahl, Lola
5 (1 pt): Wallace Shawn, My Dinner with Andre

Best Actress
1 (5 pts): Faye Dunaway, Mommie Dearest
2 (4 pts): Liza Minnelli, Arthur
3 (3 pts): Lily Tomlin, The Incredible Shrinking Woman
4 (2 pts): Bernadette Peters, Pennies from Heaven
5 (1 pt): Kathleen Turner, Body Heat

Best Supporting Actor
1 (5 pts): Donald Pleasance, Escape from New York
2 (4 pts): Heinz Hoenig, Das Boot
3 (3 pts): Erwin Leder, Das Boot
4 (2 pts): Lee Van Cleef, Escape from New York
5 (1 pt): Christopher Walken, Pennies from Heaven

Best Supporting Actress
1 (5 pts): Krystyna Janda, Man of Iron
2 (4 pts): Diana Scarwid, Mommie Dearest
3 (3 pts): Mariko Kaga, Doro no kawa
4 (2 pts): Anne-Laure Meury, La femme de l'aviateur
5 (1 pt): Barbara Sukowa, Marianne & Julianne

Best Cinematography
1 (5 pts): Das Boot
2 (4 pts): Doro no kawa
3 (3 pts): The Incredible Shrinking Woman
4 (2 pts): Pennies from Heaven
5 (1 pt): Escape from New York

Best Writing
1 (5 pts): My Dinner with Andre
2 (4 pts): Le Femme de l'aviateur
3 (3 pts): Lola
4 (2 pts): Body Heat
5 (1 pt): Das Boot

Best Music
1 (5 pts): Escape from New York
2 (4 pts): One from the Heart
3 (3 pts): Blow Out
4 (2 pts): Raiders of the Lost Ark
5 (1 pt): Das Boot

Best Short Film
1 (5 pts): Spacy
2 (4 pts): Tango
3 (3 pts): The Garden of Earthly Delights
4 (2 pts): Arabic Numeral Series 12
5 (1 pt): Junkopia

Best Documentary
1 (5 pts): Stations of the Elevated
2 (4 pts): Vernon, Florida
3 (3 pts): Brooklyn Bridge
4 (2 pts): Urgh! A Music War
5 (1 pt): Hatsu yume

Post Reply